Server maintenance/downtime still planned during the offseason pending f4r getting some time to actually do it.
The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Autumn Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/racism/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(gahd muddafuggin damn!!! nigger racer!!!) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|color1= FFF219 | |color1= FFF219 | ||
|color2= 000000 | |color2= 000000 | ||
|scorer= | |scorer= Tom's Supra | ||
|goals = | |goals = 7 | ||
|assister= | |assister= Tom's Supra | ||
|assists= | |assists= 6 | ||
|captain= Kaz & Papa Fernando | |captain= Kaz & Papa Fernando | ||
|w= | |w= 5 | ||
|d= 0 | |d= 0 | ||
|l= | |l= 1 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 21 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 14 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home= aniplex | ||
|win_away= | |win_away= racism | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home= 0 | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away= 4 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date= April 9, 2023 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home= racism | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away= aniplex | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home= 3 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away= 5 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date= April 9, 2023 | ||
|first_home= | |first_home= racism | ||
|first_away= | |first_away= cute | ||
|first_score_home= | |first_score_home= 5 | ||
|first_score_away= | |first_score_away= 4 | ||
|first_date= | |first_date= April 8, 2023 | ||
|nickname = The Racists | |nickname = The Racists | ||
|anthem= www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4KItJqhyTI | |anthem= www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4KItJqhyTI | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan=" | | style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="6" align=center|[[File:Vgleague.png|135px|link=/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2]]<br>[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">/vg/ League Randomized Tag Team Cup 2</span>]] | ||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Quarter_Finals|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Quarter Finals<br></span>]] | | style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Quarter_Finals|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Quarter Finals<br></span>]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|cute}} | | align=center|{{team away|cute}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align=center|April 8, 2023 | | align=center|April 8, 2023 | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Semi_Finals|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Semi Finals<br></span>]] | | style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Semi_Finals|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Semi Finals<br></span>]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|tamsoft}} | | align=center|{{team away|tamsoft}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|3-2 (a.e.t.) W | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small>Nice Driving {{goal|78}} </br> Suzuki Escudo {{goal|80}} </br> {{greentext|Not making your own liveries}} {{goal|119}}</small> | ||
| align=center|April 9, 2023 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Winners'_Final|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Winners' Final<br></span>]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|aniplex}} | |||
| align=center|3-5 L | |||
|<small>Suzuki Escudo {{goal|15}} </br> Tom's Supra {{goal|82}} </br> Papa Fernando {{goal|90+1}}</small> | |||
| align=center|April 9, 2023 | | align=center|April 9, 2023 | ||
|-bgcolor="F2F2F2" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2|<span style="color:#1A1A1A"> | | style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Losers'_Final|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Losers' Final<br></span>]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away| | | align=center|{{team away|cute}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|3-1 (a.e.t.) W | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small>Tom's Supra {{goal|16}} </br> Suzuki Escudo {{goal|97}} {{goal|101}}</small> | ||
| align=center|April 9, 2023 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Grand_Final_1|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Grand Final 1<br></span>]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|aniplex}} | |||
| align=center|0-4 W | |||
|<small>Tom's Supra {{goal|23}} </br> Suzuki Escudo {{goal|45}} {{goal|89}} </br> Papa Fernando {{goal|49}}</small> | |||
| align=center|April 9, 2023 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/_League_Randomized_Tag_Team_Cup_2#Grand_Final_2|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Grand Final 2<br></span>]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|aniplex}} | |||
| align=center|3-2 W | |||
|<small>Tom's Supra {{goal|19}} </br> Papa Fernando {{goal|71}} {{goal|90}}</small> | |||
| align=center|April 9, 2023 | | align=center|April 9, 2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:27, 10 April 2023
/racism/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TO THE WINDOOOOOOOOW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/racism/ - Racing Games | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enjoy this team while you can before EA buys it and runs it into the dirt.
Rosters
/vgt/
/forza/
|
|
Race History
Competition | Stage | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
/vg/ League Randomized Tag Team Cup 2 |
Quarter Finals |
/cute/ | 5-4 W | Tom's Supra 5' 9' 89' >Meta Slaves 20' 70' |
April 8, 2023 |
Semi Finals |
/tamsoft/ | 3-2 (a.e.t.) W | Nice Driving 78' Suzuki Escudo 80' >Not making your own liveries 119' |
April 9, 2023 | |
Winners' Final |
/aniplex/ | 3-5 L | Suzuki Escudo 15' Tom's Supra 82' Papa Fernando 90+1' |
April 9, 2023 | |
Losers' Final |
/cute/ | 3-1 (a.e.t.) W | Tom's Supra 16' Suzuki Escudo 97' 101' |
April 9, 2023 | |
Grand Final 1 |
/aniplex/ | 0-4 W | Tom's Supra 23' Suzuki Escudo 45' 89' Papa Fernando 49' |
April 9, 2023 | |
Grand Final 2 |
/aniplex/ | 3-2 W | Tom's Supra 19' Papa Fernando 71' 90' |
April 9, 2023 |
Exports
/forza/
- Tactical Export: Nice car.
- Aesthetics Export: What's the retail on one of those?
/vgt/
- Tactical Export: More than you can afford, pal.
- Aesthetics Export: Ferrari.
/racism/
- Audio Export: Smoke him.