Difference between revisions of "/gsrc/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (navbox) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SimpleBoardInfobox | |||
''' | |team= gsrc | ||
|motto= | |||
|name= GoldSrc | |||
|date= 2018 | |||
|irl= {{anonymous|Rytky}} | |||
|color1= F37B21 | |||
|color2= 000 | |||
|bgcolor= F37B21 | |||
|txtcolor= FFF | |||
|hex= F37B21 | |||
|color= Lambda Core Orange | |||
|scorer= Freeman you Fool! | |||
|goals= 8 | |||
|assister= {{tt|3 Players|20 Minute Tram Ride, Crowbar, Ricochet 2 when?}} | |||
|assists= 3 | |||
|captain= Crowbar | |||
|w=3 | |||
|d=1 | |||
|l=3 | |||
|gf=16 | |||
|ga=16 | |||
|win_home= ssb | |||
|win_away= gsrc | |||
|win_score_home= 3 | |||
|win_score_away= 7 | |||
|win_date= 7 July 2020 | |||
|lose_home= fps | |||
|lose_away= gsrc | |||
|lose_score_home= 4 | |||
|lose_score_away= 0 | |||
|lose_date= 17 June 2020 | |||
|first_home= fps | |||
|first_away= gsrc | |||
|first_score_home= 4 | |||
|first_score_away= 0 | |||
|first_date= 17 June 2020 | |||
|anthem= youtu.be/o5iUt1EtUqs | |||
|a_title= Half-Life - Hazardous Environments | |||
|horn= youtu.be/xKuT8f7gSXA | |||
|gh_title= Half-Life - Closing Theme | |||
|altanthem1_what= Victory Anthem | |||
|altanthem1= youtu.be/leVIKBE_UPY | |||
|altanthem1_title= Half-Life - Diabolical Adrenaline Guitar | |||
|altgh1_what= Miracle Goalhorn | |||
|althorn1= youtu.be/DPqXT4dyfNY | |||
|altgh1_title= Half-Life - Klaxon Beat | |||
|altgh2_what= FREEMAN YOU FOOL! Goalhorn | |||
|althorn2= youtu.be/hJwZaKFPvok | |||
|altgh2_title= Freeman You Fool! | |||
|altgh3_what= DOOR STUCK Goalhorn | |||
|althorn3= youtu.be/9aPU91CQYiM | |||
|altgh3_title= DOOR STUCK! - 10 Year Anniversary Remix | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!style="color:#FFF; background:#F37B21;"| | |||
!style="color:#FFF; background:#F37B21;"|<big>'''/vr/ League 2''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="color:#FFF; background:#F37B21;"|<big>'''Tactics'''||<big>[https://mega.nz/file/gvQ1WSKI#5w7XkD97MnE_WTqgoPUHrHRi6ddc_N9-_yI_1XShf6E Mega] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color:#FFF; background:#F37B21;"|<big>'''Aesthetics'''||<big>[https://mega.nz/file/NyRFCKCI#NNvamJzIaSOfGwOg4Bdv5lvImQg7VYdzHDxbYtqWOr4 Mega] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color:#FFF; background:#F37B21;"|<big>'''Audio'''||<big>[https://mega.nz/file/43YFVIjb#r0so-5-6Qf-ieHeG4J_haTVT3kOqZ-K5apWzedm5SlY Mega] | |||
|} | |||
=Roster= | =Roster= | ||
Line 14: | Line 78: | ||
{{sq gold player |no= |pos={{Position|CMF|type=4}} |name={{tt|DOOR STUCK|I tried to sneak through the door, man! Can't make it, can't make it the shit's stuck. Outta ma' way son! DOOR STUCK! DOOR STUCK!}}}} | {{sq gold player |no= |pos={{Position|CMF|type=4}} |name={{tt|DOOR STUCK|I tried to sneak through the door, man! Can't make it, can't make it the shit's stuck. Outta ma' way son! DOOR STUCK! DOOR STUCK!}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= |pos={{Position|SS|type=4}} |name={{tt|FREEMAN YOU FOOL!|Thank god, a fellow sci- STOP! GAA- ACK! }}}} | {{sq start player |no= |pos={{Position|SS|type=4}} |name={{tt|FREEMAN YOU FOOL!|Thank god, a fellow sci- STOP! GAA- ACK! }}}} | ||
{{sq gold player |no= |pos={{Position|CF|type=4}} |name={{tt|Crowbar|All you need.}}}} | {{sq gold player |no= |pos={{Position|CF|type=4}} |name={{tt|Crowbar|All you need.}} {{captain}}}} | ||
{{sq end}} | {{sq end}} | ||
= | =Match History= | ||
''' | {| class="wikitable" width=55% style="text-align: center" | ||
