Difference between revisions of "Miscellaneous Lists And Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Penalty Goals: You forgot Duane's penalty in the Autumn '17 Qualifiers) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| {{team away|wg}} || 17 || October 20, 2012, [[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|o}} || February 15, 2014, [[2014 4chan Winter Cup]] vs. {{team away|ck}} | | {{team away|wg}} || 17 || October 20, 2012, [[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|o}} || February 15, 2014, [[2014 4chan Winter Cup]] vs. {{team away|ck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|wg}} || 17|| May 13, 2018, [[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|lgbt}} ||January 18, 2020, [[2020 4chan Winter Cup]] vs. {{team away|trv}} | | {{team away|wg}} || 17 || May 13, 2018, [[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|lgbt}} ||January 18, 2020, [[2020 4chan Winter Cup]] vs. {{team away|trv}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{team away|mlp}} || 17+ || August 5, 2018 [[2018 4chan Summer Cup]] vs. {{team away|jp}} || Ongoing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|y}} || 16 || November 1, 2015, [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|m}} || October 14, 2017, [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] vs. {{team away|k}} | | {{team away|y}} || 16 || November 1, 2015, [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|m}} || October 14, 2017, [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] vs. {{team away|k}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|sp}} || 16 || May 13, 2016, [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|n}} || February 26, 2017, [[2017 4chan Winter Cup]] vs. {{team away|asp}} | | {{team away|sp}} || 16 || May 13, 2016, [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] vs. {{team away|n}} || February 26, 2017, [[2017 4chan Winter Cup]] vs. {{team away|asp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|e}} || 15 || August 1, 2015, [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] vs. {{team away|vp}} || August 20, 2016, [[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] vs. {{team away|vp}} | | {{team away|e}} || 15 || August 1, 2015, [[2015 4chan Summer Cup]] vs. {{team away|vp}} || August 20, 2016, [[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] vs. {{team away|vp}} | ||
Line 1,407: | Line 1,407: | ||
| 33 || Doomrider || {{team away|tg}} || {{team away|b}} || 78' || [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | | 33 || Doomrider || {{team away|tg}} || {{team away|b}} || 78' || [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || TSUUUUUUUUUUUUU || {{team away|sp}} || {{team away|out}} || 90+0' || [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | 34 || Duane || {{team away|wsg}} || {{team away|ck}} || 7' || [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | ||
|- | |||
| 35 || TSUUUUUUUUUUUUU || {{team away|sp}} || {{team away|out}} || 90+0' || [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 || Ken Rockwell || {{team away|p}} || {{team away|sp}} || 23' || [[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tt| | | {{tt|37|Rick scored a penalty against the same team in the same half in the same cup format (megababby) in the same season, four years ago, on the fourth of the fourth in 2014, and the time when each penalty was scored was 14 minutes apart (spooky rook)}} || Rick Owens || {{team away|fa}} || {{team away|lgbt}} || 75' || [[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 || Waifu Walls || {{team away|w}} || {{team away|a}} || 4' || [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || Patrick Bateman || {{team away|s4s}} || {{team away|o}} || 69' || [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || Sauce || {{team away|gif}} || {{team away|cm}} || 70' || [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || Takumi || {{team away|o}} || {{team away|mlp}} || 16' || [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || Waifu Walls || {{team away|w}} || {{team away|u}} || 34' || [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 || Woody || {{team away|toy}} || {{team away|c}} || 37' || [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 || #REKT || {{team away|b}} || {{team away|vp}} || 90+3' || [[2019 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || {{greentext|rape}} || {{team away|mlp}} || {{team away|pol}} || 81' || [[2019 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Official statistics]] | [[Category:Official statistics]] |
Revision as of 05:33, 20 January 2020
This is a page where I will write up and list numerous miscellaneous records. WIP
Streak Records
Teams Scoring in Consecutive Games
Cutoff: 15
Players Scoring in Consecutive Games
Cutoff: 7
Lists
List of Hat-tricks
*Occurred in a tiebreaker, therefore does not count toward official cup results.
- 7 hat-tricks
- 6 hat-tricks
- 5 hat-tricks
- 4 hat-tricks
|
- 3 hat-tricks
- 2 hat-tricks
- 1 hat-trick
Penalty Shootouts
Milestone Goals
Current goal tally: 8583 (end of 2020 4chan Winter Cup day 3)