The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/ss&m/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| |<small></small> | | |<small></small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| | | 21 September 2019 | ||
| {{team away|RBMK}} | | {{team away|RBMK}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:Tv logo.png|35px]][[/tv/_League#Group_A|'''/tv/ League''' Group A]] | | align=center|[[File:Tv logo.png|35px]][[/tv/_League#Group_A|'''/tv/ League''' Group A]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| |<small>Biggest Bird {{goal|19||42||81}}</small> | | |<small>Biggest Bird {{goal|19||42||81}}</small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| | | 22 September 2019 | ||
| {{team away|trek}} | | {{team away|trek}} | ||
| align=center|[[File:Tv logo.png|35px]][[/tv/_League#Group_A|'''/tv/ League''' Group A]] | | align=center|[[File:Tv logo.png|35px]][[/tv/_League#Group_A|'''/tv/ League''' Group A]] | ||
| align=center|1-1 D | | align=center|1-1 D | ||
| |<small>Kermit the Frog {{goal|40}}</small> | | |<small>Kermit the Frog {{goal|40}}</small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| 28 September 2019 | |||
| {{team away|bb}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Tv logo.png|35px]][[/tv/_League#Group_A|'''/tv/ League''' Group A]] | |||
| align=center|0-1 L | |||
| |<small></small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| 29 September 2019 | |||
| {{team away|mst3k}} | |||
| align=center|[[File:Tv logo.png|35px]][[/tv/_League#Knockout_Stage|'''/tv/ League''' Round of 16]] | |||
| align=center|6-4 (a.e.t.) L | |||
| |<small>Kermit the Frog {{goal|39||45+0||110}}<br>Biggest Bird {{goal|89}}</small> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:40, 30 September 2019
/ss&m/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Someday We'll Find It | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/ss&m/ - Sesame Street & Muppets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Have you been half-asleep?
Have you heard voices?
Tonight's Cast
|
|
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
31 August 2019 | /seinfeld/ | /ag/ League 4 Group Formerly Chuck's | 2-2 D | Elmo 36', 73' |
1 September 2019 | /cyc/ | /ag/ League 4 Group Formerly Chuck's | 1-4 W | Biggest Bird 17' Dr. Teeth 19' Kermit The Frog 65', 83' |
8 September 2019 | /watchmen/ | /ag/ League 4 Group Formerly Chuck's | 2-0 W | Kermit the Frog 19' Elmo 86' |
8 September 2019 | /ihmc/ | /ag/ League 4 Round of 32 | 5-3 W | Kermit the Frog 86', 95' Biggest Bird 90+1' Elmo 110' Super Grover 117' |
8 September 2019 | /SerieA/ | /ag/ League 4 Round of 16 | 0-1 L | |
21 September 2019 | /RBMK/ | /tv/ League Group A | 1-3 W | Biggest Bird 19', 42', 81' |
22 September 2019 | /trek/ | /tv/ League Group A | 1-1 D | Kermit the Frog 40' |
28 September 2019 | /bb/ | /tv/ League Group A | 0-1 L | |
29 September 2019 | /mst3k/ | /tv/ League Round of 16 | 6-4 (a.e.t.) L | Kermit the Frog 39', 45+0', 110' Biggest Bird 89' |