Difference between revisions of "2015 Antares Memorial Cup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (hmmm) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
*{{team away|diy}} | *{{team away|diy}} | ||
*{{team away|o}} | *{{team away|o}} | ||
==Tournament== | |||
{{12TeamBracket-SE | |||
<!-- ROUND OF 16 --> | |||
|R1D1team=sci |R1D1score= |R1D1win= | |||
|R1D2team=biz |R1D2score= |R1D2win= | |||
|R1D3team= |R1D3score= |R1D3win= | |||
|R1D4team= |R1D4score= |R1D4win= | |||
|R1D5team=o |R1D5score= |R1D5win= | |||
|R1D6team=trv |R1D6score= |R1D6win= | |||
|R1D7team= |R1D7score= |R1D7win= | |||
|R1D8team= |R1D8score= |R1D8win= | |||
<!-- QUARTERFINALS --> | |||
|R2W1team=diy |R2W1score= |R2W1win= | |||
|R2W2team= |R2W2score= |R2W2win= | |||
|R2W3team=pol |R2W3score= |R2W3win= | |||
|R2W4team=n |R2W4score= |R2W4win= | |||
|R2W5team=g |R2W5score= |R2W5win= | |||
|R2W6team= |R2W6score= |R2W6win= | |||
|R2W7team=3 |R2W7score= |R2W7win= | |||
|R2W8team=a |R2W8score= |R2W8win= | |||
<!-- SEMIFINALS --> | |||
|R3W1team= |R3W1score= |R3W1win= | |||
|R3W2team= |R3W2score= |R3W2win= | |||
|R3W3team= |R3W3score= |R3W3win= | |||
|R3W4team= |R3W4score= |R3W4win= | |||
<!-- FINALS --> | |||
|R4W1team= |R4W1score= |R4W1win= | |||
|R4W2team= |R4W2score= |R4W2win= | |||
}} |
Revision as of 06:01, 22 December 2014
2015 Antares Memorial Cup | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament details | |||||||||||||||||||
Host board | /sci/ | ||||||||||||||||||
Dates | January 3rd-4th, 2015 | ||||||||||||||||||
Teams | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Final positions | |||||||||||||||||||
Champion | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Runner-up | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Third | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Fourth | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
2015 4chan Winter Cup | |||||||||||||||||||
2015 Antares Memorial Cup | |||||||||||||||||||
2015 4chan Summer Cup |
The 2015 Antares Memorial Cup is an unofficial invitational for all teams technology related (or whoever wants to participate). The cup will use a system of 2 groups of 5 where the winner of each group advance to the Grand Final. The streamers and commissioners are Ordinate and Pybro.
Settings
- This cup is using the all new "Fatal Flaw" rule: One random non-medal, non-gk player is nerfed to all 40's each game and must play at least sixty minutes.
- Random conditions still.
- To be done in Copa Libertadores exhibition mode.
- All matches will be done at The Time Cube.
Competitors
The following teams have been invited to play so far.
Tournament |