The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/d3g/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(created) |
(F) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{VGLBoardInfobox | ||
|team=d3g | |team=d3g | ||
|motto= | |general= yes | ||
|name= | |motto=WTB perfect SoJ | ||
|date= | |name=Diablo III General | ||
|manager= | |date=April 26, 2014 | ||
|owner= | |manager=Jay Wilson | ||
|irl={{Anonymous| | |owner=Blizzard Entertainment | ||
|color1= | |irl={{Anonymous|Managerless}} | ||
|color2= | |color1=000000 | ||
|ranking= | |color2=BF0101 | ||
|high_ranking= | |ranking=N/A | ||
|high_ranking=N/A | |||
|high_date=N/A | |high_date=N/A | ||
|low_ranking=N/A | |low_ranking=N/A | ||
|low_date=N/A | |low_date=N/A | ||
|scorer= | |scorer=Timed Legendary | ||
|goals | |goals=2 | ||
|w= | |assister=Timed Legendary | ||
|d=0 | |assists=1 | ||
|l= | |captain=Timed Legendary | ||
|win_home= | |w=1 | ||
|win_away= | |d=0 | ||
|win_score_home= | |l=2 | ||
|win_score_away= | |gf=3 | ||
|win_date= | |ga=5 | ||
|lose_home= | |win_home=nepgen | ||
|lose_away= | |win_away=d3g | ||
|lose_score_home= | |win_score_home=1 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |win_score_away=2 | ||
|lose_date= | |win_date=June 20, 2014 | ||
|first_home= | |lose_home=d3g | ||
|first_away= | |lose_away=ttgg | ||
|first_score_home= | |lose_score_home=0 | ||
|first_score_away= | |lose_score_away=2 | ||
|first_date= | |lose_date=June 15, 2014 | ||
|hex= | |first_home=dng | ||
|color= | |first_away=d3g | ||
|anthem= | |first_score_home=2 | ||
|first_score_away=1 | |||
|first_date=June 13, 2014 | |||
|hex=BF0101 | |||
|color=Inferno Red | |||
|anthem= www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q2evIg-aYw8#t=198 | |||
|a_title=Tristram Village | |a_title=Tristram Village | ||
|horn= | |horn= www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZzvL4O3uomg#t=107 | ||
|gh_title=Gimme the Loot | |gh_title=Gimme the Loot | ||
|althorn= | |althorn= | ||
Line 44: | Line 50: | ||
|nickname=The Paragons | |nickname=The Paragons | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''/d3g/''' is the football team of [[/vg/]]'s Diablo III general thread. It made its debut in the [[/vg/ League 2]] in June 2014. | |||
==Roster== | ==Roster== | ||
{{sq start}} | {{sq start}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=1 |pos=GK |name={{tt|The Hive|The most efficient way to play Diablo III while standing completely still.}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=3 |pos=CB |name={{tt|Tyrone Justice|Tyrone Justice, the most baller Archangel.}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=2 |pos=CB |name={{tt|Cousin Azmodan|ARROGANT NEPHALEM, IT IS YOUR EVIL COUSIN AZMODAN, WOULD YOU LIKE TO GO SEE BIG PRIME EVIL TEETEES?}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=25 |pos=RB |name={{tt|Softcore Babby|lmao keep playing no death easy mode, fucking babby}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=14 |pos=LB |name={{tt|Hardcore Faggot|hardcore aka stupid mode for faggots who like to lose hundreds of hours of progress}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=21 |pos=DMF |name={{tt|{{Greentext|sheet dps}}|Sheet DPS has little to no bearing on actual damage output, most of the time.}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=23 |pos=DMF |name={{tt|Arrogant Nephalem|ARROGANT NEPHALEM, MY SERVANTS WILL FEAST ON YOUR PRIDE}}}} | ||
{{sq silver player |no= | {{sq silver player |no=10 |pos=CMF |name={{tt|RNGsus|Some people get all the luck.}}}} | ||
{{sq silver player |no= | {{sq silver player |no=17 |pos=SS |name={{tt|Treasure Goblin|Hook-nosed deceivers who make you chase them around, only to drop fucking NOTHING.}}}} | ||
{{sq gold player |no= | {{sq gold player |no=11 |pos=SS |name={{tt|Moonlight Ward|A beautiful and powerful amulet, even after the nerfs.}}}} | ||
{{sq gold player |no= | {{sq gold player |no=9 |pos=CF |name={{tt|Timed Legendary|The system that ensures Johnny Casual gets just as many legendaries as even the most dedicated player.}} {{Captain}}}} | ||
{{sq mid}} | {{sq mid}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=26 |pos=GK |name={{tt|Secret AFK Spot|guys, I want items but I don't want to play the game. where can I AFK farm?}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=4 |pos=GK |name={{tt|{{Greentext|attack speed}}|Mostly a horrible and useless stats, according to /d3g/.}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=6 |pos=CB |name={{tt|Arcane Frozen Waller|Three words you never want to see together.}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=24 |pos=CB |name={{tt|Do You Even Rift?|fucking casuals}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=18 |pos=CB |name={{tt|Muh Chest Runs|Some people swear by this sub-par and outdated farming method.}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=7 |pos=RB |name={{tt|{{Greentext|playing the game}}|lol what an idiot}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=8 |pos=RB |name={{tt|Healing is Shit|Healing is pretty terrible, admittedly.}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=29 |pos=LB |name={{tt|{{Greentext|botting}}|Why even bother having the game installed if you're not going to play it?}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=5 |pos=LB |name={{tt|Edgy Transmog|The only kind of transmog present in /d3g/. Sure is black and red in here.}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=38 |pos=DMF |name={{tt|Fuck You Kadala|The gambling vendor of Diablo III. She's a fucking whore.}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=30 |pos=DMF |name={{tt|No SoH For You|cry more, barbarian fags, you're never getting the old SoH back.}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=36 |pos=DMF |name={{tt|Nerf WD|Witch Doctors are too strong.}}}} | ||
{{sq end}} | {{sq end}} | ||
==Statistics== | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;" align="center"|'''Pos.''' | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;" align="center"|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;"|'''Caps''' | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;"|'''Goals''' | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;"|'''Assists''' | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;"|'''Saves''' | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;"|'''Fouls''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|GK}} | |||
