The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/leftypol/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
HarryEnfield (talk | contribs) |
HarryEnfield (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|txtcolor=FFD900 | |txtcolor=FFD900 | ||
|scorer=Stalin | |scorer=Stalin | ||
|goals= | |goals=12 | ||
|assister=Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev | |assister=Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev | ||
|assists=5 | |assists=5 | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|color=Proletariat Red | |color=Proletariat Red | ||
|captain=Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev | |captain=Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev | ||
|w= | |w=6 | ||
|d=0 | |d=0 | ||
|l= | |l=3 | ||
|gf= | |gf=22 | ||
|ga= | |ga=15 | ||
|win_home=leftypol | |win_home=leftypol | ||
|win_away=pole | |win_away=pole | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| style="background:#d07373" rowspan=" | | style="background:#d07373" rowspan="6" align=center|[[File:Poleague_logo3.png|135px|link=/pol/eague_5]]<br>[[/pol/eague 5]] | ||
| style="background:#d07373" rowspan="3" align=center|[[/pol/eague_5#Group_B|Group Stage]] | | style="background:#d07373" rowspan="3" align=center|[[/pol/eague_5#Group_B|Group Stage]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|balk}} | | align=center|{{team away|balk}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align=center|4-2 W | | align=center|4-2 W | ||
| align=center|<small>Bernie Sanders {{goal|7}}<br>Stalin {{goal|36||85}}<br>Porky {{goal|81}} | | align=center|<small>Bernie Sanders {{goal|7}}<br>Stalin {{goal|36||85}}<br>Porky {{goal|81}} | ||
| align=center|June | | align=center|June 13th, 2020 | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| style="background:#d07373" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/pol/eague_5#Quarterfinals|Quarterfinals]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|krautpol}} | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
| align=center|<small>Stalin {{goal|45+1}}<br>Porky {{goal|59}} | |||
| align=center|June 14th, 2020 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| style="background:#d07373" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/pol/eague_5#Semifinals|Semifinals]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|sag}} | |||
| align=center|3-2 W | |||
| align=center|<small>Stalin {{goal|31||83}}<br>Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev {{goal|61}} | |||
| align=center|June 14th, 2020 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| style="background:#d07373" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/pol/eague_5#Final|Final]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|britpol}} | |||
| align=center|0-1 L | |||
| align=center|<small> | |||
| align=center|June 14th, 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 153: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stalin | | Stalin | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Porky | | Porky | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernie Sanders | | Bernie Sanders | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |||
|Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 170: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernie Sanders | | Bernie Sanders | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stalin | | Stalin | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |||
| Porky | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosnian Mujahideen | | Bosnian Mujahideen | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dialectical Materialism | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lenin | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Superpower by 2020 | | Superpower by 2020 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NOT REAL COMMUNISM | | NOT REAL COMMUNISM |
Revision as of 12:20, 19 June 2020
/leftypol/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers of the World, Unite! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/leftypol/ - Lefty/pol/ & /pol/ Communism General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Roster
|
|
Competition | Round | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/pol/eague 4 |
Group Stage | /fsg/ | 3-1 W | Porky 37' Stalin 88', 90+2' |
June 22nd, 2019 | |
/sg/ | 1-3 L | Stalin 58' | June 23rd, 2019 | |||
/cg/ | 2-3 L | Stalin 83' Bernie Sanders 90+0' |
June 29th, 2019 | |||
| ||||||
/pol/eague 5 |
Group Stage | /balk/ | 4-2 W | Stalin 34', 82' Porky 49', 74' |
June 5th, 2020 | |
/pole/ | 3-0 W | Bernie Sanders 5' Stalin 41' Porky 90+1' |
June 6th, 2020 | |||
/italypol/ | 4-2 W | Bernie Sanders 7' Stalin 36', 85' Porky 81' |
June 13th, 2020
| |||
Quarterfinals | /krautpol/ | 2-1 W | Stalin 45+1' Porky 59' |
June 14th, 2020
| ||
Semifinals | /sag/ | 3-2 W | Stalin 31', 83' Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev 61' |
June 14th, 2020 | ||
Final | /britpol/ | 0-1 L | June 14th, 2020 |
Statistics
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Stalin | 12 |
Porky | 6 |
Bernie Sanders | 3 |
Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev | 1 |
Player | Assists |
---|---|
Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev | 5 |
Bernie Sanders | 3 |
Stalin | 3 |
Porky | 3 |
Bosnian Mujahideen | 1 |
Dialectical Materialism | 1 |
Lenin | 1 |
Player | Saves |
---|---|
Superpower by 2020 | 18 |
NOT REAL COMMUNISM | 4 |
|