Difference between revisions of "/vp/ Roster"
m |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Sub''' | |style="font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Sub''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Starter''' | |style="background:#C3D69B; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Starter''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5; font-size:90%" width="40px" align="center"|'''Silver''' | ||
|style="background:#E0C068; font-size:90%;" width="40px;" align="center"|'''Gold''' | |||
|style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Starting Roster === | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" width=100% style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=" | |width="5%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Number''' | ||
|width=" | |width="5%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Position''' | ||
|width=" | |width="20%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Name''' | ||
|width=" | |width="20%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Picture''' | ||
|width=" | |width="50%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|1 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{Position|GK|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Gotta Catch {{greentext|400}}''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Gotta_Catch_400.jpg|center|300px]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|<strike>ALL OF THEM. The fuck do you think you're doing trying to score on my net when you haven't completed your National Pokédex, faggot?</strike> | ||
Unless you're in Galar. Why? Haha we really don't know. 400 is the perfect number, and if you want more, you better pay up. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|2 | ||
| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{Position|LB|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Masuda''' | |||
| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Masuda.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
| | |style="background:#C3D69B"|Junichi Masuda, producer and programmer of Pokémon games. Strangely clueless about the possibilities of implementing wanted features in Pokémon games, like the Battle Frontier or Black 2 & White 2's Challenge Mode reintroduced. Perhaps the most hated man on /vp/ due to his terrible PR for Sword and Shield. And may or may not have an affinity for bugs in his anus. | ||
When asked why he was playing for /vp/'s team, he simply laughed and said, "Haha, I don't know." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|3 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{Position|CB|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Proud of its Power''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:POIP.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|His best IV may only be 30 in Attack, but at least he can control his power and he's proud of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|4 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{Position|CB|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''RESTORED GENIES''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:REMOVE_GENIES.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|Thought you could remove them from the meta? Better luck next gen, fuckers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|5 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{Position|RB|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Tentaquil''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:Tentaquil.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|Ask /vp/ to draw their favorite Pokémon from memory? Just don't be surprised when the drawing looks like shit and no one has any idea what the fuck it is. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|6 | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"| | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{Position|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''OMP OMP OMP''' | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:OMP OMP OMP.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''Ahem''', OMP OMP OMP REREREREGIROCK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#C3D69B"|7 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#C3D69B" align="center"|{{Position|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#C3D69B"|'''KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOO''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#C3D69B"|[[File:KANTOOOO.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#C3D69B"|D-Did you say it's '''THE''' Charizard? Fr-from...! <br> | ||
KANTOOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO<span style="font-size:0%"> </span>OOOOOOOOOO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|9 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;" align="center"|{{Position|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|'''Miror B.''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|[[File:mirorb.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|'''SALSA!''' | ||
The spiciest member of the team, Miror B. is a classic /vp/ fan-favorite character from Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon {{greentext|XD}}.<br>Maybe he'll return one day when Genius Sonority stops making fucking mobile games. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|8 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;" align="center"|{{Position|CF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|'''WOW! IT'S FUCKING NOTHING''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|[[File:fuckingnothing.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#B7BEC5;"|New Pokémon news coming soon? Will it be legit info or will it be FUCKING NOTHING!? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068"|10 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068;" align="center"|{{Position|CF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068"|'''Citizen Snips''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068"|[[File:snips.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068"|Keep boostan champ! No one can stop final form Snibs! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068;"|11 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068;" align="center"|{{Position|CF|type=4}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068;"|'''Fug {{Captain}}''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068;"|[[File:Fug.png|300px|center]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#E0C068;"|<span style="font-size:300%">fug</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Substitutes === | === Substitutes === | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" width=100% style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=" | |width="5%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Number''' | ||
