Difference between revisions of "/osg/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(vg league 8) |
m |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{VGLBoardInfobox | {{VGLBoardInfobox | ||
|team= | |team=osg | ||
|general= yes | |general= yes | ||
|motto= | |motto= | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|manager= Mod Ash | |manager= Mod Ash | ||
|owner= Jagex China Inc. | |owner= Jagex China Inc. | ||
|irl={{ | |irl={{anonymous|Slimmy}} | ||
|color1= | |bgcolor=3cb9d8 | ||
|color2= | |txtcolor=e8e402 | ||
|ranking= | |color1=3cb9d8 | ||
|high_ranking= | |color2=e8e402 | ||
|high_date= | |ranking=16th | ||
|high_ranking=12 | |||
|high_date=28 December 2018 | |||
|low_ranking=44 | |low_ranking=44 | ||
|low_date=20 June 2016 | |low_date=20 June 2016 | ||
|scorer=A q p W | |scorer=A q p W | ||
|goals= | |goals=12 | ||
|assister= | |assister=A q p W | ||
|assists= | |assists=8 | ||
|captain= | |captain=Dumb Helmie | ||
|w= | |w= 13 | ||
|d= | |d= 7 | ||
|l= | |l= 11 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 65 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 60 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home=pmmm | ||
|win_away= | |win_away=osg | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home=1 | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away=5 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date=December 01, 2019 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home=osg | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away=lzg | ||
|lose_score_home=2 | |lose_score_home=2 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away=6 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date=June 24, 2017 | ||
|first_home=acg | |first_home=acg | ||
|first_away= | |first_away=osg | ||
|first_score_home=2 | |first_score_home=2 | ||
|first_score_away=0 | |first_score_away=0 | ||
|first_date= | |first_date=December 5, 2014 | ||
|vgl_appearances= | |vgl_appearances=7 | ||
|first_vgl_appearance=[[/vg/ League 3]] | |first_vgl_appearance=[[/vg/ League 3]] | ||
|best_vgl_result= | |best_vgl_result= 9th | ||
|best_vgl_cup= [[/vg/ League | |best_vgl_cup= [[/vg/ League 13]] | ||
|anthem=www.youtube.com/watch?v=VNW9TAwImBY | |anthem=www.youtube.com/watch?v=VNW9TAwImBY | ||
|a_title= Newbie Theme | |a_title= Newbie Theme | ||
|horn=www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |horn=www.youtube.com/watch?v=bfcZacwnVCk | ||
|gh_title= Runescape | |gh_title= Runescape 07 - Sea Shanty 2 (Trap Remix) | ||
|althorn1= | |althorn1= | ||
|altgh1_title= | |altgh1_title= | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
A general representing the Runescape we all played while growing up. Kids these days just don't have good taste anymore, let alone the skill. | A general representing the Runescape we all played while growing up. Kids these days just don't have good taste anymore, let alone the skill. | ||
==Roster== | ==Roster== | ||
''Main Article: [[/osg/_Roster|/osg/ Roster]]'' <br> | |||
{{sq start}} | {{sq start}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=1 |pos=GK |name=<span class="explain" title="Implying pures">{{greentext|1 Def}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=W |pos=CB |name=<span class="explain" title="haha penis">A q p W}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=99 |pos=CB |name=<span class="explain" title="The Empty Landmass">"""Great""" Kourend}} | ||
{{sq start player |no=99 |pos=CB |name=""" | {{sq start player |no=99 |pos=CB |name=<span class="explain" title="10k final offer">Buying GF{{Captain}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq start player |no=99 |pos=DMF |name=<span class="explain" title="lvl99 Timewasting">Bank Standing}} | ||
{{sq start player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq start player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Pay2Win">Full Bondos}} | ||
{{sq | {{sq silver player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Please wait - attempting to reestablish">Connection Lost}} | ||
{{sq | {{sq bronze player |no=99 |pos=LMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Step on snek">Money Snek}} | ||
{{sq | {{sq bronze player |no=60 |pos=RMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Granite platebody and 0 regrets">Champ}} | ||
{{sq | {{sq silver player |no=99 |pos=SS |name=<span class="explain" title="Below average intellect">Dumb Helmie}} | ||
{{sq gold player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq gold player |no=99 |pos=CF |name=<span class="explain" title="Congratulations!">gz}} | ||
{{sq mid}} | {{sq mid}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos=GK |name=----Lad Line----}} | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=GK |name=<span class="explain" title="Fall in">----Lad Line----}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos=CB |name= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CB |name=<span class="explain" title="NPC ex machina">Wise Old Man}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos=CB |name= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CB |name=<span class="explain" title="Cute!">Blue Scarf}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos=CB |name= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CB |name=<span class="explain" title="how 2 get carpal tunnel">Muh Ticks}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CB |name=<span class="explain" title="When">Cat Staff}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=DMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Cheat Client #1">OSBotty}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos=DMF |name=Nieve}} | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=DMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Please lewd">Nieve}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name=<span class="explain" title="I need to train">D Scim Pls}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Pull out the Guthans">tz-kek}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Pathetic Weakling">Dosh Dragon}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Urghhh!">Penance Runner}} | ||
{{sq player |no=99 |pos= | {{sq player |no=99 |pos=CMF |name=<span class="explain" title="Undoubtedly the worst way to play the game">EHP autist}} | ||
{{sq end}} | {{sq end}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
| align=center|1-3 L | | align=center|1-3 L | ||
|<small>C H A M P {{goal|88}}</small> | |<small>C H A M P {{goal|88}}</small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| June 10, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|5N@F}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 8]] | |||
| align=center|1-1 D | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|73}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| June 16, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|pg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 8]] | |||
