Difference between revisions of "/gbpen/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| align=center|2 - 2 D | | align=center|2 - 2 D | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|49||75}} Are You Fully Devoted? </small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|49||75}} Are You Fully Devoted? </small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| align=left|May 23, 2021 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|vitagen}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Vgleague.png|25px]] [[/vg/ League 16]] | |||
| align=center|3 - 4 L | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|36}}Rinrin<br> {{goal|54}} ONEECHAAAAAAN<br> {{goal|90+2}} Mommy Lisa </small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=left|May 29, 2021 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|fgog}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Vgleague.png|25px]] [[/vg/ League 16]] | |||
| align=center|3 - 2 W | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|40}}Pink Fluffy Leader<br> {{goal|67||78}} Are You Fully Devoted? </small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=left|June 4, 2021 | |||
| align=left|{{team away|wtg}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Vgleague.png|25px]] [[/vg/ League 16]] | |||
| align=center|2 - 0 W | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|34}}*backflips on dick*<br> {{goal|87}} Pink Fluffy Leader </small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 7 June 2021
/gbpen/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Let's have an awesome show!~ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/gbpen/ - BanG Dream! Girls Band Party EN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
/gbpen/ is the virtual football team representing the BanG Dream! Girls Band Party EN general on /vg/, which debuted for the first time in the /vg/ League 12, and is ready to show the world that cute band girls can also play divegrass! Are you fully devoted to /gbpen/?
Roster
Main Article: /gbpen/ Roster.
|
|
Match Results
/vg/ League
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 8, 2019 | /mbg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 1 - 1 D | 35' Are you fully devoted? |
June 14, 2019 | /ksg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 2 - 2 D | 32', 57' Are you fully devoted? |
June 23, 2019 | /vrg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 3 - 1 W | 2' Are you Fully Devoted? 55' Mommy Lisa 87' Shuwa*Shuwa |
June 28, 2019 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 12 | 1 - 4 L | 85' Are you Fully Devoted? |
Nomvember 24, 2019 | /indie/ | /vg/ League 13 | 2 - 2 D | 50', 65' Are you Fully Devoted? |
Nomvember 30, 2019 | /rsg/ | /vg/ League 13 | 1 - 2 L | 67' Shuwa*Shuwa |
December 6, 2019 | /fgoalter/ | /vg/ League 13 | 1 - 1 D | 90+3' Are you Fully Devoted? |
June 5, 2020 | /vrg/ | /vg/ League 14 | 2 - 3 L | 31' Are you Fully Devoted? 67' Shuwa*Shuwa |
June 14, 2020 | /alg/ | /vg/ League 14 | 3 - 1 W | 20', 38' Are you Fully Devoted? 56' Shuwa*Shuwa |
June 20, 2020 | /domg/ | /vg/ League 14 | 2 - 2 D | 19' ONEECHAAAAAAAN 38' Are You Fully Devoted? |
June 26, 2020 | /lzg/ | /vg/ League 14 | 2 - 2 (9 - 8 PK) | 79', 103' Are you Fully Devoted? |
November 22, 2020 | /wtg/ | /vg/ League 15 | 0 - 2 L | |
November 28, 2020 | /fgoalter/ | /vg/ League 15 | 2 - 3 L | 39'Shuwa⭐Shuwa 86' ONEECHAAAAAAN |
December 4, 2020 | /feg/ | /vg/ League 15 | 2 - 2 D | 49', 75' Are You Fully Devoted? |
May 23, 2021 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 16 | 3 - 4 L | 36'Rinrin 54' ONEECHAAAAAAN 90+2' Mommy Lisa |
May 29, 2021 | /fgog/ | /vg/ League 16 | 3 - 2 W | 40'Pink Fluffy Leader 67', 78' Are You Fully Devoted? |
June 4, 2021 | /wtg/ | /vg/ League 16 | 2 - 0 W | 34'*backflips on dick* 87' Pink Fluffy Leader |
Other Tournaments
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 29, 2019 | /llsifg/ | /vg/ League 13 Friendlies | 4 - 8 L | 17', 66', 90+1' Are you Fully Devoted? 63' Same as Always |
Both teams were running dumb meme tactics |
October 5, 2019 | /きらら/ | /vg/ League 13 Friendlies | 2 - 0 W | 25', 76' Are you Fully Devoted? | |
January 4, 2020 | /llsifg/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 4 - 1 W | 25', 71', 85' Shuwa*Shuwa 50' Are You Fully Devoted? |
R vs U, R prevails |
