Difference between revisions of "/i/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Roster) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|scorer= Dungeonwaterway | |scorer= Dungeonwaterway | ||
|assister= Shockandjoy | |assister= Shockandjoy | ||
|captain= | |captain= Dad&Uncle | ||
|goals= 8 | |goals= 8 | ||
|assists= 5 | |assists= 5 | ||
|w= 7 | |w= 7 | ||
|d= 4 | |d= 4 | ||
|l= | |l= 12 | ||
|gf= | |gf=41 | ||
|ga= | |ga=48 | ||
|win_home= vg | |win_home= vg | ||
|win_away= i | |win_away= i | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="10%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Date | |width="10%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Date | ||
|width=" | |width="2%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Opponent | ||
|width=" | |width="14%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Competition | ||
|width="1%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Result | |width="1%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Result | ||
|width="5%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Scorers | |width="5%" style="background:#57b658;color:#FFFFFF" align=center| Scorers | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| align=center|October 24, 2014 | | align=center|October 24, 2014 | ||
| {{team away|vp}} | | align=center|at {{team away|vp}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|1-1 | | align=center|1-1 | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|October 26, 2014 | | align=center|October 26, 2014 | ||
| {{team away|y}} | | align=center|{{team away|y}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|2-3 | | align=center|2-3 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=center|November 1, 2014 | | align=center|November 1, 2014 | ||
|{{team away|cgl}} | | align=center|at {{team away|cgl}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|1-0 | | align=center|1-0 | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=center|November 2, 2014 | | align=center|November 2, 2014 | ||
| {{team away|sp}} | | align=center|{{team away|sp}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center| 4-2 | | align=center| 4-2 | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|November 8, 2014 | | align=center|November 8, 2014 | ||
| {{team away|wg}} | | align=center|at {{team away|wg}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2014_Autumn_Cup_Logo.png|25px]] [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|0-2 | | align=center|0-2 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| align=center|February 13, 2015 | | align=center|February 13, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|f}} | | align=center|at {{team away|f}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
| align=center|2-2 | | align=center|2-2 | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=center|February 15, 2015 | | align=center|February 15, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|vp}} | | align=center|at {{team away|vp}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
| align=center|2-0 | | align=center|2-0 | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=center|February 21, 2015 | | align=center|February 21, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|mu}} | | align=center|{{team away|mu}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
| align=center|3-0 | | align=center|3-0 | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|February 28, 2015 | | align=center|February 28, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|u}} | | align=center|{{team away|u}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2015_4chan_winter_cup_logo.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
| align=center|1-2 | | align=center|1-2 | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|July 31, 2015 | | align=center|July 31, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|b}} | | align=center|{{team away|b}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2015 Summer Cup Logo.png|20px]] [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2015 Summer Cup Logo.png|20px]] [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
| align=center|0-6 | | align=center|0-6 | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=center|August 02, 2015 | | align=center|August 02, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|lit}} | | align=center|at {{team away|lit}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2015 Summer Cup Logo.png|20px]] [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2015 Summer Cup Logo.png|20px]] [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
| align=center|4-3 | | align=center|4-3 | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|August 08, 2015 | | align=center|August 08, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|o}} | | align=center|{{team away|o}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2015 Summer Cup Logo.png|20px]] [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2015 Summer Cup Logo.png|20px]] [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
| align=center|1-3 | | align=center|1-3 | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|October 23, 2015 | | align=center|October 23, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|an}} | | align=center|{{team away|an}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|2-3 | | align=center|2-3 | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| align=center|October 25, 2015 | | align=center|October 25, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|r9k}} | | align=center|at {{team away|r9k}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|2-2 | | align=center|2-2 | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|October 31, 2015 | | align=center|October 31, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|m}} | | align=center|{{team away|m}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|2-3 | | align=center|2-3 | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|November 07, 2015 | | align=center|November 07, 2015 | ||
| {{team away|y}} | | align=center|at {{team away|y}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:ABC15 Design G.png|25px]] [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|1-2 | | align=center|1-2 | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| align=center|April 15, 2016 | | align=center|April 15, 2016 | ||
| {{team away|po}} | | align=center|at {{team away|po}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2016_spring_fetus_logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[File:2016_spring_fetus_logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | ||
| align=center|3-3 | | align=center|3-3 | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|April 16, 2016 | | align=center|April 16, 2016 | ||
