Server maintenance/downtime still planned during the offseason pending f4r getting some time to actually do it.
The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Autumn Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/vp/ Roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Spring 19) |
m (Spring positions) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|1 | |style="background:#C3D69B"|1 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|{{ | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|GK|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Gotta Catch 'Em All''' | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Gotta Catch 'Em All''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Gotta_Catch_'em_All.png|center|300px]] | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Gotta_Catch_'em_All.png|center|300px]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|ALL OF THEM. The fuck do you think you're doing trying to score on my net when you haven't completed your National Pokédex, faggot? | |style="background:#C3D69B"|ALL OF THEM. The fuck do you think you're doing trying to score on my net when you haven't completed your National Pokédex, faggot? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|2 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|LB|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Trumpets''' | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Trumpets''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Trumpets.png|300px|center]] | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Trumpets.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|Along with the water, the {{tt|trumpets|fun fact: the instrument isn't actually a trumpet}} are the reason RSE are easily the best incarnations of Pokémon Game Freak has ever conceived. | |style="background:#C3D69B"|Along with the water, the {{tt|trumpets|fun fact: the instrument isn't actually a trumpet}} are the reason RSE are easily the best incarnations of Pokémon Game Freak has ever conceived. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|3 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CB|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Proud of its Power''' | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Proud of its Power''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:POIP.jpg|300px|center]] | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:POIP.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|His best IV may only be 30 in Attack, but at least he can control his power and he's proud of it. | |style="background:#C3D69B"|His best IV may only be 30 in Attack, but at least he can control his power and he's proud of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|4 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CB|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''REMOVE GENIES''' | |||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:REMOVE_GENIES.jpg|300px|center]] | |||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|They ruined the VGC15 metagame, and they're here to ruin your offensive metagame formation too. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|5 | |||
|style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|RB|type=4}} | |||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Gary MOTHERFUCKING Oak''' | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Gary MOTHERFUCKING Oak''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Gary.png|300px|center]] | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Gary.png|300px|center]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
P.S: Ash is a loser | P.S: Ash is a loser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|6 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B" | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|DMF|type=4}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''OMP OMP OMP''' | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''OMP OMP OMP''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:OMP OMP OMP.png|300px|center]] | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:OMP OMP OMP.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Ahem''', OMP OMP OMP REREREREGIROCK | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Ahem''', OMP OMP OMP REREREREGIROCK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|7 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Scot-Chan''' | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Scot-Chan''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:ScotChan.png|300px|center]] | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:ScotChan.png|300px|center]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
But she's cute, and that's all that matters. | But she's cute, and that's all that matters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"| | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|8 | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"| | |style="background:#B7BEC5;" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"|'''WOW! IT'S FUCKING NOTHING''' | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|'''WOW! IT'S FUCKING NOTHING''' | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"|[[File:fuckingnothing.jpg|300px|center]] | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|[[File:fuckingnothing.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"|New direct coming? Get your Groudons ready | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|New direct coming? Get your Groudons ready | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"| | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|9 | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"| | |style="background:#B7BEC5;" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|SS|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"|'''Miror B.''' | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|'''Miror B.''' | ||
|style="background:#B7BEC5;"|[[File:mirorb.jpg|300px|center]] | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|[[File:mirorb.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