January 5, 2020 | /gbfg/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 0 - 2 L | ||
January 11, 2020 | /fgoalter/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 3 - 2 W | 34' Mommy Lisa 49' Shuwa*Shuwa 84' Are You Fully Devoted? |
|
January 11, 2020 | /revue/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 2 - 0 W | 34', 88' Shuwa*Shuwa | BushiBowl 2.0 |
January 12, 2020 | /fgog/ | MobaBowl 2020 | 0 - 1 L | After this result, /gbpen/ finishes MobaBowl 2020 in 5th place | |
March 21,2020 | /agdg/ | /vg/ League 14 Friendlies | 2 - 2 (4-3 PK) W | 10' Mommy Lisa 59' Shuwa*Shuwa |
Match chosen by the viewers. Fuee missed a penalty kick, but the team won overall. |
January 2,2021 | /@/ | MobaBowl 2021 | 3 - 0 W | 5' Are You Fully Devoted? 27' Hakanai~ 53' ONEECHAAAAAAN |
|
January 2,2021 | /gfg/ | MobaBowl 2021 | 1 - 2 L | 57' Are You Fully Devoted? | |
January 3,2021 | /kfg/ | MobaBowl 2021 | 5 - 1 W | 19', 55' Angry Gremlin 38' SHUWA⭐SHUWA 77' Are You Fully Devoted? 87' ONEECHAAAAAAN |
>score two goals >get snubbed MOTM |
January 9,2021 | /dbg/ | MobaBowl 2021 | 0 - 3 L | 57' Are You Fully Devoted? | After this result, /gbpen/ finishes 12th place in the Mobabowl |
March 21,2021 | /assg/ | /vg/ League 16 Friendlies | 1 - 1 (1 - 3 PK) L | 49' Are You Fully Devoted? | This match was chosen by the viewers. Everyone except Aya missed their penalty kick. |
March 28,2021 | /tnm/ | /vg/ League 16 Friendlies | 3 - 2 W | 9', 40' Are You Fully Devoted? 32' Angry Gremlin |
Yukina and CHUCHU had a duel to see who was a better scorer. Yukina won this time. |
32
Player Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists | MVP of the match |
---|---|---|---|
Are you fully devoted? | 16 | 3 | 5 |
SHUWA⭐SHUWA | 5 | 3 | 0 |
Mommy Lisa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
ONEECHAAAAAAAN | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Fuee... | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scoring goals is Easy! | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Huhehe... | 0 | 1 | 0 |
*backflips on dick* | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Demon Princess of the Profaned Abyss | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Chomama | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Full goalhorn list
Regular Music
Type of Horn | Song |
---|---|
Anthem | Roselia - Brave Jewel |
Regular Goalhorn | Quintuple☆Smile |
Victory Anthem | Picotto! Papitto! Garupa☆Pico!! |
Are you fully devoted/Mommy Lisa 90+ | Roselia - A Cruel Angel's Thesis |
Alt Anthem (vs /digi/) | Afterglow - Butter-fly |
Alt Anthem (vs /pg/) | Roselia - Kimi No Kioku |
Alt Anthem (vs /@/) | Roselia - Shangri La |
Alt Anthem (vs /kirara/) | Pastel*Palettes - Fuwa Fuwa Time |
Alt Anthem (vs /revue/) | Poppin' Party - Discovery! |
Alt Anthem (vs /2hug/) | Roselia - Bad Apple |
Special Players Music
Rivalries
/llsifg/ - The Bandpill Derby |
Half of /llsifg/ has already taken the bandpill. Why haven't you taken the bandpill yet, anon? |
0-0-0 |
Exports
/vg/ League Randomized Tag Team Cup
- Tactical Export: Tag Team Cup export for players sake
- Aesthetics Export: VGL15 Aesthetics Export same as VGL 15
- Music Export: use the one on /llsifg's page since they are the mother team
Mobabowl 2021
- Tactical Export: Mobabowl 2021 Tactical Export FINAL UPDATED 1/1
- Aesthetics Export: VGL15 Aesthetics Export same as VGL 15
- Music Export:Mobabowl 21 Music. use gbpenmoba.4ccm
UPDATED 12/31. Use this one - Pastebin Make sure to use the /c/ pitch, and not the /a/ pitch
VGL 15
- Tactical Export: VGL 15 Tactical Export
- Aesthetics Export: VGL15 Aesthetics Export
- Music Export:music
VGL 14
- Tactical Export: VGL14 Tactical Export
- Aesthetics Export: VGL14 Aesthetics Export
- Music Export:VGL14 Music Export
MobaBowl 2020
- Tactical Export: R
- Aesthetics Export: Same as VGL13
- Music Export: louder
- Pastebin: do not use /a/'s stadium ty
VGL 13
- Tactical Export: VGL13 Tactical Export
- Aesthetics Export: VGL13 Preliminary Aesthetics Export
- Music Export: VGL13 Music Export
- Pastebin: VGL13 Pastebin
VGL 13 Friendlies
- Tactical Export vs /きらら/: Tactical Export
Tactical Export vs /llsifg/: Tactical Export- Aesthetics Export: Aesthetics Export
- Music Export vs /llsifg/: Music
VGL 12
- Tactical Export: VGL12 Tactical Export
- Aesthetics Export: VGL12 Preliminary Aesthetics Export
- Music Export: VGL12 Music Export