| {{team away|o}} | | align=center|{{team away|o}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2016_spring_fetus_logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[File:2016_spring_fetus_logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | ||
| align=center|0:2 | | align=center|0:2 | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=center|April 17, 2016 | | align=center|April 17, 2016 | ||
| {{team away|vg}} | | align=center|at {{team away|vg}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2016_spring_fetus_logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[File:2016_spring_fetus_logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | ||
| align=center|4:0 | | align=center|4:0 | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=center|May 7, 2016 | | align=center|May 7, 2016 | ||
| {{team away|k}} | | align=center|at {{team away|k}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2016 Spring Cup Logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2016 Spring Cup Logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|3:1 | | align=center|3:1 | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|May 13, 2016 | | align=center|May 13, 2016 | ||
| {{team away|e}} | | align=center|at {{team away|e}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2016 Spring Cup Logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2016 Spring Cup Logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|0:2 | | align=center|0:2 | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|May 15, 2016 | | align=center|May 15, 2016 | ||
| {{team away|soc}} | | align=center|{{team away|soc}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:2016 Spring Cup Logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:2016 Spring Cup Logo.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center|1:3 | | align=center|1:3 | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
|-bgcolor="" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|October 29, 2016 | | align=center|October 29, 2016 | ||
| | | align=center|at {{team away|vr}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:ABC16_Design_A.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:ABC16_Design_A.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|1:2 | ||
|<small> | |<small>{{goal|7||}} /i/rene | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
|-bgcolor="" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
| align=center|November 4, 2016 | | align=center|November 4, 2016 | ||
| | | align=center|{{team away|toy}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:ABC16_Design_A.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:ABC16_Design_A.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|-bgcolor="" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
| align=center|November 6, 2016 | | align=center|November 6, 2016 | ||
| | | align=center|at {{team away|ck}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:ABC16_Design_A.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[File:ABC16_Design_A.png|25px]] [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
| align=center|Dungeonwaterway | | align=center|Dungeonwaterway | ||
| align=center|'''8''' | | align=center|'''8''' | ||
| align=center|''' | | align=center|'''5''' | ||
|-bgcolor="EDDA74" | |||
| align=center|/i/rene | |||
| align=center|'''6''' | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
|-bgcolor="" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
Line 468: | Line 473: | ||
| align=center|'''5''' | | align=center|'''5''' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="c3d69b" | ||
| align=center|ISIS chan | | align=center|ISIS chan | ||
| align=center|'''4''' | | align=center|'''4''' | ||
| align=center|'''5''' | | align=center|'''5''' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
| align=center|Mushroomgirl | | align=center|Mushroomgirl ✝ | ||
| align=center|'''3''' | | align=center|'''3''' | ||
| align=center|'''3''' | | align=center|'''3''' | ||
Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
| align=center|'''3''' | | align=center|'''3''' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
| align=center|Triangle Boyfriend | | align=center|Triangle Boyfriend | ||
| align=center|'''2''' | | align=center|'''2''' | ||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
|-bgcolor="" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
| align=center|Space Negro | | align=center|Space Negro ✝ | ||
| align=center|'''2''' | | align=center|'''2''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
| align=center|'''2''' | | align=center|'''2''' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
| align=center|Gastric Tank | | align=center|Gastric Tank | ||
| align=center|'''1''' | | align=center|'''1''' | ||
Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="" | ||
| align=center|Minus8 | | align=center|Minus8 | ||
| align=center|'''1''' | | align=center|'''1''' | ||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor="" | |-bgcolor="c3d69b" | ||
| align=center|Autistic Girls | | align=center|Autistic Girls | ||
| align=center|'''1''' | | align=center|'''1''' | ||
Line 544: | Line 544: | ||
|-bgcolor="c3d69b" | |-bgcolor="c3d69b" | ||
| align=center|Socket Error | | align=center|Socket Error | ||
| colspan="2" align=center|''' | | colspan="2" align=center|'''46''' | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
| colspan="2" align=center|'''9''' | | colspan="2" align=center|'''9''' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align=center|Detaching Hand | | align=center|Detaching Hand | ||
| colspan="2" align=center|'''7''' | | colspan="2" align=center|'''7''' | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align=center|Peach Alien | | align=center|Peach Alien ✝ | ||
| colspan="2" align=center|'''3''' | | colspan="2" align=center|'''3''' | ||
Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
File:GOTEAM.png|Uncle is ready! | File:GOTEAM.png|Uncle is ready! | ||
File:Footballder.png|This is a Football Der | File:Footballder.png|This is a Football Der | ||
File:Goalmachine.png|t'is the season | |||
File:group_stages.png|on the road | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 29 October 2016
/i/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
We paint the town tonight | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/i/ - Oekaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Introduction
Originally a nameless BBS system on 4chan, the application to directly submit oekaki scribbles has been around almost as long as 4chan itself. Around 2004 "/ib/ - Oekaki Random" and "/ip/ - Oekaki Pro" were added to the site to give this application their own dedicated boards. Sometime during July 2008 /ib/ and /ip/ then were merged into one board which from there on would simply be known as "/i/ - Oekaki".