| align=center|1-1 D | |||
|<small>A q p W {{goal|15}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| June 18, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|vitagen}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 8]] | |||
| align=center|1-0 W | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|50}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| June 24, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|lzg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 8]] | |||
| align=center|2-6 L | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|48}}<br>North GE {{goal|80}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| December 2, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|lzg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | |||
| align=center|1-1 D | |||
|<small>Dumb Helmie {{goal|74}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 8, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|tf2g}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | |||
| align=center|0-2 L | |||
|<small></small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 10, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|rsg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | |||
| align=center|0-1 L | |||
|<small>q cc {{yel|90+1}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| June 3, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|skg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | |||
| align=center|1-1 D | |||
|<small>Connection Lost {{goal|56}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| June 9, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|ddlc}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | |||
| align=center|4-4 D | |||
|<small>Dumb Helmie {{goal|18}}<br>Connection Lost {{goal|28||74}}<br>gz {{goal|42}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| June 15, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|meg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | |||
| align=center|2-2 D | |||
|<small>A q p W {{goal|66}}<br>Connection Lost {{goal|90+3}}<br>Dumb Helmie {{yel|72}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| November 23, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|vrg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
|<small>Dumb Helmie {{goal|20||84}}<br>Penance Runner {{yel|74}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 2, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|aceg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
|<small>A q p W {{goal|84||90+3}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 8, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|utg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | |||
| align=center|1-0 W | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|32}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 15, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|vitagen}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | |||
| align=center|0-1 L | |||
|<small>Dumb Helmie {{yel|46}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| June 9, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|d2g}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12]] | |||
| align=center|3-2 W | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|19}}<br>Dumb Helmie {{goal|41||80}}<br>Money Snek {{yel|20}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| June 15, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|pmmm}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12]] | |||
| align=center|1-2 L | |||
|<small>Dumb Helmie {{goal|62}}<br>Bank Standing {{yel|77}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| June 21, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|hanny}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12]] | |||
| align=center|3-1 W | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|24}}<br>Dumb Helmie {{goal|39||42}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| June 29, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|twg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12]] | |||
| align=center|2-3 L | |||
|<small>Dumb Helmie {{goal|45+0}}<br>gz {{goal|88}}<br>Connection Lost {{yel|42}}<br>Full Bondos {{yel|70}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| November 29, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|ink}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 13]] | |||
| align=center|3-1 W | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|73||83}}<br>Connection Lost {{goal|88}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 1, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|pmmm}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 13]] | |||
| align=center|5-1 W | |||
|<small>Connection Lost{{goal|16}} <br>CHAMP{{goal|40}} <br>gz{{goal|54}} <br>Dumb Helmie{{goal|70||90+1}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 7, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|hpgg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 13]] | |||
| align=center|3-2 W | |||
|<small>Dumb Helmie {{goal|6||38}}<br>gz {{goal|29}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 14, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|きらら}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 13]] | |||
| align=center|4-5(a.e.t) L | |||
|<small>gz {{goal|8||12||20}}<br>CHAMP {{goal|109}} </small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 156: | Line 291: | ||
|style="color:#FFFF00; background:#4F8C9C; font-size:90%;" align="center"|'''Tactics''' | |style="color:#FFFF00; background:#4F8C9C; font-size:90%;" align="center"|'''Tactics''' | ||
|style="color:#FFFF00; background:#4F8C9C; font-size:90%;" align="center"|'''Aesthetics''' | |style="color:#FFFF00; background:#4F8C9C; font-size:90%;" align="center"|'''Aesthetics''' | ||
|style="color:#FFFF00; background:#4F8C9C; font-size:90%;" align="center"|'''Music''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:90%;"| | |style="font-size:90%;"| | ||
[ | [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NHv6X9Gg6uL8USINxF_Ki0noucglIutY/view?usp=sharing Deep Wilderness PKing Episode #57] | ||
|style="font-size:90%;"| | |||
[https://drive.google.com/file/d/195KUVaOiEYBwOJ_WBHpuYy1AlDzlCPbF/view?usp=sharing 200k Bank Loot from Clueblogger nice] | |||
|style="font-size:90%;"| | |style="font-size:90%;"| | ||
[ | [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kPtUUKAZ6cqh0WdKnvcz5sZrFqEZfZSM/view?usp=sharing Manual Loop] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 23 December 2019
/osg/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/osg/ - Oldschool Runescape General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A general representing the Runescape we all played while growing up. Kids these days just don't have good taste anymore, let alone the skill.