''' | |- | ||
''' | !style="background:#F37B21;color:#FFF" width=10%| Date | ||
''' | !style="background:#F37B21;color:#FFF" width=10%| Opponent | ||
'''FREEMAN YOU FOOL! | !style="background:#F37B21;color:#FFF" width=10%| Competition | ||
''' | !style="background:#F37B21;color:#FFF" width=5%| Result | ||
!style="background:#F37B21;color:#FFF" width=20%| Scorers | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|align=left|17 June 2020 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|fps}} | |||
|[[File:Vr_league_logo.png|25px]] [[/vr/ League 2]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''0–4 L''' | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|align=left|18 June 2020 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|dos}} | |||
|[[File:Vr_league_logo.png|25px]] [[/vr/ League 2]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''2–3 L''' | |||
|20 Minutes Tram Ride {{goal|60}}<br>Crowbar {{goal|86}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
|align=left|23 June 2020 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|jpc}} | |||
|[[File:Vr_league_logo.png|25px]] [[/vr/ League 2]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''2–2 D''' | |||
|Door Stuck {{goal|69}}<br>Crowbar {{goal|81}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align=left|25 June 2020 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|arcade}} | |||
|[[File:Vr_league_logo.png|25px]] [[/vr/ League 2]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''2–1 W''' | |||
|FREEMAN YOU FOOL! {{goal|89||90+3}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align=left|1 July 2020 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|fightan}} | |||
|[[File:Vr_league_logo.png|25px]] [[/vr/ League 2]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''2–1 W''' | |||
|FREEMAN YOU FOOL! {{goal|42}}<br>20 Minutes Tram Ride {{goal|65}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|align=left|2 July 2020 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|home}} | |||
|[[File:Vr_league_logo.png|25px]] [[/vr/ League 2]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''1–2 L''' | |||
|FREEMAN YOU FOOL! {{goal|62}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align=left|7 July 2020 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|ssb}} | |||
|[[File:Vr_league_logo.png|25px]] [[/vr/ League 2]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''7–3 W''' | |||
|Crowbar {{goal|32||83||87}}<br>FREEMAN YOU FOOL! {{goal|45||56||71||85}} | |||
|} | |||
{{navbox vr league}} | {{navbox vr league}} |
Revision as of 08:19, 20 February 2021
/gsrc/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/gsrc/ - GoldSrc | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
/vr/ League 2 | |
---|---|
Tactics | Mega |
Aesthetics | Mega |
Audio | Mega |
Roster
|
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 June 2020 | /fps/ | /vr/ League 2 Group Stage |
0–4 L | |
18 June 2020 | /dos/ | /vr/ League 2 Group Stage |
2–3 L | 20 Minutes Tram Ride 60' Crowbar 86' |
23 June 2020 | /jpc/ | /vr/ League 2 Group Stage |
2–2 D | Door Stuck 69' Crowbar 81' |
25 June 2020 | /arcade/ | /vr/ League 2 Group Stage |
2–1 W | FREEMAN YOU FOOL! 89', 90+3' |
1 July 2020 | /fightan/ | /vr/ League 2 Group Stage |
2–1 W | FREEMAN YOU FOOL! 42' 20 Minutes Tram Ride 65' |
2 July 2020 | /home/ | /vr/ League 2 Group Stage |
1–2 L | FREEMAN YOU FOOL! 62' |
7 July 2020 | /ssb/ | /vr/ League 2 Group Stage |
7–3 W | Crowbar 32', 83', 87' FREEMAN YOU FOOL! 45', 56', 71', 85' |
|