|width=" | |width="5%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Position''' | ||
|width=" | |width="20%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Name''' | ||
|width=" | |width="20%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Picture''' | ||
|width=" | |width="50%" style="background:#082567;color:#FFF" align="center"|'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |12 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{Position|GK|type=4}} | ||
|'''Just Make It Long''' | |||
|[[File:makeitlong.png|300px|center]] | |||
| | |Game Freak's Pokémon designers finally found the perfect Pokémon design formula; taking an old Pokémon (preferabely Kanto) and making it long. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|CB|type=4}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|CB}} | |'''Trumpets''' | ||
| | |[[File:Trumpets.png|300px|center]] | ||
| | |Along with the water, the {{tt|trumpets|fun fact: the instrument isn't actually a trumpet}} are the reason RSE are easily the best incarnations of Pokémon Game Freak has ever conceived. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|CB|type=4}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|CB}} | |'''THAT ONE TREE''' | ||
| | |[[File:thatonetree.jpg|300px|center]] | ||
| | |JPEG quality trees to go along with your 2 frame attack animation battles and blistering 15 FPS open world experience. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|4 | |15 | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|CB|type=4}} | |||
|'''Leakerchad''' | |||
|[[File:John_Gamefreak-IG.jpg|300px|center]] | |||
| | | ''AKA John Gamefreak'' The ''real'' CEO of Game Freak, John Gamefreak is here to leak details about the upcoming Pokémon games to a /vp/ always eager to eat them up, no matter how bullshit they may be. | ||
"Leakerchad" was the latest leaker who managed to outwit all of Gamefreak by solely posting on /vp/ unlike other retarded leakers that used Discord and got tracked + sued. A legendary ESL that will never be forgotten and contributed to the most hype Sword and Shield ever had pre-release. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| align="center"|{{Position|CB|type=4}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Position| | |'''Gary MOTHERFUCKING Oak''' | ||
|[[File:Gary.png|300px|center]] | |||
|I firmly believe Gary should be the rival in every Pokémon game. No, I don't care if he's 45 by the time Diamond and Pearl or whatever is out. | |||
P.S: Ash is a loser | P.S: Ash is a loser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |17 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{Position|LB|type=4}} | ||
|'''MISTA MERRIKU''' | |||
|[[File:MISTA_MERRIKU.PNG|300px|center]] | |||
| | |"MIIISTAAAAAAHH MERRRIKUUU,U BETTERU PERSUADERO GAIJIN TO BUY OUR GAYMEROS,OR BAGUSU IN ANUS FOR TWENTY FOUR HOUROOO!!!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |18 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{Position|RB|type=4}} | ||
|'''Fishious Rend''' | |||
|[[File:Dracovish.gif|300px|center]] | |||
| | |An abomination of a fossil made up of different dino parts that dominates the meta with his one and only win button: Fishious Rend. And under certain conditions, it can reach up to 170 BP plus Choice Band (1.5x power) plus rain (1.5x) plus Strong Jaw (1.5x) and [https://i.imgur.com/T1BRV6b.png essentially nuke the entire meta no matter what type they are.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |19 | ||
| | |align="center"|{{Position|CMF|type=4}} | ||
|'''Scot-Chan''' | |||
|[[File:ScotChan.png|300px|center]] | |||
| | |No one can interpret what she's saying. | ||
But she's cute, and that's all that matters. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|CMF|type=4}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|CMF}} | |'''James Turner''' | ||
| | |[[File:jamesturner.png|300px|center]] | ||
| | |Art Director for Sword & Shield and designer of multiple great Pokémon designs, including such classics as the {{tt|Vanillite line|/vp/'s favorite!}} & penguin but with an ice cube for a head. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|{{Position|CMF|type=4}} | ||
| | |'''BURASTO BAAN''' | ||
||[[File:burasto_baan.png|300px|center]] | |||
| | |With Ash and Grenjobber absolutely BTFO, animefags were forever butthurt that Ash was yet again cucked by a superior trainer and his Pokémon, none better than Alain and Mega- | ||
But seriously, {{greentext|owls}} | LIZARDON, DURAGON KUROW! | ||
{{ | |- | ||
|22 | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|RMF|type=4}} | |||
|'''{{greentext|implying owls are birds}}''' | |||
|[[File:IOAB.jpg|300px|center]] | |||
|''"Three birds on the pitch, Bravest Bird's got it... IMPLYING, OWLS ARE BIRDS! IMPLYING OWLS ARE BIRDS!"'' | |||
But seriously, {{greentext|owls >birds}} | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|RMF|type=4}} | |||
|'''Ball Guy''' | |||
|[[File:ballguy.jpg|300px|center]] | |||
|"I'm the ball guy!" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox vp}} | |||
[[Category:Official team rosters|vp]] | [[Category:Official team rosters|vp]] |
Revision as of 11:36, 1 February 2020
The players representing /vp/'s football team.
Only players currently on the roster are shown.
