Difference between revisions of "/shorks/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|date= 1991 | |date= 1991 | ||
|owner= Hasso Plattner | |owner= Hasso Plattner | ||
|manager= | |manager= Bob Boughner | ||
|irl= {{Anonymous|XEon8x|!!zIlZPeUu7xI}} | |irl= {{Anonymous|XEon8x|!!zIlZPeUu7xI}} | ||
|color1= 006D75 | |color1= 006D75 | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|txtcolor= FFFFFF | |txtcolor= FFFFFF | ||
|scorer= Jumbo Joe | |scorer= Jumbo Joe | ||
|goals= | |goals= 8 | ||
|assister= | |assister= Cooch | ||
|assists= | |assists= 4 | ||
|captain= Cooch | |captain= Cooch | ||
|w= | |w=3 | ||
|d=0 | |d=0 | ||
|l= | |l=3 | ||
|gf= | |gf=14 | ||
|ga= | |ga=13 | ||
|win_home= shorks | |win_home= shorks | ||
|win_away= mdck | |win_away= mdck | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|<small> {{goal|12||77|}} Cooch<br> {{goal|28||86|}} Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl</small> | |<small> {{goal|12||77|}} Cooch<br> {{goal|28||86|}} Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl</small> | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor='ffcccc' | ||
|December 5, 2019 | |December 5, 2019 | ||
|{{team away|laffs}} | |{{team away|laffs}} | ||
|align=center|[[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | |align=center|[[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|1-2 L (a.e.t.) | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small> {{goal|85|}} Jumbo Joe</small> | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor='ffcccc' | ||
|December 12, 2019 | |December 12, 2019 | ||
|{{team away|stors}} | |{{team away|stors}} | ||
|align=center|[[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | |align=center|[[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|4-1 L | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small> {{goal|28|}} Jumbo Joe</small> | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor='ccffcc' | ||
|December 19, 2019 | |December 19, 2019 | ||
|{{team away|cantpucks}} | |{{team away|cantpucks}} | ||
|align=center|[[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | |align=center|[[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3-5 W | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small> {{goal|7||24||56|}} Jumbo Joe {{goal|60|}} Burnsie {{goal|70|}} Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | Jumbo Joe | | align="left" | Jumbo Joe | ||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | Cooch | | align="left" | Cooch | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl | | align="left" | Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | Burnsie | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | It's Timo Time | | align="left" | It's Timo Time | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | St. Patrick Marleau | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | Martin "Soft Goals" Jones | | align="left" | Martin "Soft Goals" Jones | ||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 463 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2.33 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" |
Revision as of 01:13, 20 December 2019
/shorks/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
There's always next year!* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/shorks/ - San Jose Sharks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Roster
|
|
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
November 14, 2019 | /mdck/ | /hoc/ League 2019 | 3-0 W | 27', 34', 80' Jumbo Joe |
November 21, 2019 | /avs/ | /hoc/ League 2019 | 0-3 L | |
November 28, 2019 | /oilels/ | /hoc/ League 2019 | 4-1 W | 12', 77' Cooch 28', 86' Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl |
December 5, 2019 | /laffs/ | /hoc/ League 2019 | 1-2 L (a.e.t.) | 85' Jumbo Joe |
December 12, 2019 | /stors/ | /hoc/ League 2019 | 4-1 L | 28' Jumbo Joe |
December 19, 2019 | /cantpucks/ | /hoc/ League 2019 | 3-5 W | 7', 24', 56' Jumbo Joe 60' Burnsie 70' Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl |
Statistical leaders
Skaters
Player | Goals | Assists | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Jumbo Joe | 8 | 3 | 11 |
Cooch | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Hertl | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Burnsie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
It's Timo Time | 0 | 1 | 1 |
St. Patrick Marleau | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Goalies
Player | GP | MIN | W | Saves | GA | GAA | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin "Soft Goals" Jones | 5 | 463 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 2.33 | 1 |
Nabby Says No | 1 | 90 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 |
Exports
- Tactical Export: Don't choke on these -- please take small bites and chew thoroughly
- Pastebin: How to perform the Heimlich maneuver
- Aesthetics Export: Here
- Audio Export::Boomer:
* "Next year" never fucking comes.
|