Difference between revisions of "/gbpen/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Exports) |
|||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
==Match Results== | ==Match Results== | ||
=== | ===/vg/ League=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=65% | {| class="wikitable" width=65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Other Tournaments=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=65% | {| class="wikitable" width=65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|25||76}} Are you Fully Devoted?</small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|25||76}} Are you Fully Devoted?</small> | ||
| align=left| | | align=left| | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=left|January 4, 2020 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|llsifg}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Mobabowl2020.png|25px]] [[MobaBowl 2020]] | |||
| align=center|4 - 1 W | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|25||71||85}} Shuwa*Shuwa<br>{{goal|50}} Are You Fully Devoted?</small> | |||
| align=left|R vs U, R prevails | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| align=left|January 5, 2020 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|gbfg}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Mobabowl2020.png|25px]] [[MobaBowl 2020]] | |||
| align=center|0 - 2 L | |||
| align=left| | |||
| align=left| | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=left|January 11, 2020 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|fgoalter}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Mobabowl2020.png|25px]] [[MobaBowl 2020]] | |||
| align=center|3 - 2 W | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|34}} Mommy Lisa<br>{{goal|49}} Shuwa*Shuwa<br>{{goal|84}} Are You Fully Devoted?</small> | |||
| align=left| | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=left|January 11, 2020 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|revue}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Mobabowl2020.png|25px]] [[MobaBowl 2020]] | |||
| align=center|2 - 0 W | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|34||88}} Shuwa*Shuwa</small> | |||
| align=left|BushiBowl 2.0 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| align=left|January 12, 2020 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|fgog}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Mobabowl2020.png|25px]] [[MobaBowl 2020]] | |||
| align=center|0 - 1 L | |||
| align=left| | |||
| align=left|After this result, /gbpen/ finishes [[MobaBowl 2020]] in 5th place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 14 January 2020
/gbpen/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Let's have an awesome show!~ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/gbpen/ - BanG Dream! Girls Band Party EN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
/gbpen/ is the virtual football team representing the BanG Dream! Girls Band Party EN general on /vg/, which debuted for the first time in the /vg/ League 12, and is ready to show the world that cute band girls can also play divegrass! Are you fully devoted to /gbpen/?
Roster
Main Article: /gbpen/ Roster.
|
|
Match Results
/vg/ League
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 8, 2019 | /mbg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 1 - 1 D | 35' Are you fully devoted? |
June 14, 2019 | /ksg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 2 - 2 D | 32', 57' Are you fully devoted? |
June 23, 2019 | /vrg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 3 - 1 W | 2' Are you Fully Devoted? 55' Mommy Lisa 87' Shuwa*Shuwa |
June 28, 2019 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 12 | 1 - 4 L | 85' Are you Fully Devoted? |
Nomvember 24, 2019 | /indie/ | /vg/ League 13 | 2 - 2 D | 50', 65' Are you Fully Devoted? |
Nomvember 30, 2019 | /rsg/ | /vg/ League 13 | 1 - 2 L | 67' Shuwa*Shuwa |
December 6, 2019 | /fgoalter/ | /vg/ League 13 | 1 - 1 D | 90+3' Are you Fully Devoted? |
Other Tournaments
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 29, 2019 | /llsifg/ | /vg/ League 13 Friendlies | 4 - 8 L | 17', 66', 90+1' Are you Fully Devoted? 63' Same as Always |
Both teams were running dumb meme tactics |
October 5, 2019 | /きらら/ | /vg/ League 13 Friendlies | 2 - 0 W | 25', 76' Are you Fully Devoted? | |
January 4, 2020 | /llsifg/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 4 - 1 W | 25', 71', 85' Shuwa*Shuwa 50' Are You Fully Devoted? |
R vs U, R prevails |
January 5, 2020 | /gbfg/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 0 - 2 L | ||
January 11, 2020 | /fgoalter/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 3 - 2 W | 34' Mommy Lisa 49' Shuwa*Shuwa 84' Are You Fully Devoted? |
|
January 11, 2020 | /revue/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 2 - 0 W | 34', 88' Shuwa*Shuwa | BushiBowl 2.0 |
January 12, 2020 | /fgog/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 0 - 1 L | After this result, /gbpen/ finishes MobaBowl 2020 in 5th place |
Player Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists | MVP of the match |
---|---|---|---|
Are you fully devoted? | 8 | 1 | 5 |
SHUWA⭐SHUWA | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Mommy Lisa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Fuee... | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scoring goals is Easy! | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Huhehe... | 0 | 1 | 0 |
*backflips on dick* | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Full goalhorn list
Regular Music
Type of Horn | Song |
---|---|
Anthem | Roselia - Brave Jewel |
Regular Goalhorn | Quintuple☆Smile |
Victory Anthem | Picotto! Papitto! Garupa☆Pico!! |
Are you fully devoted/Mommy Lisa 90+ | Roselia - A Cruel Angel's Thesis |
Alt Anthem (vs /digi/) | Afterglow - Butter-fly |
Alt Anthem (vs /pg/) | Roselia - Kimi No Kioku |
Alt Anthem (vs /@/) | Roselia - Shangri La |
Alt Anthem (vs /kirara/) | Pastel*Palettes - Fuwa Fuwa Time |
Special Players Music
Rivalries
/llsifg/ - The Bandpill Derby |
Half of /llsifg/ has already taken the bandpill. Why haven't you taken the bandpill yet, anon? |
0-0-0 |
Exports
MobaBowl 2020
- Tactical Export: R
- Aesthetics Export: Same as VGL13
- Music Export: louder
- Pastebin: do not use /a/'s stadium ty
VGL 13
- Tactical Export: VGL13 Tactical Export
- Aesthetics Export: VGL13 Preliminary Aesthetics Export
- Music Export: VGL13 Music Export
- Pastebin: VGL13 Pastebin
VGL 13 Friendlies
- Tactical Export vs /きらら/: Tactical Export
Tactical Export vs /llsifg/: Tactical Export- Aesthetics Export: Aesthetics Export
- Music Export vs /llsifg/: Music
VGL 12
- Tactical Export: VGL12 Tactical Export
- Aesthetics Export: VGL12 Preliminary Aesthetics Export
- Music Export: VGL12 Music Export