Difference between revisions of "/gbpen/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Special Players Music: 1/2 tomorrow more) |
m (→Regular Music) |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| align="left" | Alt Anthem (vs [[/@/]]) | | align="left" | Alt Anthem (vs [[/@/]]) | ||
| align="center" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N2MO8nVVzg4 Roselia - Shangri La] | | align="center" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N2MO8nVVzg4 Roselia - Shangri La] | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | Alt Anthem (vs [[/kirara/]]) | |||
| align="center" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZNpuIQMZz8 Pastel*Palettes - Fuwa Fuwa Time] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 6 November 2019
/gbpen/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Let's have an awesome show!~ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/gbpen/ - BanG Dream! Girls Band Party EN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
/gbpen/ is the virtual football team representing the BanG Dream! Girls Band Party EN general on /vg/, which debuted for the first time in the /vg/ League 12, and is ready to show the world that cute band girls can also play divegrass! Are you fully devoted to /gbpen/?
Roster
Main Article: /gbpen/ Roster.
|
|
Match Results
Official Matches
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 8, 2019 | /mbg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 1 - 1 D | 35' Are you fully devoted? |
June 14, 2019 | /ksg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 2 - 2 D | 32', 57' Are you fully devoted? |
June 23, 2019 | /vrg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 3 - 1 W | 2' Are you Fully Devoted? 55' Mommy Lisa 87' Shuwa*Shuwa |
June 28, 2019 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 12 | 1 - 4 L | 85' Are you Fully Devoted? |
Unofficial Matches
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 29, 2019 | /llsifg/ | /vg/ League 13 Friendlies | 4 - 8 L | 17', 66', 90+1' Are you Fully Devoted? 63' Same as Always |
Both teams were running dumb meme tactics |
October 5, 2019 | /きらら/ | /vg/ League 13 Friendlies | 2 - 0 W | 25', 76' Are you Fully Devoted? |
Player Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists | MVP of the match |
---|---|---|---|
Are you fully devoted? | 5 | 1 | 3 |
SHUWA⭐SHUWA | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Mommy Lisa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Fuee... | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scoring goals is Easy! | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Full goalhorn list
Regular Music
Type of Horn | Song |
---|---|
Anthem | Roselia - Brave Jewel |
Regular Goalhorn | Quintuple☆Smile |
Victory Anthem | Picotto! Papitto! Garupa☆Pico!! |
Are you fully devoted/Mommy Lisa 90+ | Roselia - A Cruel Angel's Thesis |
Alt Anthem (vs /digi/) | Afterglow - Butter-fly |
Alt Anthem (vs /pg/) | Roselia - Kimi No Kioku |
Alt Anthem (vs /@/) | Roselia - Shangri La |
Alt Anthem (vs /kirara/) | Pastel*Palettes - Fuwa Fuwa Time |
Special Players Music
Rivalries
/llsifg/ - The Bandpill Derby |
Half of /llsifg/ has already taken the bandpill. Why haven't you taken the bandpill yet, anon? |
0-0-0 |
Exports
VGL 13 Friendlies
- Tactical Export vs /きらら/: Tactical Export
Tactical Export vs /llsifg/: Tactical Export- Aesthetics Export: Aesthetics Export
- Music Export vs /llsifg/: Music
VGL 12
- Tactical Export: VGL12 Tactical Export
- Aesthetics Export: VGL12 Preliminary Aesthetics Export
- Music Export: VGL12 Music Export