|align="center"|'''{{Greentext|attack speed}}''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|4 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|GK}} | |||
|align="center"|'''The Hive''' | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|GK}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Secret AFK Spot''' | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|CB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Arcane Frozen Waller''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|CB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Cousin Azmodan''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|CB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Do You Even Rift?''' | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|CB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Muh Chest Runs''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|CB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Tyrone Justice''' | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|RB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''{{Greentext|playing the game}}''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|RB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Softcore Babby''' | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|LB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Edgy Transmog''' | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|LB}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Hardcore Faggot''' | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Arrogant Nephalem''' | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Fuck You Kadala''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Nerf WD''' | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
|align="center"|'''No SoH For You''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
|align="center"|'''{{Greentext|sheet dps}}''' | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|CMF}} | |||
|align="center"|'''RNGsus''' | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|SS}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Treasure Goblin''' | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|SS}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Moonlight Ward''' | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Position|CF}} | |||
|align="center"|'''Timed Legendary''' | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Match history== | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DBE5F1;" width="1%"|<h3>[[/vg/ League 2]]</h3> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#EBF1DD;"|{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2014|06|20|df=y}} | |||
|event= | |||
|round=[[/vg/ League 2#Group E|Group stage]] | |||
|time=17:40 | |||
|team1={{team home|nepgen}} | |||
|team2={{Team away|d3g}} | |||
|score=1–2 | |||
|aet= | |||
|goals1=Vert {{goal|74}} | |||
|goals2={{goal|6||11}} Timed Legendary | |||
|stadium=Estádio da Luz | |||
|attendance=68 | |||
|referee= | |||
|penalties1= | |||
|penaltyscore= | |||
|penalties2= | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2DCDB;"|{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2014|06|15|df=y}} | |||
|event= | |||
|round=[[/vg/ League 2#Group E|Group stage]] | |||
|time=17:00 | |||
|team1={{team home|d3g}} | |||
|team2={{Team away|ttgg}} | |||
|score=0–2 | |||
|aet= | |||
|goals1= | |||
|goals2={{goal|14||23}} Clementine | |||
|stadium=Estádio da Luz | |||
|attendance=86 | |||
|referee= | |||
|penalties1= | |||
|penaltyscore= | |||
|penalties2= | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2DCDB;"|{{Football box | |||
|date={{Start date|2014|06|13|df=y}} | |||
|event= | |||
|round=[[/vg/ League 2#Group E|Group stage]] | |||
|time=19:20 | |||
|team1={{team home|dng}} | |||
|team2={{Team away|d3g}} | |||
|score=2–1 | |||
|aet= | |||
|goals1=Winky Artifacts {{goal|37}}<br> Blaster ;) {{goal|40}} | |||
|goals2={{goal|28}} Treasure Goblin | |||
|stadium=Estádio da Luz | |||
|attendance=92 | |||
|referee= | |||
|penalties1= | |||
|penaltyscore= | |||
|penalties2= | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | |||
{{navbox vg league}} |
Latest revision as of 21:39, 29 June 2020
/d3g/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WTB perfect SoJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/d3g/ - Diablo III General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
/d3g/ is the football team of /vg/'s Diablo III general thread. It made its debut in the /vg/ League 2 in June 2014.
Roster
|
|
Statistics
Pos. | Name | Caps | Goals | Assists | Saves | Fouls | ||
|
>attack speed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
The Hive | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
|
Secret AFK Spot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
|
Arcane Frozen Waller | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Cousin Azmodan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Do You Even Rift? | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Muh Chest Runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Tyrone Justice | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
>playing the game | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Softcore Babby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Edgy Transmog | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Hardcore Faggot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Arrogant Nephalem | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Fuck You Kadala | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Nerf WD | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
No SoH For You | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
>sheet dps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
RNGsus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Treasure Goblin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Moonlight Ward | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Timed Legendary | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Match history
/vg/ League 2 | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
|