Roster
Main article: /i/ Roster SOON
|
|
Roster Poll Results Spring 2016
- Main article: /i/ Roster Poll Results Spring 2016
Roster Poll Results Autumn 2015
- Main article: /i/ Roster Poll Results Autumn 2015
Roster Poll Results Summer 2015
- Main article: /i/ Roster Poll Results
Rivalries
/ic/ - Critic Derby |
What is the purpose of creating with your very own hands? Is it for beauty? Is it for the excitement you get during the process of creating? Is it a full-blooded part-time job or a mere hobby you follow for a good or so hour a day? As much as your reasons may differ, if you browse either /i/ or /ic/ you want an answer, and you will get one when those two boards collide on the pitch. |
0-0-0 |
/po/ - Slow Bowl |
You aint the type to rush around on the busier boards, right? You enjoy and take in the calm and stagnant atmosphere of your board, do you? Its a different vibe, since you're neither missing out, nor do your threads die away like flies. You must be from either /po/ or /i/ then and granted you make it in time to see those two face each other you're in for quite the match |
0-1-0 |
Kits and Tactics
Autumn 2016 Tactical Export
Autumn 2016 Aesthetics
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers | Man of the Match |
October 24, 2014 | at /vp/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1-1 | 69' OolongEarlGrey | |
October 26, 2014 | /y/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-3 | 8' shockandjoy 24' Dungeonwaterway |
|
November 1, 2014 | at /cgl/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1-0 | 72' shockandjoy | |
November 2, 2014 | /sp/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 4-2 | 1' Shi-Painter 20'Dungeonwaterway 24'Space Negro 88'shockandjoy |
Shi-Painter |
November 8, 2014 | at /wg/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 0-2 | ||
February 13, 2015 | at /f/ | 2015 4chan Winter Cup | 2-2 | 3' Slave Princess 75' Dungeonwaterway |
|
February 15, 2015 | at /vp/ | 2015 4chan Winter Cup | 2-0 | 33' Slave Princess 66' Dungeonwaterway |
Dungeonwaterway |
February 21, 2015 | /mu/ | 2015 4chan Winter Cup | 3-0 | 44' Dungeonwaterway 76' Shockandjoy 80' Shi-Painter |
Shi-Painter |
February 28, 2015 | /u/ | 2015 4chan Winter Cup | 1-2 | 90+ Dungeonwaterway | |
July 31, 2015 | /b/ | 2015 4chan Summer Cup | 0-6 | ||
August 02, 2015 | at /lit/ | 2015 4chan Summer Cup | 4-3 | 25' Minus8 48', 86' Summer Vacation 63' Space Negro |
Summer Vacation (aka Dungeonwaterway) |
August 08, 2015 | /o/ | 2015 4chan Summer Cup | 1-3 | 51' Miss Hips | |
October 23, 2015 | /an/ | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-3 | 34', 41' ISIS chan | |
October 25, 2015 | at /r9k/ | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-2 | 40' GastricTank 83' Triangle Boyfriend |
|
October 31, 2015 | /m/ | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-3 | 2' Shockandjoy 67' NSFW Drop General |
|
November 07, 2015 | at /y/ | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1-2 | 42' Triangle Boyfriend | |
April 15, 2016 | at /po/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | 3-3 | 29'/i/rene 49', 62' ISIS chan |
ISIS chan |
April 16, 2016 | /o/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | 0:2 | ||
April 17, 2016 | at /vg/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | 4:0 | 29', 51' /i/rene 66' Mushroomgirl 74' Autistic Girls |
/i/rene |
May 7, 2016 | at /k/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 3:1 | 24' /i/rene 65', 75' /i/rene |
/i/rene |
May 13, 2016 | at /e/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 0:2 | ||
May 15, 2016 | /soc/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 1:3 | 41', 81' Mushroomgirl | |
October 29, 2016 | at /vr/ | 2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1:2 | 7' /i/rene | |
November 4, 2016 | /toy/ | 2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |||
November 6, 2016 | at /ck/ | 2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Cup History
Competition | Win-Draw-Loss | End result | Status |
---|---|---|---|
2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-1-2 | 15th | Promoted |
2015 4chan Winter Cup | 2-1-1 | 10th | |
2015 4chan Summer Cup | 1-0-2 | 24th | Relegated |
2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 0-1-3 | 37th | |
2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | 1-1-1 | 8th | Promoted |
2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 1-0-2 | 23rd | |
2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Captains
Competition | Captain | Position | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Shi Painter ✝ |
| |||
Shi Painter ✝ |
| |||
Shi Painter ✝ |
| |||
NSFW Drop Thread |
| |||
Mushroom Girl |
| |||
Dad&Uncle |
|
Starter | Silver | Gold | Bench |
Goalscorers
Player | Goals | Assists |
---|---|---|
Dungeonwaterway | 8 | 5 |
/i/rene | 6 | 2 |
shockandjoy | 5 | 5 |
ISIS chan | 4 | 5 |
Mushroomgirl ✝ | 3 | 3 |
Slave Princess | 2 | 4 |
Shi-Painter ✝ | 2 | 3 |
Triangle Boyfriend | 2 | |
Space Negro ✝ | 2 | |
Mary san | 1 | 2 |
Gastric Tank | 1 | 1 |
NSFW Drop General | 1 | |
Minus8 | 1 | |
Oolongearlgrey | 1 | |
Miss Hips ✝ | 1 | |
Autistic Girls | 1 | |
Player | Saves | |
Socket Error | 46 | |
Handwritten ✝ | 9 | |
Detaching Hand | 7 | |
Peach Alien ✝ | 3 | |
Confused /b/tard ✝ | 3 |
Starter | Silver | Gold | Bench |
Fanart Gallery
Team Awards
Records
Shi-painter scored the fastest goal in 4chan Cup history at 1 minute 20 seconds after the start of a match.
|