Roster
Main Article: /osg/ Roster
|
|
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 5, 2014 | /acg/ | /vg/ League 3 | 0-2 L | |
December 6, 2014 | /ssbg/ | /vg/ League 3 | 1-1 D | agility 28' |
December 12, 2014 | /rsg/ | /vg/ League 3 | 0-1 L | |
November 25, 2016 | /gbfg/ | /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers | 4-1 W | A q p W 28', 36', 73', 76' |
November 26, 2016 | /wtg/ | /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers | 5-3 W | C H A M P 15', 55', 83' A q p W 31', 61' |
November 27, 2016 | /tfg/ | /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers | 4-3 W | C H A M P 11', 67' Connection Lost 84', 90+6' |
December 3, 2016 | /aceg/ | /vg/ League 7 | 4-3 W | Connection Lost 74', 84', 90+0' OSBotty 80' |
December 9, 2016 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 7 | 4-5 L | A q p W 9', 41' Connection Lost 29' """Great""" Kourend 81' |
December 11, 2016 | /gsg/ | /vg/ League 7 | 1-3 L | C H A M P 88' |
June 10, 2017 | /5N@F/ | /vg/ League 8 | 1-1 D | gz 73' |
June 16, 2017 | /pg/ | /vg/ League 8 | 1-1 D | A q p W 15' |
June 18, 2017 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 8 | 1-0 W | gz 50' |
June 24, 2017 | /lzg/ | /vg/ League 8 | 2-6 L | gz 48' North GE 80' |
December 2, 2017 | /lzg/ | /vg/ League 9 | 1-1 D | Dumb Helmie 74' |
December 8, 2017 | /tf2g/ | /vg/ League 9 | 0-2 L | |
December 10, 2017 | /rsg/ | /vg/ League 9 | 0-1 L | q cc 90+1' |
June 3, 2018 | /skg/ | /vg/ League X | 1-1 D | Connection Lost 56' |
June 9, 2018 | /ddlc/ | /vg/ League X | 4-4 D | Dumb Helmie 18' Connection Lost 28', 74' gz 42' |
June 15, 2018 | /meg/ | /vg/ League X | 2-2 D | A q p W 66' Connection Lost 90+3' Dumb Helmie 72' |
November 23, 2018 | /vrg/ | /vg/ League 11 | 2-1 W | Dumb Helmie 20', 84' Penance Runner 74' |
December 2, 2018 | /aceg/ | /vg/ League 11 | 2-1 W | A q p W 84', 90+3' |
December 8, 2018 | /utg/ | /vg/ League 11 | 1-0 W | gz 32' |
December 15, 2018 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 11 | 0-1 L | Dumb Helmie 46' |
June 9, 2019 | /d2g/ | /vg/ League 12 | 3-2 W | gz 19' Dumb Helmie 41', 80' Money Snek 20' |
June 15, 2019 | /pmmm/ | /vg/ League 12 | 1-2 L | Dumb Helmie 62' Bank Standing 77' |
June 21, 2019 | /hanny/ | /vg/ League 12 | 3-1 W | gz 24' Dumb Helmie 39', 42' |
June 29, 2019 | /twg/ | /vg/ League 12 | 2-3 L | Dumb Helmie 45+0' gz 88' Connection Lost 42' Full Bondos 70' |
November 29, 2019 | /ink/ | /vg/ League 13 | 3-1 W | gz 73', 83' Connection Lost 88' |
December 1, 2019 | /pmmm/ | /vg/ League 13 | 5-1 W | Connection Lost 16' CHAMP 40' gz 54' Dumb Helmie 70', 90+1' |
December 7, 2019 | /hpgg/ | /vg/ League 13 | 3-2 W | Dumb Helmie 6', 38' gz 29' |
December 14, 2019 | /きらら/ | /vg/ League 13 | 4-5(a.e.t) L | gz 8', 12', 20' CHAMP 109' |
Files
Tactics | Aesthetics | Music |