The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/nk/"
(→Roster) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|name= North Korea | |name= North Korea | ||
|motto= {{tt|강성대국|Powerful And Prosperous Nation}} | |motto= {{tt|강성대국|Powerful And Prosperous Nation}} | ||
|date= September 9th , 1948 | |date= September 9th, 1948 | ||
|manager= Supreme And Glorious Leader Kim Jong Un | |manager= Supreme And Glorious Leader Kim Jong Un | ||
|irl= {{Anonymous|Tejen|!!eYnsyTWICh0}}<br> | |irl= {{Anonymous|Tejen|!!eYnsyTWICh0}}<br> | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|bgcolor=ed1c27ff | |bgcolor=ed1c27ff | ||
|txtcolor=024fa2ff | |txtcolor=024fa2ff | ||
|scorer= | |scorer= Dear Leader Kim Jong Un | ||
|goals= | |goals= 9 | ||
|assister= | |assister=N/A | ||
|assists= | |assists=N/A | ||
|hex=ED1C27FF | |hex=ED1C27FF | ||
|color= Glorious Leader Red | |color= Glorious Leader Red | ||
|captain= Kim Jong | |captain= Dear Leader Kim Jong Un | ||
|w= | |w=7 | ||
|d=2 | |d=2 | ||
|l= | |l=2 | ||
|gf= | |gf=25 | ||
|ga= | |ga=19 | ||
|win_home= nk | |win_home= nk | ||
|win_away= mn | |win_away= mn | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|win_score_away= 0 | |win_score_away= 0 | ||
|win_date= 6 October 2019 | |win_date= 6 October 2019 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home= galar | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away= nk | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home= 4 | ||
|lose_score_away= 1 | |lose_score_away= 1 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date=14 March 2021 | ||
|first_home= hoenn | |first_home= hoenn | ||
|first_away= nk | |first_away= nk | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|align=center |{{team away|es}} | |align=center |{{team away|es}} | ||
|align=center|[[:Multinational Bowl 4]] | |align=center|[[:Multinational Bowl 4]] | ||
|align=center|1–1 L | |align=center|1–1 (2–4 P) L | ||
|<small> {{goal|83}} Kim Jong-Un<br></small> | |<small> {{goal|83}} Kim Jong-Un<br></small> | ||
|-bgcolor='ccffcc' | |||
|align=center | 13 March 2021 | |||
|align=center |{{team away|michigan}} | |||
|align=center|[[:Multinational Bowl 5]] | |||
|align=center|3–2 W | |||
|<small>{{goal|24||75}} Dear Leader Kim Jong-Un<br>{{goal|86}} Kim Jong-Sung</small> | |||
|-bgcolor='ccffcc' | |||
|align=center | 14 March 2021 | |||
|align=center |{{team away|chn}} | |||
|align=center|[[:Multinational Bowl 5]] | |||
|align=center|3–2 W | |||
|<small>{{goal|38}} Guiding Light of Juche<br>{{goal|48||74}} Commander of the Songun</small> | |||
|-bgcolor='ffcccc' | |||
|align=center | 19 March 2021 | |||
|align=center |{{team away|galar}} | |||
|align=center|[[:Multinational Bowl 5]] | |||
|align=center|1–4 L | |||
|<small>{{goal|90+0}} Commander of the Songun</small> | |||
|-bgcolor='ccffcc' | |||
|align=center | 20 March 2021 | |||
|align=center |{{team away|strangereal}} | |||
|align=center|[[:Multinational Bowl 5]] | |||
|align=center|3–1 W | |||
|<small>{{goal|25}} Commander of the Songun<br>{{goal|50||64}} Kim Jong-Sung</small> | |||
|-bgcolor='ffcccc' | |||
|align=center | 21 March 2021 | |||
|align=center |{{team away|es}} | |||
|align=center|[[:Multinational Bowl 5]] | |||
|align=center|2–3 L | |||
|<small>{{goal|6}} Kim Il-Sung<br>{{goal|22}} Dear Leader Kim Jong-Un</small> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:06, 6 July 2021
/nk/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
강성대국 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/nk/ - North Korea | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The Supreme Juche State Of North Korea
Home of the most prosperous, peaceful and glorious nation on earth
North Korea inspires the awe and envy of the world as it continues to excel in all fields from its groundbreaking scientific discoveries to its unrivaled military.
A nation the world wishes to emulate if not for the dark hand of American imperialism and capitalistic poison who to this day continues to thwart the efforts of Korean unification with our uncultured and corrupt brothers of the south, but brothers nonetheless.
Our national football team "Chollima" brings home victory after victory on the world stage, winning the Asian and World cups repeatably year on year in an unstoppable tide of success, truly showcasing the might of North Korea under the guiding hand of the Supreme and Glorious Leader Kim Jong-un.
Roster
|
|
/nk/
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 September 2019 | /hoenn/ | Multinational Bowl 4 | 1–2 W | 25' Kim Jong-Un 76' Kim Il-Sung |
27 September 2019 | /gre/ | Multinational Bowl 4 | 2–2 D | 45+3' Kim Jong-Un 90+2' Mighty Nuclear Arsenal |
29 September 2019 | /usa/ | Multinational Bowl 4 | 3–3 D | 19', 67' Kim Jong-Un 52' Commander Of The Songun |
5 October 2019 | /arg/ | Multinational Bowl 4 | 2–1 W | 27' Kim Jong-Un 113' Kim Il-Sung |
6 October 2019 | /mn/ | Multinational Bowl 4 | 3–0 W | 73' Commander Of The Songun 82', 90+3' Mighty Nuclear Arsenal |
6 October 2019 | /lordran/ | Multinational Bowl 4 | 1–0 W | 27' Commander Of The Songun |
6 October 2019 | /es/ | Multinational Bowl 4 | 1–1 (2–4 P) L | 83' Kim Jong-Un |
13 March 2021 | /michigan/ | Multinational Bowl 5 | 3–2 W | 24', 75' Dear Leader Kim Jong-Un 86' Kim Jong-Sung |
14 March 2021 | /chn/ | Multinational Bowl 5 | 3–2 W | 38' Guiding Light of Juche 48', 74' Commander of the Songun |
19 March 2021 | /galar/ | Multinational Bowl 5 | 1–4 L | 90+0' Commander of the Songun |
20 March 2021 | /strangereal/ | Multinational Bowl 5 | 3–1 W | 25' Commander of the Songun 50', 64' Kim Jong-Sung |
21 March 2021 | /es/ | Multinational Bowl 5 | 2–3 L | 6' Kim Il-Sung 22' Dear Leader Kim Jong-Un |