The spiciest member of the team, Miror B. is a classic /vp/ fan-favorite character from Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon {{greentext|XD}}.<br>Maybe he'll return one day when Genius Sonority stops making fucking mobile games. | The spiciest member of the team, Miror B. is a classic /vp/ fan-favorite character from Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon {{greentext|XD}}.<br>Maybe he'll return one day when Genius Sonority stops making fucking mobile games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E0C068"| | |style="background:#E0C068"|10 | ||
|style="background:#E0C068"| | |style="background:#E0C068;" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|SS|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#E0C068"|'''Citizen Snips''' | |style="background:#E0C068"|'''Citizen Snips''' | ||
|style="background:#E0C068"|[[File:snips.png|300px|center]] | |style="background:#E0C068"|[[File:snips.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#E0C068"|Keep boostan champ! No one can stop final form Snibs! | |style="background:#E0C068"|Keep boostan champ! No one can stop final form Snibs! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E0C068; | |style="background:#E0C068;"|11 | ||
|style="background:#E0C068;" align="center"| | |style="background:#E0C068;" align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#E0C068; | |style="background:#E0C068;"|'''Fug {{Captain}}''' | ||
|style="background:#E0C068; | |style="background:#E0C068;"|[[File:Fug.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#E0C068; | |style="background:#E0C068;"|<span style="font-size:300%">fug</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|width="50%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Description''' | |width="50%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|LB|type=4}} | ||
|'''Smogonsword''' | |||
|[[File:Smogonsword.PNG|center|300px]] | |||
|One of the most versatile members of the team, Smogonsword could be ravaging the pitch with his stellar base 150 mixed offenses, but he's decided on this occasion to go into Shield Forme and hopefully harshly reduce the Attack of any opponent who tries to make contact with his goal. | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|LB|type=4}} | |||
|'''John Gamefreak''' | |||
|[[File:John_Gamefreak-IG.jpg|300px|center]] | |||
|The ''real'' CEO of Game Freak, John Gamefreak is here to leak details about the upcoming Pokémon games to a /vp/ always eager to eat them up, no matter how bullshit they may be. | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CB|type=4}} | |||
|'''Masuda''' | |'''Masuda''' | ||
|[[File:Masuda.jpg|300px|center]] | |[[File:Masuda.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 122: | ||
When asked why he was playing for /vp/'s team, he simply laughed and said, "Haha, I don't know." | When asked why he was playing for /vp/'s team, he simply laughed and said, "Haha, I don't know." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CB|type=4}} | ||
|'''Punished Bird''' | |'''Punished Bird''' | ||
|[[File:punished bird.png|300px|center]] | |[[File:punished bird.png|300px|center]] | ||
|Once known as "Bravest Bird", he became brave no longer as Masuda took his priority from him. Struggling to find his place in the current metagame, he became a shadow of his former self, a reminder that this could happen to your favorite bro as well. | |Once known as "Bravest Bird", he became brave no longer as Masuda took his priority from him. Struggling to find his place in the current metagame, he became a shadow of his former self, a reminder that this could happen to your favorite bro as well. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|RB|type=4}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Tentaquil''' | |'''Tentaquil''' | ||
|[[File:Tentaquil.png|300px|center]] | |[[File:Tentaquil.png|300px|center]] | ||
|Ask /vp/ to draw their favorite Pokémon from memory? Just don't be surprised when the drawing looks like shit and no one has any idea what the fuck it is. | |Ask /vp/ to draw their favorite Pokémon from memory? Just don't be surprised when the drawing looks like shit and no one has any idea what the fuck it is. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|RB|type=4}} | ||
|'''Serebii Confirmed''' | |'''Serebii Confirmed''' | ||
|[[File:Serebii.PNG|300px|center]] | |[[File:Serebii.PNG|300px|center]] | ||
|If it wasn't Serebii confirmed, it means nothing. May as well be trash. Nice try on the fake though. Thank you based Joe. | |If it wasn't Serebii confirmed, it means nothing. May as well be trash. Nice try on the fake though. Thank you based Joe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|DMF|type=4}} | ||
|'''No Es Fake''' | |'''No Es Fake''' | ||
|[[File:No Es Fake.png|300px|center]] | |[[File:No Es Fake.png|300px|center]] | ||
|ES HADA | |ES HADA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|DMF|type=4}} | ||
|'''KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOO''' | |'''KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOO''' | ||
|[[File:KANTOOOO.jpg|300px|center]] | |[[File:KANTOOOO.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|Did someone say KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO<br>OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO | |Did someone say KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO<br>OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|DMF|type=4}} | ||
|'''Blobbos''' | |'''Blobbos''' | ||
|[[File:Blobbos.png|300px|center]] | |[[File:Blobbos.png|300px|center]] | ||
|Shh.. Blobbos is slepp. | |Shh.. Blobbos is slepp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|'''BURASTO BAAN''' | |'''BURASTO BAAN''' | ||
||[[File:burasto_baan.png|300px|center]] | ||[[File:burasto_baan.png|300px|center]] | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
LIZARDON, DURAGON KUROW! | LIZARDON, DURAGON KUROW! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|'''{{greentext|implying owls are birds}}''' | |'''{{greentext|implying owls are birds}}''' | ||
|[[File:IOAB.jpg|300px|center]] | |[[File:IOAB.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
But seriously, {{greentext|owls >birds}} | But seriously, {{greentext|owls >birds}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{PositionNoBr|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|'''IT'S YA BOI''' | |'''IT'S YA BOI''' | ||
|[[File:yaboi.png|300px|center]] | |[[File:yaboi.png|300px|center]] |
Revision as of 12:50, 16 May 2019
The players representing /vp/'s football team.
