Difference between revisions of "/vpedits/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|'''7–1 W''' | |'''7–1 W''' | ||
|Chipmunk Face {{goal|5||73}}<br>Pidgi.net {{goal|17||22||70}}<br>Please Edit my Waifu {{goal|27}}<br>Fake Leak {{goal|36}} | |Chipmunk Face {{goal|5||73}}<br>Pidgi.net {{goal|17||22||70}}<br>Please Edit my Waifu {{goal|27}}<br>Fake Leak {{goal|36}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
|align=left|23 August 2019 | |align=left|23 August 2019 | ||
Line 146: | Line 145: | ||
|'''2–2 D''' | |'''2–2 D''' | ||
|Make Him A Girl {{goal|51}}<br>Fake Leak {{goal|84}} | |Make Him A Girl {{goal|51}}<br>Fake Leak {{goal|84}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
|align=left|24 August 2019 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|pgg}} | |||
|[[File:VPBowl.png|25px]] [[/vp/ Bowl III]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''1–1 D''' | |||
|Chipmunk Face {{goal|62}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|align=left|30 August 2019 | |||
|align=left|{{team away|rheg}} | |||
|[[File:VPBowl.png|25px]] [[/vp/ Bowl III]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|'''2–3 L''' | |||
|Chipmunk Face {{goal|21||38}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 2 September 2019
/vpedits/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/vpedits/ - /vp/ related edits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A team based on the general that appears every so often on /vp/ along with some other general (meme) edits.
Exports
/vp/ Bowl II
Tactics | Mega |
Aesthetics | Mega |
Music | Mega |
/vp/ Bowl III
Tactics | Mega |
Aesthetics | Mega |
Music | Mega |
Roster
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 August 2018 | /sd/ | /vp/ Bowl II Group Stage |
4–2 W | Chipmunk Face 23', 44', 73' Pidgi.net 56' |
26 August 2018 | /kanto/ | /vp/ Bowl II Group Stage |
2–3 L | Pidgi.net 53' Please Edit My Waifu 90+2' |
1 September 2018 | /indigo/ | /vp/ Bowl II Group Stage |
3–2 W | Pidgi.net 82', 89' Chipmunk Face 90+4' |
2 September 2018 | /nf/ | /vp/ Bowl II Quarterfinals |
6–4 W | Pidgi.net 28', 67', 113', 118' Chipmunk Face 90+3' Please Edit my Waifu 102' |
2 September 2018 | /kanto/ | /vp/ Bowl II Semifinals |
0–4 L | |
2 September 2018 | /nbl/ | /vp/ Bowl II Third Place Match |
7–1 W | Chipmunk Face 5', 73' Pidgi.net 17', 22', 70' Please Edit my Waifu 27' Fake Leak 36' |
23 August 2019 | /poclo/ | /vp/ Bowl III Group Stage |
2–2 D | Make Him A Girl 51' Fake Leak 84' |
24 August 2019 | /pgg/ | /vp/ Bowl III Group Stage |
1–1 D | Chipmunk Face 62' |
30 August 2019 | /rheg/ | /vp/ Bowl III Group Stage |
2–3 L | Chipmunk Face 21', 38' |
Honors
/vp/ Bowl II Golden Boot |
Pidgi.net (11 Goals) |
/vp/ Bowl II Golden Ball |
Fake Leak (7 Assists) |
/vp/ Bowl II Golden Glove (tied) |
Based Drawfag (15 Saves) |
|