The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/gre/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kostas GRE (talk | contribs) |
Kostas GRE (talk | contribs) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|hex= 14468C | |hex= 14468C | ||
|color= '''Aegean Blue''' | |color= '''Aegean Blue''' | ||
|scorer= | |scorer= 2004 | ||
|goals= | |goals= 6 | ||
|assister= | |assister= S. Papastathopoulos | ||
|assists= | |assists= 3 | ||
|captain= S. Papastathopoulos | |captain= S. Papastathopoulos | ||
|nickname= {{tt|Το Πειρατικο|The Pirate Ship}} | |nickname= {{tt|Το Πειρατικο|The Pirate Ship}} | ||
|w= | |w= 1 | ||
|d= | |d= 3 | ||
|l= | |l= 2 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 12 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 10 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home= usa | ||
|win_away= | |win_away= gre | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home= 1 | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away= 5 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date= September 21, 2019 | ||
|lose_home= gre | |lose_home= gre | ||
|lose_away= ussr | |lose_away= ussr | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|anthem= www.youtube.com/watch?v=GQqiwU6cjQ8 | |anthem= www.youtube.com/watch?v=GQqiwU6cjQ8 | ||
|a_title= Ethnikos Ymnos | |a_title= Ethnikos Ymnos | ||
|altanthem1_what= Victory | |altanthem1_what= Victory anthem | ||
|altanthem1= www.youtube.com/watch?v=wtax3Fl-UZo | |altanthem1= www.youtube.com/watch?v=dTCo3gwJHwA | ||
| | |altanthem1_title= Polu Kala Pername | ||
|horn= www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |altanthem2_what= Knockouts victory | ||
|gh_title= | |altanthem2= www.youtube.com/watch?v=wtax3Fl-UZo | ||
|altanthem2_title= Coat of Arms | |||
|altanthem3_what= Alt victory | |||
|altanthem3= www.youtube.com/watch?t=90&v=2Imhmt7wz9s&feature=youtu.be | |||
|altanthem3_title= Halara | |||
|horn= www.youtube.com/watch?v=w2JFMd73AzQ | |||
|gh_title= THIS IS SPARTA | |||
|altgh1_what= 2nd goal | |||
|althorn1= www.youtube.com/watch?v=bmeCC53FKes&feature=youtu.be&t=6 | |||
|altgh1_title= OPA! | |||
|altgh2_what= 3rd goal | |||
|althorn2= www.youtube.com/watch?v=G3k2MOJOkKg&feature=youtu.be&t=31 | |||
|altgh2_title= Alcohol is Free | |||
|altgh3_what= 4th goal | |||
|althorn3= www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZI78D0yoxZE&feature=youtu.be&t=100 | |||
|altgh3_title= Ypofero | |||
|altgh4_what= 5th goal | |||
|althorn4= www.youtube.com/watch?v=8VkLwbgniAM | |||
|altgh4_title= To Aima Mou | |||
|kithome= gre_home.png | |kithome= gre_home.png | ||
|kitaway= gre_away.png | |kitaway= gre_away.png | ||
Line 107: | Line 125: | ||
| align=left| August 24, 2018 | | align=left| August 24, 2018 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|strangereal}} | | align=left| {{team away|strangereal}} | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 3]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| 2-2 D | | align=center| 2-2 D | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|13}} Kostas MitroGOAL <br>{{goal|30}} 2004</small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|13}} Kostas MitroGOAL <br>{{goal|30}} 2004</small> | ||
Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
| align=left| August 25, 2018 | | align=left| August 25, 2018 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|mn}} | | align=left| {{team away|mn}} | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 3]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| 2-2 D | | align=center| 2-2 D | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|32||56}} Kostas MitroGOAL</small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|32||56}} Kostas MitroGOAL</small> | ||
Line 119: | Line 137: | ||
| align=left| August 26, 2018 | | align=left| August 26, 2018 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|ussr}} | | align=left| {{team away|ussr}} | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 3]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| 0-1 L | | align=center| 0-1 L | ||
| align=left|<small></small> | | align=left|<small></small> | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=left| | | align=left| September 21, 2019 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|}} | | align=left| {{team away|usa}} | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 4]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 1-5 W | ||
| align=left|<small></small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|18||32||44}} 2004<br>{{goal|23}} K. Mitro-GOAL<br>{{goal|35}} L. Christodoulopoulos</small> | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| align=left| | | align=left| September 27, 2019 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|}} | | align=left| {{team away|nk}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 4]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2-2 D | ||
