The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "Garbage Day: Golden Spoon Edition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|R1D1team=adv |R1D1score=2 |R1D1win=y | |R1D1team=adv |R1D1score=2 |R1D1win=y | ||
|R1D2team=s4s |R1D2score=4 |R1D2win= | |R1D2team=s4s |R1D2score=4 |R1D2win= | ||
|R1D3team=m |R1D3score= |R1D3win= | |R1D3team=m |R1D3score=3(5) |R1D3win= | ||
|R1D4team= | |R1D4team=y |R1D4score=3(3) |R1D4win=y | ||
|R1D5team=sci |R1D5score= |R1D5win= | |R1D5team=sci |R1D5score= |R1D5win= | ||
|R1D6team= | |R1D6team=cgl |R1D6score= |R1D6win= | ||
|R1D7team=aco |R1D7score= |R1D7win= | |R1D7team=aco |R1D7score= |R1D7win= | ||
|R1D8team=a |R1D8score= |R1D8win= | |R1D8team=a |R1D8score= |R1D8win= | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|R2D1team=bant |R2D1score= |R2D1win= | |R2D1team=bant |R2D1score= |R2D1win= | ||
|R2W1team=adv |R2W1score= |R2W1win= | |R2W1team=adv |R2W1score= |R2W1win= | ||
|R2W2team= |R2W2score= |R2W2win= | |R2W2team=y |R2W2score= |R2W2win= | ||
|R2W3team= |R2W3score= |R2W3win= | |R2W3team= |R2W3score= |R2W3win= | ||
|R2D2team=p |R2D2score= |R2D2win= | |R2D2team=p |R2D2score= |R2D2win= | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| time = {{time|17|30}} | | time = {{time|17|30}} | ||
| team1 = {{team home|m}} | | team1 = {{team home|m}} | ||
| team2 = {{team away| | | team2 = {{team away|y}} | ||
| score = – | | score = 3–3 | ||
| goals1 = | | goals1 = Mazinger Z {{goal|4||19||45+0}} | ||
| goals2 = | | goals2 = {{goal|17}} Gerudo Link<br>{{goal|55}} My Husbando<br>{{goal|71}} Kawaii Neko ~*~ | ||
| stadium = | | penalties1 = Godmars {{pengoal}}<br>Space Battleship Yamato {{pengoal}}<br>Daitarn 3 {{pengoal}}<br>Tekkaman Blade {{pengoal}}<br>Alphonse {{pengoal}} | ||
| attendance = | | penaltyscore = 5–3 | ||
| penalties2 = {{pengoal}} Denied Pleasure<br>{{pengoal}} Kawaii Neko ~*~<br>{{penmiss}} Idol Love<br>{{pengoal}} Camp Buddy | |||
| stadium = Anf/i/eld | |||
| attendance = 81 | |||
| video = | | video = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
| time = {{time|18|00}} | | time = {{time|18|00}} | ||
| team1 = {{team home|sci}} | | team1 = {{team home|sci}} | ||
| team2 = {{team away| | | team2 = {{team away|cgl}} | ||
| score = – | | score = – | ||
| goals1 = | | goals1 = | ||
Line 211: | Line 214: | ||
| round = | | round = | ||
| time = {{time|20|30}} | | time = {{time|20|30}} | ||
| team1 = {{team home|}} | | team1 = {{team home|y}} | ||
| team2 = {{team away|}} | | team2 = {{team away|}} | ||
| score = – | | score = – |
Revision as of 18:40, 16 November 2019
Garbage Day: Golden Spoon Edition | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament details | |||||||||||||||||||
Host board | /4ccc/ | ||||||||||||||||||
Dates | November 16th | ||||||||||||||||||
Teams | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Final positions | |||||||||||||||||||
Champion | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Runner-up | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Third | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Fourth | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Australian Shitposting Bowl | |||||||||||||||||||
Garbage Day: Golden Spoon Edition | |||||||||||||||||||
– |
The Garbage Day: Golden Spoon Edition is another installment of Garbage Day Festivities following the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup group stage, streamed by Old Man Sou !!VxWspnN285O the day before the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup knockout stage the Saturday after the conclusion of the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup. Contestants are the eight worst teams that have been relegated from the groups of the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup and the teams that gotten aborted in the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers.
Participating Teams
The following teams failed to qualify from the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers
The following teams qualified by placing 25th–32nd in the the 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup:
The Challonge Bracket
Link: Bracket
Semi-finals
Final
Round of 12
16 November 2019 | /adv/ | 2–4 | /s4s/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 |
Red Flags 11' Suicide 61' |
41' ses 63', 71', 82' Patrick Bateman |
Anf/i/eld Attendance: 73 |
16 November 2019 | /m/ | 3–3 | /y/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 |
Mazinger Z 4', 19', 45+0' | 17' Gerudo Link 55' My Husbando 71' Kawaii Neko ~*~ |
Anf/i/eld Attendance: 81 | |
Penalties | ||||
Godmars Space Battleship Yamato Daitarn 3 Tekkaman Blade Alphonse |
5–3 | Denied Pleasure Kawaii Neko ~*~ Idol Love Camp Buddy |
16 November 2019 | /sci/ | – | /cgl/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
16 November 2019 | /aco/ | – | /a/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 |
16 November 2019 | /tv/ | – | /an/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 |
16 November 2019 | /vr/ | – | /n/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 |
Quarter Finals
16 November 2019 | /bant/ | – | /adv/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
16 November 2019 | /y/ | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 |
16 November 2019 | /p/ | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 |
16 November 2019 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:30 |
Semi Finals
16 November 2019 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 |
16 November 2019 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
22:30 |
Third Place Match
16 November 2019 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
23:00 |
Final
16 November 2019 | TBD | – | TBD | |
---|---|---|---|---|
23:30 |
Statistics
Main article: Garbage Day: Golden Spoon Edition statistics
Final Rankings