Only players currently on the roster are shown.
Sub | Starter | Silver | Gold |
Starting Roster
Number | Position | Name | Picture | Description |
1 | Template:PositionNoBr | Gotta Catch 'Em All | ALL OF THEM. The fuck do you think you're doing trying to score on my net when you haven't completed your National Pokédex, faggot? | |
2 | Template:PositionNoBr | Trumpets | Along with the water, the trumpets are the reason RSE are easily the best incarnations of Pokémon Game Freak has ever conceived. | |
3 | Template:PositionNoBr | Proud of its Power | His best IV may only be 30 in Attack, but at least he can control his power and he's proud of it. | |
4 | Template:PositionNoBr | REMOVE GENIES | They ruined the VGC15 metagame, and they're here to ruin your offensive metagame formation too. | |
5 | Template:PositionNoBr | Gary MOTHERFUCKING Oak | I firmly believe Gary should be the rival in every Pokémon game. No, I don't care if he's 45 by the time Diamond and Pearl or whatever is out.
P.S: Ash is a loser | |
6 | Template:PositionNoBr | OMP OMP OMP | Ahem, OMP OMP OMP REREREREGIROCK | |
7 | Template:PositionNoBr | Scot-Chan | No one can interpret what she's saying.
But she's cute, and that's all that matters. | |
8 | Template:PositionNoBr | WOW! IT'S FUCKING NOTHING | New direct coming? Get your Groudons ready | |
9 | Template:PositionNoBr | Miror B. | SALSA!
The spiciest member of the team, Miror B. is a classic /vp/ fan-favorite character from Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon >XD. | |
10 | Template:PositionNoBr | Citizen Snips | Keep boostan champ! No one can stop final form Snibs! | |
11 | Template:PositionNoBr | Fug | fug |
Substitutes
Number | Position | Name | Picture | Description |
14 | Template:PositionNoBr | Smogonsword | One of the most versatile members of the team, Smogonsword could be ravaging the pitch with his stellar base 150 mixed offenses, but he's decided on this occasion to go into Shield Forme and hopefully harshly reduce the Attack of any opponent who tries to make contact with his goal. | |
15 | Template:PositionNoBr | John Gamefreak | The real CEO of Game Freak, John Gamefreak is here to leak details about the upcoming Pokémon games to a /vp/ always eager to eat them up, no matter how bullshit they may be. | |
12 | Template:PositionNoBr | Masuda | Junichi Masuda, producer and programmer of Pokémon games. Strangely clueless about the possibilities of implementing wanted features in Pokémon games, like the Battle Frontier or Black 2 & White 2's Challenge Mode reintroduced.
When asked why he was playing for /vp/'s team, he simply laughed and said, "Haha, I don't know." | |
13 | Template:PositionNoBr | Punished Bird | Once known as "Bravest Bird", he became brave no longer as Masuda took his priority from him. Struggling to find his place in the current metagame, he became a shadow of his former self, a reminder that this could happen to your favorite bro as well. | |
16 | Template:PositionNoBr | Tentaquil | Ask /vp/ to draw their favorite Pokémon from memory? Just don't be surprised when the drawing looks like shit and no one has any idea what the fuck it is. | |
17 | Template:PositionNoBr | Serebii Confirmed | If it wasn't Serebii confirmed, it means nothing. May as well be trash. Nice try on the fake though. Thank you based Joe. | |
18 | Template:PositionNoBr | No Es Fake | ES HADA | |
19 | Template:PositionNoBr | KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOO | Did someone say KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO | |
20 | Template:PositionNoBr | Blobbos | Shh.. Blobbos is slepp. | |
21 | Template:PositionNoBr | BURASTO BAAN | With Ash and Grenjobber absolutely BTFO, animefags were forever butthurt that Ash was yet again cucked by a superior trainer and his Pokémon, none better than Alain and Mega-
LIZARDON, DURAGON KUROW! | |
22 | Template:PositionNoBr | >implying owls are birds | "Three birds on the pitch, Bravest Bird's got it... IMPLYING, OWLS ARE BIRDS! IMPLYING OWLS ARE BIRDS!"
But seriously, >owls >birds | |
23 | Template:PositionNoBr | IT'S YA BOI | "Wanna see what destruction looks like? Here it is in human form — it's your boy Guzma!" |
|