Difference between revisions of "/vp/ Roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Getting started on the roster, because some faggot made me) |
(I did this [insert meme]) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | No pics yet | ||
! | {| class="wikitable" width=70% | ||
! | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#082567;color:#ffffff"| Position | ||
! | !style="background:#9B111E;color:#ffffff"| Name | ||
! | !style="background:#082567;color:#ffffff"| Portrait | ||
! | !style="background:#9B111E;color:#ffffff"| Background | ||
!style="background:#082567;color:#ffffff"| Playing Style | |||
| | !style="background:#9B111E;color:#ffffff"| Number | ||
| GK | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|GK}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Serebii.net''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Serebii.net, remember if it's not Serebii confirmed, it's a shit | ||
| | | Defensive Goalkeeper | ||
| | | align=center|'''8''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | align=center|{{Position|GK}} | ||
| GK | | align=center|'''Gotta Catch 'em All''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | The point of the game is to Gotta Catch 'em All, if you don't attempt to catch them all then why are you posting on /vp/? | ||
| Defensive Goalkeeper | |||
| align=center|'''11''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{Position|GK}} | |||
| align=center|'''First Edition Charizard''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | First Edition Charizard is the rarest of all Pokémon TGC from the base set back in 1999. A mint First Edition Charizard goes about $500 in today's market | ||
| | | Defensive Goalkeeper | ||
| | | align=center|'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LB | | align=center|{{Position|LB}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Masuda''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | Started as the music composer for Pokémon eventually worked his way up to game director. Goes to big conferences and announces new pokémon games. New pokémon game when? "lol, I don't know" | ||
| | | Defensive Fullback | ||
| | | align=center|'''14''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|LB}} | ||
|- | | align=center|'''{{greentext|mega flygon}}''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | We were working on a Flygon Mega, but we couldn't agree on how it would look. Basically HA HA HA NEVER EVER | ||
| | | Defensive Fullback | ||
| | | align=center|'''23''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|CB}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''No Es Fake''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
|- | | Spanish origin. JA JA JA NO ES FAKE | ||
| CB | | Build Up | ||
| | | align=center|'''10''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|CB}} | ||
| Spanish | | align=center|'''Proud of its Power''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | A Lucario that's Proud of its Power to the point all hell breaks loose and can't control it self | ||
| | | Build Up | ||
|- | | align=center|'''12''' | ||
| CB | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|CB}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Bulbapedo''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | The head admin of Bulbapedia is a known pedo. "Age is just a number" Liam Pomfret. | ||
| | | Build Up | ||
| | | align=center|'''19''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | align=center|{{Position|CB}} | ||
| CB | | align=center|'''7.8/10''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | Also known as Too Much Water. A reviewer from IGN gave Pokémon ORAS a 7.5/10 and said Too Much Water was a negative. | ||
| | | Build Up | ||
| | | align=center|'''78''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|CB}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Fug''' | ||
|- | | align=center| | ||
| | | /vp/'s version of Pepe. Features Rayquaza in assorted images and Fug. | ||
| | | Build Up | ||
| MissingNo. | | align=center|'''22''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|RB}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Tentaquil''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | A /vp/ created Pokémon that pukes blood and is in fact a shit. Is also in Pokémon Clover, a game created by /vp/ | ||
|- | | Offensive Fullback | ||
| | | align=center|'''5''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|RB}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Best Pokegirl''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | If you like May, Dawn, Agatha, or any other girl in the pokémon world, just know this. Your waifu a shit, kill yourself. | ||
| | | Offensive Fullback | ||
| | | align=center|'''20''' | ||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
| align=center|'''MissingNo.''' | |||
| align=center| | |||
| Hey kid, yeah you, come over here. I got this glitch that will make your pokémon strong enough to overkill the elite four and your rival. Just watch me catch this weedle a couple dozen times and surf the coast of cinnabar island. Oh, and don't forget to save your game. | |||
| Anchor Man | |||
| align=center|'''6''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
| align=center|'''No Moves''' | |||
| align=center| | |||
| This flareon has No Moves, No Moves at all. You would think Flare Blitz would be of some use to it, but it's still nothing | |||
| Anchor Man | |||
| align=center|'''16''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|DMF}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Smogonsword''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | Sword and Shield mon that Smogon likes to jerk off to. ;^) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Anchor Man | | Anchor Man | ||
| | | align=center|'''15''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|CMF}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Citizen Snips''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | Showderp Rep. This Drapion uses Acupressure, Rest, Sleep Talk, and Knock Off to transform into an evasion champ. | ||