| align=left|<small></small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|19||90+3}} 2004</small> | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=left| | | align=left| September 29, 2019 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|}} | | align=left| {{team away|hoenn}} | ||
| align=center| [[ | | align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 4]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 4-3 L | ||
| align=left|<small></small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|23}} 2004<br>{{goal|58}} K. Mitro-GOAL<br>{{goal|84}} T. Zagorakis</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tournament History== | ==Tournament History== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=50% | {| class="wikitable" width=50% | ||
Line 150: | Line 169: | ||
!style="background:#14468C;color:#E2E2E2"| Finish | !style="background:#14468C;color:#E2E2E2"| Finish | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Multinational Bowl 3]] || 0||2||1 || 19th of 24 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Multinational Bowl 4]] || 1||1||1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 181: | ||
!style="background:#14468C;color:#E2E2E2"| Assists | !style="background:#14468C;color:#E2E2E2"| Assists | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 2004 | ||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | K. Mitro-GOAL | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | S. Papastathopoulos | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | L. Christodoulopoulos | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | T. Zagorakis | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | 11 8 80 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Bad Turkish Soap Operas | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | Russian Tourists | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 220: | ||
!style="background:#14468C;color:#E2E2E2"| {{tt|CS|Clean Sheets}} | !style="background:#14468C;color:#E2E2E2"| {{tt|CS|Clean Sheets}} | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | A. Nikopolidis | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
Line 198: | Line 241: | ||
<small>[https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HbQEBYX5SGxKtuDaZYx31hvYVp8dsOKu Aesthetics ]</small> | <small>[https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HbQEBYX5SGxKtuDaZYx31hvYVp8dsOKu Aesthetics ]</small> | ||
<small>Tactics</small> | <small>[https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c0oryN9b-y_jTo0HKAyaLnlGHQJZBD1- Tactics]</small> | ||
<small>Audio</small> | <small>[https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A8-16EJUOnXTEHY9WlAkxP_l4z-9Wq0T Audio]</small> | ||
<small>Pastebin</small> | <small>[https://pastebin.com/raw/yT5dPARG Pastebin]</small> | ||
{{Navbox Multinational Bowl}} | {{Navbox Multinational Bowl}} |
Latest revision as of 20:24, 21 February 2021
/gre/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Η Ελλάδα ποτέ δεν πεθαίνει | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/gre/ - Hellas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Roster
|
|
Greece Under-21 Squad
soonTM
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 24, 2018 | /strangereal/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group Stage |
2-2 D | 13' Kostas MitroGOAL 30' 2004 |
August 25, 2018 | /mn/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group Stage |
2-2 D | 32', 56' Kostas MitroGOAL |
August 26, 2018 | /ussr/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group Stage |
0-1 L | |
September 21, 2019 | /usa/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group Stage |
1-5 W | 18', 32', 44' 2004 23' K. Mitro-GOAL 35' L. Christodoulopoulos |
September 27, 2019 | /nk/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group Stage |
2-2 D | 19', 90+3' 2004 |
September 29, 2019 | /hoenn/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group Stage |
4-3 L | 23' 2004 58' K. Mitro-GOAL 84' T. Zagorakis |
Tournament History
Competition | Win | Draw | Loss | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
Multinational Bowl 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19th of 24 |
Multinational Bowl 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists |
---|---|---|
2004 | 7 | 4 |
K. Mitro-GOAL | 4 | 1 |
S. Papastathopoulos | 0 | 3 |
L. Christodoulopoulos | 1 | 0 |
T. Zagorakis | 1 | 0 |
11 8 80 | 0 | 1 |
Bad Turkish Soap Operas | 0 | 1 |
Russian Tourists | 0 | 1 |
Player | Saves | CS |
---|---|---|
A. Nikopolidis | 11 | 0 |
Exports
Multinational Bowl 3
Multinational Bowl 4
|