Server maintenance/downtime still planned during the offseason pending f4r getting some time to actually do it.
The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Autumn Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/omg/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
{{sq player |no=23 |pos=CMF |name=}} Customs Doko? | {{sq player |no=23 |pos=CMF |name=}} Customs Doko? | ||
{{sq end}} | {{sq end}} | ||
===Match History=== | ===Match History=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=72% | {| class="wikitable" width=72% | ||
Line 148: | Line 126: | ||
|<small> | |<small> | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
|} | |||
===Roster=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #000" | |||
|- | |||
! ! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; style="background:#F7D2E9;color:#FDFDFD" width="14%"| Name | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; style="background:#F7D2E9;color:#FDFDFD" width="10%"| Picture | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; style="background:#F7D2E9;color:#FDFDFD" width="60%"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Drek?''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Drek_and_friends.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Omega Strikers doesnt have an in match chatbox, as such when someone has really fucked up the most you can do to rub in what they did is grab the most toxic emotes you have available to you and spam them in his fucking face till he fucking learns. Drek? Kai? Vienna4k ClownJuno and Julipunch are all well used favourites but more come in each update. They originally planned a super gay update for pride month with trans and gay pained blobbo emotes, but when they realised what we would actually use those emotes for, they quietly shelved the emotes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''BANISHED''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:BANISHED.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| A once common sight in /omg/ customs matches, where the match would freeze and kick everyone with 15 minute afk leaver penalty blocking them from being able to remake a game. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Stinky Witch''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Stinky witch.jpg|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Imagine the smell, conceptualise the aroma, think the stink, idealise the steam rise, stinky need girl with unbrushed unwashed messy bedhead hair, thick thighs dripping with thigh sweat and a desperate never ending (and unrequited) need to get with Kai from her team | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''BROOL''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''PlatPlatPlatGetDemoted''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Big Boy Season''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Gone Fishing''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''His Autistic Wife''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''COLLECT''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''ROON''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''{{greentext|finii goalie}}''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Need Choco Tomboy''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Real Hag Hours''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Dont Pet the TsunCat''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Soniis Socks''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''EOS Next Week''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Small Indie Company''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Friends Online : 0''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''CBT Office Lady''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''GARFIELD YOU HAD BURST''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Loading...''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Slimed.com''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Customs Doko?''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sample.png|150px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:38, 31 October 2023
/omg/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
"Play better win more" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/omg/ - Omega Strikers General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Intro Text
Team
|
|
Match History
Competition | Stage | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
/vg/ League 21 |
/vg/_League_21 | ||||
Roster
Name | Picture | Description |
---|---|---|
Drek? | Omega Strikers doesnt have an in match chatbox, as such when someone has really fucked up the most you can do to rub in what they did is grab the most toxic emotes you have available to you and spam them in his fucking face till he fucking learns. Drek? Kai? Vienna4k ClownJuno and Julipunch are all well used favourites but more come in each update. They originally planned a super gay update for pride month with trans and gay pained blobbo emotes, but when they realised what we would actually use those emotes for, they quietly shelved the emotes. | |
BANISHED | A once common sight in /omg/ customs matches, where the match would freeze and kick everyone with 15 minute afk leaver penalty blocking them from being able to remake a game. | |
Stinky Witch | Imagine the smell, conceptualise the aroma, think the stink, idealise the steam rise, stinky need girl with unbrushed unwashed messy bedhead hair, thick thighs dripping with thigh sweat and a desperate never ending (and unrequited) need to get with Kai from her team | |
BROOL | File:Sample.png | |
PlatPlatPlatGetDemoted | File:Sample.png | |
Big Boy Season | File:Sample.png | |
Gone Fishing | File:Sample.png | |
His Autistic Wife | File:Sample.png | |
COLLECT | File:Sample.png | |
ROON | File:Sample.png | |
>finii goalie | File:Sample.png | |
Need Choco Tomboy | File:Sample.png | |
Real Hag Hours | File:Sample.png | |
Dont Pet the TsunCat | File:Sample.png | |
Soniis Socks | File:Sample.png | |
EOS Next Week | File:Sample.png | |
Small Indie Company | File:Sample.png | |
Friends Online : 0 | File:Sample.png | |
CBT Office Lady | File:Sample.png | |
GARFIELD YOU HAD BURST | File:Sample.png | |
Loading... | File:Sample.png | |
Slimed.com | File:Sample.png | |
Customs Doko? | File:Sample.png |