Difference between revisions of "/tsab/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| align=center|0-1 L | | align=center|0-1 L | ||
| |<small> | | |<small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| 20 September 2019 | |||
| {{team away|arg}} | |||
| align=center|[[Multinational_Bowl_4#Group_A|Multinational Bowl 4 Group A]] | |||
| align=center|1-4 L | |||
| |<small>Ace of Aces {{goal|31}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| 22 September 2019 | |||
| {{team away|pak}} | |||
| align=center|[[Multinational_Bowl_4#Group_A|Multinational Bowl 4 Group A]] | |||
| align=center|1-0 W | |||
| |<small>Queen of the Night Sky {{goal|85}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| 28 September 2019 | |||
| {{team away|ita}} | |||
| align=center|[[Multinational_Bowl_4#Group_A|Multinational Bowl 4 Group A]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
| |<small> Loyalty {{owngoal|66}}<br>Rinne did Nothing Wrong {{goal|76}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| 5 October 2019 | |||
| {{team away|ro}} | |||
| align=center|[[Multinational_Bowl_4#Round_of_16|Multinational Bowl 4 Round of 16]] | |||
| align=center| 1-1 (3-5) L | |||
| |<small>Lightning 01 {{goal|76}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 8 August 2020
/tsab/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giant laser beams and heavy lesbian subtext will save the day | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/tsab/ - Time-Space Administration Bureau | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Headquartered on the planet Midchilda and acting as a benevolent watcher over the universe; the Time-Space Administration bureau takes at heart its duty of protecting the innocent from powerful ancient artifacts. Its modus operandi generally consists in giant energy beams, intense dogfight and less than subtle lesbian subtext.
/tsab/ will be representing the most based administration ever in the Multinational Bowl
Match history
Competition matches
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 September 2016 | /ussr/ | Multinational Bowl 1 Group Cold War | 3-5 L | Queen of the Night Sky 22' The Saint King 43' Ace of Aces 45+3' |
3 September 2016 | /ARS/ | Multinational Bowl 1 Group Cold War | 7-1 W | Queen of the Night Sky 2' Ace of Aces 17', 19', 24', 38', 44' The Saint King 58' |
9 September 2016 | /ne/ | Multinational Bowl 1 Group Cold War | 3-3 D | Ace of Aces 11' Not Black Rock Shooter 26' Queen of the Night Sky 47' |
10 September 2016 | /usa/ | Multinational Bowl 1 Group Cold War | 5-1 W | The Saint King 4', 65' Lightning 01 9' Ace of Aces 22' Loli-Rider 35' |
11 September 2016 | /zar/ | Multinational Bowl 1 Quarterfinals | 3-1 W | The Saint King 40' Queen of the Night Sky 45+5' Ace of Aces 75' |
11 September 2016 | /ne/ | Multinational Bowl 1 Semifinals | 3-4 L | Queen of the Night Sky 60', 66' Lightning 01 81' |
11 September 2016 | /aus/ | Multinational Bowl 1 Third Place | 3-1 W | Lightning 01 22', 40' Ace of Aces 28' |
1 September 2017 | /iww/ | Multinational Bowl 2 Group D | 0-2 L | |
3 September 2017 | /usa/ | Multinational Bowl 2 Group D | 3-0 W | Build Wall 16' The Saint King 37' Ace of Aces 90+2' |
8 September 2017 | /pak/ | Multinational Bowl 2 Group D | 0-2 L | |
9 September 2017 | /aus/ | Multinational Bowl 2 Round of 16 | 3-1 W | Ace of Aces 13' The Saint King 105+1', 112' |
10 September 2017 | /latvia/ | Multinational Bowl 2 Quarterfinals | 0-0 (6-5 PK) W | |
10 September 2017 | /csa/ | Multinational Bowl 2 Semifinals | 0-0 (2-4 PK) L | |
10 September 2017 | /poland/ | Multinational Bowl 2 Third Place | 4-1 W | Ace of Aces 7' Doom Bunny 18' Lightning 01 21' Queen of the Night Sky 26' |
24 August 2018 | /ex-yu/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group B | 2-3 L | Ace of Aces 2' Lightning 01 19' |
25 August 2018 | /aus/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group B | 1-1 D | Lightning 01 59' |
26 August 2018 | /usa/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group B | 0-1 L | |
20 September 2019 | /arg/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group A | 1-4 L | Ace of Aces 31' |
22 September 2019 | /pak/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group A | 1-0 W | Queen of the Night Sky 85' |
28 September 2019 | /ita/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group A | 2-1 W | Loyalty 66' Rinne did Nothing Wrong 76' |
5 October 2019 | /ro/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Round of 16 | 1-1 (3-5) L | Lightning 01 76' |
Friendlies matches
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 september 2016 | /sgg/ | Nanabowl | 4-0 W | Queen of the Night Sky 14' Not Black Rock Shooter 26', 48' The Saint King 90+2' |
Honors
Multinational Bowl 3rd Place
Multinational Bowl 2 3rd Place
|