| | | Box-to-Box | ||
| | | align=center|'''7''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|CMF}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Joey's Rattata''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | Well, I’m the best Rattata in the game! When you try me with a sorry Rattata like Mikey's, that’s the result you gonna get! Top Percentage. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Box-to-Box | | Box-to-Box | ||
| | | align=center|'''17''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|CMF}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''{{greentext|implying owls are birds}}''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | What do you mean Noctowl is a bird? Owls aren't birds. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Box-to-Box | | Box-to-Box | ||
| | | align=center|'''9''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|AMF}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''It's a Hat''' | ||
| | | align=center| | ||
| | | Is it a Hat or is it his hair? It's really his Hair though | ||
| | | Classic No.10 | ||
| | | align=center|'''18''' | ||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{Position|AMF}} | |||
| align=center|'''Bravest Bird''' | |||
| align=center| | |||
| The bravest of them all. His priority is greater then yours, I cry everytime ;_;7 | |||
| Hole Player | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{Position|SS}} | |||
| align=center|'''Trumpets''' | |||
| align=center| | |||
| Hey man, what's you favorite pokémon soundtrack? I like RSE because [toots intensifies] | |||
| Creative Playmaker | | Creative Playmaker | ||
| | | align=center|'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{Position|SS}} | ||
| align=center|'''DOGARS''' | |||
| {{ | | align=center| | ||
| | | Japanese name for Koffing. Roxie, a gym leader in B&W2, is a poison type master. Has a band and sings out D! O! G! A! R! S! DOGARS on the Japanese version. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Creative Playmaker | | Creative Playmaker | ||
| | | align=center|'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CF | | align=center|{{Position|CF}}{{captain}} | ||
| | | align=center|'''Miror B.''' | ||
| Miror B. | | align=center| | ||
| | | The Samba salsa king. Been through the highs and lows of the team. | ||
| The | | Adv. Striker | ||
| | | align=center|'''1''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Official team rosters|vp]] | [[Category:Official team rosters|vp]] |
Revision as of 22:05, 29 August 2015
No pics yet
Position | Name | Portrait | Background | Playing Style | Number | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Serebii.net | Serebii.net, remember if it's not Serebii confirmed, it's a shit | Defensive Goalkeeper | 8 | |||
|
Gotta Catch 'em All | The point of the game is to Gotta Catch 'em All, if you don't attempt to catch them all then why are you posting on /vp/? | Defensive Goalkeeper | 11 | |||
|
First Edition Charizard | First Edition Charizard is the rarest of all Pokémon TGC from the base set back in 1999. A mint First Edition Charizard goes about $500 in today's market | Defensive Goalkeeper | 21 | |||
|
Masuda | Started as the music composer for Pokémon eventually worked his way up to game director. Goes to big conferences and announces new pokémon games. New pokémon game when? "lol, I don't know" | Defensive Fullback | 14 | |||
|
>mega flygon | We were working on a Flygon Mega, but we couldn't agree on how it would look. Basically HA HA HA NEVER EVER | Defensive Fullback | 23 | |||
|
No Es Fake | Spanish origin. JA JA JA NO ES FAKE | Build Up | 10 | |||
|
Proud of its Power | A Lucario that's Proud of its Power to the point all hell breaks loose and can't control it self | Build Up | 12 | |||
|
Bulbapedo | The head admin of Bulbapedia is a known pedo. "Age is just a number" Liam Pomfret. | Build Up | 19 | |||
|
7.8/10 | Also known as Too Much Water. A reviewer from IGN gave Pokémon ORAS a 7.5/10 and said Too Much Water was a negative. | Build Up | 78 | |||
|
Fug | /vp/'s version of Pepe. Features Rayquaza in assorted images and Fug. | Build Up | 22 | |||
|
Tentaquil | A /vp/ created Pokémon that pukes blood and is in fact a shit. Is also in Pokémon Clover, a game created by /vp/ | Offensive Fullback | 5 | |||
|
Best Pokegirl | If you like May, Dawn, Agatha, or any other girl in the pokémon world, just know this. Your waifu a shit, kill yourself. | Offensive Fullback | 20 | |||
|
MissingNo. | Hey kid, yeah you, come over here. I got this glitch that will make your pokémon strong enough to overkill the elite four and your rival. Just watch me catch this weedle a couple dozen times and surf the coast of cinnabar island. Oh, and don't forget to save your game. | Anchor Man | 6 | |||
|
No Moves | This flareon has No Moves, No Moves at all. You would think Flare Blitz would be of some use to it, but it's still nothing | Anchor Man | 16 | |||
|
Smogonsword | Sword and Shield mon that Smogon likes to jerk off to. ;^) | Anchor Man | 15 | |||
|
Citizen Snips | Showderp Rep. This Drapion uses Acupressure, Rest, Sleep Talk, and Knock Off to transform into an evasion champ. | Box-to-Box | 7 | |||
|
Joey's Rattata | Well, I’m the best Rattata in the game! When you try me with a sorry Rattata like Mikey's, that’s the result you gonna get! Top Percentage. | Box-to-Box | 17 | |||
|
>implying owls are birds | What do you mean Noctowl is a bird? Owls aren't birds. | Box-to-Box | 9 | |||
|
It's a Hat | Is it a Hat or is it his hair? It's really his Hair though | Classic No.10 | 18 | |||
|
Bravest Bird | The bravest of them all. His priority is greater then yours, I cry everytime ;_;7 | Hole Player | 2 | |||
|
Trumpets | Hey man, what's you favorite pokémon soundtrack? I like RSE because [toots intensifies] | Creative Playmaker | 3 | |||
|
DOGARS | Japanese name for Koffing. Roxie, a gym leader in B&W2, is a poison type master. Has a band and sings out D! O! G! A! R! S! DOGARS on the Japanese version. | Creative Playmaker | 4 | |||
|
Miror B. | The Samba salsa king. Been through the highs and lows of the team. | Adv. Striker | 1 |