The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "Garbage Day: First Spoon of the Decade Edition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|R1D1team=bant |R1D1score=2 |R1D1win=y | |R1D1team=bant |R1D1score=2 |R1D1win=y | ||
|R1D2team=mlp |R1D2score=3 |R1D2win= | |R1D2team=mlp |R1D2score=3 |R1D2win= | ||
|R1D3team=aco |R1D3score= |R1D3win= | |R1D3team=aco |R1D3score=2 |R1D3win=y | ||
|R1D4team=r9k |R1D4score= |R1D4win= | |R1D4team=r9k |R1D4score=7 |R1D4win= | ||
|R1D5team=a |R1D5score= |R1D5win= | |R1D5team=a |R1D5score= |R1D5win= | ||
|R1D6team=co |R1D6score= |R1D6win= | |R1D6team=co |R1D6score= |R1D6win= | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|R1D16team=w |R1D16score= |R1D16win= | |R1D16team=w |R1D16score= |R1D16win= | ||
<!-- QUARTERFINALS --> | <!-- QUARTERFINALS --> | ||
|R2W1team= |R2W1score= |R2W1win= | |R2W1team=bant |R2W1score= |R2W1win= | ||
|R2W2team= |R2W2score= |R2W2win= | |R2W2team=aco |R2W2score= |R2W2win= | ||
|R2W3team= |R2W3score= |R2W3win= | |R2W3team= |R2W3score= |R2W3win= | ||
|R2W4team= |R2W4score= |R2W4win= | |R2W4team= |R2W4score= |R2W4win= | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| team1 = {{team home|aco}} | | team1 = {{team home|aco}} | ||
| team2 = {{team away|r9k}} | | team2 = {{team away|r9k}} | ||
| score = – | | score = 2–7 | ||
| goals1 = | | goals1 = Bowsette {{goal|29}}<br>The Tumblr Exodus{{goal|61}} | ||
| goals2 = | | goals2 = {{goal|11||14||31||64}} Elliot Rodger<br>{{goal|21}} {{greentext|tfw no gf}}<br>{{goal|76||88}} Sadfrog<br> | ||
| stadium = | | stadium = Anf/i/eld | ||
| attendance = | | attendance = 54 | ||
| video = | | video = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| note = | | note = | ||
| team1 = {{team home|bant}} | | team1 = {{team home|bant}} | ||
| team2 = {{team away|}} | | team2 = {{team away|aco}} | ||
| score = – | | score = – | ||
| goals1 = | | goals1 = |
Revision as of 15:16, 7 February 2020
Garbage Day: First Spoon of the Decade Edition | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament details | |||||||||||||||||||
Host board | /4ccc/ | ||||||||||||||||||
Dates | February 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
Teams | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Final positions | |||||||||||||||||||
Champion | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Runner-up | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Third | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Fourth | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Garbage Day: Golden Spoon Edition | |||||||||||||||||||
Garbage Day: First Spoon of the Decade Edition | |||||||||||||||||||
– |
Garbage Day: First Spoon of the Decade Edition is another installment of Garbage Day Festivities following the 2020 4chan Winter Cup group stage, streamed by Old Man Sou !!VxWspnN285O a week after the conclusion of the 2020 4chan Winter Cup. Contestants are the eight worst teams that have been relegated from the groups of the 2020 4chan Winter Cup and the eight worst teams of the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup.
Participating Teams
The following teams are the worst eight from the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup:
The following teams are the worst eight from the 2020 4chan Winter Cup.
The Challonge Bracket
Link: Bracket
Round of 16
Semi-finals
Final
Round of 16
7 February 2020 | /bant/ | 2–3 | /mlp/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
Leaf Girl 5' Queen 53' |
28', 71' >rape 90+0' Faust |
The Sand Casino Attendance: 47 |
7 February 2020 | /aco/ | 2–7 | /r9k/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 |
Bowsette 29' The Tumblr Exodus 61' |
11', 14', 31', 64' Elliot Rodger 21' >tfw no gf 76', 88' Sadfrog |
Anf/i/eld Attendance: 54 |
7 February 2020 | /a/ | – | /co/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 |
7 February 2020 | /n/ | – | /o/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:30 |
7 February 2020 | /adv/ | – | /diy/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 |
7 February 2020 | /an/ | – | /wg/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:30 |
7 February 2020 | /s4s/ | – | /v/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 |
7 February 2020 | /y/ | – | /w/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 |
Quarter Finals
7 February 2020 | /bant/ | – | /aco/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
7 February 2020 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 |
7 February 2020 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 |
7 February 2020 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 |
Semi Finals
7 February 2020 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
7 February 2020 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 |
Third Place Match
7 February 2020 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 |
Final
7 February 2020 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:30 |
Statistics
Final Rankings