Sub | Starter | Silver | Gold |
Starting Roster
Number | Position | Name | Picture | Description | |
1 |
|
Gotta Catch >400 | Unless you're in Galar. Why? Haha we really don't know. 400 is the perfect number, and if you want more, you better pay up. | ||
2 |
|
Masuda | Junichi Masuda, producer and programmer of Pokémon games. Strangely clueless about the possibilities of implementing wanted features in Pokémon games, like the Battle Frontier or Black 2 & White 2's Challenge Mode reintroduced. Perhaps the most hated man on /vp/ due to his terrible PR for Sword and Shield. And may or may not have an affinity for bugs in his anus.
When asked why he was playing for /vp/'s team, he simply laughed and said, "Haha, I don't know." | ||
3 |
|
Proud of its Power | His best IV may only be 30 in Attack, but at least he can control his power and he's proud of it. | ||
4 |
|
RESTORED GENIES | Thought you could remove them from the meta? Better luck next gen, fuckers. | ||
5 |
|
Tentaquil | Ask /vp/ to draw their favorite Pokémon from memory? Just don't be surprised when the drawing looks like shit and no one has any idea what the fuck it is. | ||
6 |
|
OMP OMP OMP | Ahem, OMP OMP OMP REREREREGIROCK | ||
7 |
|
KANTOOOOOOOOOOOOO | D-Did you say it's THE Charizard? Fr-from...! KANTOOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO OOOOOOOOOO | ||
9 |
|
Miror B. | SALSA!
The spiciest member of the team, Miror B. is a classic /vp/ fan-favorite character from Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon >XD. | ||
8 |
|
WOW! IT'S FUCKING NOTHING | New Pokémon news coming soon? Will it be legit info or will it be FUCKING NOTHING!? | ||
10 |
|
Citizen Snips | Keep boostan champ! No one can stop final form Snibs! | ||
11 |
|
Fug | fug |
Substitutes
Number | Position | Name | Picture | Description | |
12 |
|
Just Make It Long | Game Freak's Pokémon designers finally found the perfect Pokémon design formula; taking an old Pokémon (preferabely Kanto) and making it long. | ||
13 |
|
Trumpets | Along with the water, the trumpets are the reason RSE are easily the best incarnations of Pokémon Game Freak has ever conceived. | ||
14 |
|
THAT ONE TREE | JPEG quality trees to go along with your 2 frame attack animation battles and blistering 15 FPS open world experience. | ||
15 |
|
Leakerchad | AKA John Gamefreak The real CEO of Game Freak, John Gamefreak is here to leak details about the upcoming Pokémon games to a /vp/ always eager to eat them up, no matter how bullshit they may be.
"Leakerchad" was the latest leaker who managed to outwit all of Gamefreak by solely posting on /vp/ unlike other retarded leakers that used Discord and got tracked + sued. A legendary ESL that will never be forgotten and contributed to the most hype Sword and Shield ever had pre-release. | ||
16 |
|
Gary MOTHERFUCKING Oak | I firmly believe Gary should be the rival in every Pokémon game. No, I don't care if he's 45 by the time Diamond and Pearl or whatever is out.
P.S: Ash is a loser | ||
17 |
|
MISTA MERRIKU | "MIIISTAAAAAAHH MERRRIKUUU,U BETTERU PERSUADERO GAIJIN TO BUY OUR GAYMEROS,OR BAGUSU IN ANUS FOR TWENTY FOUR HOUROOO!!!" | ||
18 |
|
Fishious Rend | An abomination of a fossil made up of different dino parts that dominates the meta with his one and only win button: Fishious Rend. And under certain conditions, it can reach up to 170 BP plus Choice Band (1.5x power) plus rain (1.5x) plus Strong Jaw (1.5x) and essentially nuke the entire meta no matter what type they are. | ||
19 |
|
Scot-Chan | No one can interpret what she's saying.
But she's cute, and that's all that matters. | ||
20 |
|
James Turner | Art Director for Sword & Shield and designer of multiple great Pokémon designs, including such classics as the Vanillite line & penguin but with an ice cube for a head. | ||
21 |
|
BURASTO BAAN | With Ash and Grenjobber absolutely BTFO, animefags were forever butthurt that Ash was yet again cucked by a superior trainer and his Pokémon, none better than Alain and Mega-
LIZARDON, DURAGON KUROW! | ||
22 |
|
>implying owls are birds | "Three birds on the pitch, Bravest Bird's got it... IMPLYING, OWLS ARE BIRDS! IMPLYING OWLS ARE BIRDS!"
But seriously, >owls >birds | ||
23 |
|
Ball Guy | "I'm the ball guy!" |
|