Difference between revisions of "/afl/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|scorer= Buddy & GAJ | |scorer= Buddy & GAJ | ||
|goals= 6 | |goals= 6 | ||
|w= | |w=11 | ||
|d=0 | |d=0 | ||
|l=4 | |l=4 | ||
|gf= | |gf=33 | ||
|ga=23 | |ga=23 | ||
|win_home=afl | |win_home=afl | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|align=center|2-3 L | |align=center|2-3 L | ||
|<small>Buddy {{goal|5||35}}<small> | |<small>Buddy {{goal|5||35}}<small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| September 20, 2019 | |||
|{{team away|tennis}} | |||
|align=center|[[/sp/erb Owl 2019*]]<br>'''First Round''' | |||
|align=center|1-0 W | |||
|<small>The Pies Are On Fire {{goal|67}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox /sp/erb Owl}} | {{Navbox /sp/erb Owl}} |
Revision as of 01:23, 21 September 2019
/afl/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
We exist to win premierships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/afl/ - /afl/ General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The most handsome, muscular and intelligent general of /sp/ and the inaugural premiers of the /sp/erb Owl. Created to win premierships and enforce Australian dominance on /sp/, the team failed to defend its title in /sp/erb Owl 2018 giving up a 2-1 lead in the final. Due to this the coaching staff has been purged.
Exports
Tactical | Aesthetic | Music |
Roster
|
|
Honours
Team
/sp/erb Owl
Champion/sp/erb Owl 2018
Runners Up
Individual
/sp/erb Owl
Golden Glove
Straffo/sp/erb Owl 2018
Golden Glove
Straffo
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 17, 2016 | /moeshit/ | Fakkin Boolsheet Series II El Generalico Classico First Round |
3-2 W | Reality Check 12', 83' JJK 48' |
September 17, 2016 | /azu/ | Fakkin Boolsheet Series II El Generalico Classico Second Round |
4-3 W | GAJ 19' JJK 25' Reality Check 45+1,62' Elite Kicking 84' |
September 17, 2016 | /cyc/ | Fakkin Boolsheet Series II El Generalico Classico Semi Final |
1-3 L | GAJ 41' >norf 80' Cockburn 90+7' |
April 16, 2017 | /bundes/ | /sp/erb Owl Group Stage |
2-1 W | WAutist on Suicide Watch 3', 52' |
April 16, 2017 | /ncaa/ | /sp/erb Owl Group Stage |
3-0 W | Iggles 69' Wolf of Sportsbet 88' Bigfooty 90+2' St. KFC 48' Heave Ho Unna 78' |
April 17, 2017 | /trans/ | /sp/erb Owl Group Stage |
1-2 L >norf kit used |
JJK 76' Wolf of Sportsbet 29'- |
April 17, 2017 | /F1/ | /sp/erb Owl Semi Final |
3-1 W | JJK 13' GAJ 34' WAutist on Suicide Watch 82' Who /dabloos/ here 47' |
April 17, 2017 | /trans/ | /sp/erb Owl Final |
2-0 W | WAutist on Suicide Watch 31' Dangercunt 86' Port goes to China 69' JJK 80' WAutist on Suicide Watch 88' |
March 31, 2018 | /ourleague/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Group Stage |
0-2 L >norf kit used |
|
April 1, 2018 | /ncaah/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Group Stage |
3-1 W | Buddy 21', 50', 86' |
April 7, 2018 | /epl/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Group Stage |
2-1 W | Aborted Narrative 8' Should Have Kilda Yourself 33' |
April 8, 2018 | /cbj/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Quarter Final |
3-2 W | GAJ 29', 52' Dusty 72' |
April 8, 2018 | /arse/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Semi Final |
3-2 W | Buddy 31' Aborted Narrative 80' GAJ 86' |
April 8, 2018 | /trb/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Final |
2-3 L | Buddy 5', 35' |
September 20, 2019 | /tennis/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* First Round |
1-0 W | The Pies Are On Fire 67' |
|