Difference between revisions of "Miscellaneous Lists And Records (/vg/ League)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(in progress) |
|||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
=== Players Scoring in Consecutive Games === | === Players Scoring in Consecutive Games === | ||
Cutoff: 7 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Player !! Team !! Consecutive Matches !! Streak started !! Streak ended | |||
|- | |||
| のヮの || {{team home|@}} || 13 || December 4, 2015, [[/vg/ League 5]] vs. {{team away|rlg}} || December 17, 2016, [[/vg/ League 7]] vs. {{team away|ksg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Napoopan || {{team home|twg}} || 10 || December 15, 2015, [[/vg/ League 5]] vs. {{team away|rlg}} || December 4, 2015, [[/vg/ League 7]] vs. {{team away|aog}} | |||
|- | |||
| WIIIIIIINDS! || {{team home|hsg}} || 10 || June 5, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|nepgen}} || June 9, 2017, [[/vg/ League 8]] vs. {{team away|feg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{greentext|99% Chance to Hit}} || {{team home|xcg}} || 9 || June 10, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|lisg}} || December 11, 2016, [[/vg/ League 7]] vs. {{team away|rlg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Crapawa Shitjo || {{team home|ksg}} || 8 || June 10, 2017, [[/vg/ League 8]] vs. {{team away|twg}} || December 8, 2017, [[/vg/ League 9]] vs. {{team away|mggg}} | |||
|- | |||
| JackAttack || {{team home|gerg}} || 8 || May 27, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|xcg}} || June 19, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|rsg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kojima || {{team home|mgg}} || 8 || December 4, 2015, [[/vg/ League 5]] vs. {{team away|vitagen}} || June 18, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|aceg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Salty Umbrella || {{team home|lzg}} || 8 || November 25, 2016, [[/vg/ League 7 Qualifiers]] vs. {{team away|tf2g}} || June 10, 2017, [[/vg/ League 8]] vs. {{team away|civ4xg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Snaketits || {{team home|xcg}} || 8 || June 12, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|kspg}} || December 11, 2016, [[/vg/ League 7]] vs. {{team away|rlg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Somehow I'M The Bad Guy || {{team home|civ4xg}} || 8 || November 23, 2018, [[/vg/ League 11]] vs. {{team away|ddlc}} || June 7, 2019, [[/vg/ League 12]] vs. {{team away|ddlc}} | |||
|- | |||
| Git Gud || {{team home|dsg}} || 7 || June 12, 2015, [[/vg/ League 4]] vs. {{team away|dng}} || December 13, 2015, [[/vg/ League 5]] vs. {{team away|ksg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hope || {{team home|drg}} || 7 || June 19, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|rsg}} || June 9, 2017, [[/vg/ League 8]] vs. {{team away|lolg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Jeb || {{team home|kspg}} || 7 || December 19, 2015, [[/vg/ League 5]] vs. {{team away|utg}} || June 12, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|xcg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Just Like Make Game || {{team home|agdg}} || 7 || June 3, 2017, [[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers]] vs. {{team away|egg}} || November 26, 2017, [[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] vs. {{team away|svg}} | |||
|- | |||
| M.A.W.P.C || {{team home|mcg}} || 7 || December 1, 2018, [[/vg/ League 11]] vs. {{team away|vitagen}} || June 23, 2019, [[/vg/ League 12]] vs. {{team away|r6g}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mike Schmidt || {{team home|5N@F}} || 7 || June 5, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|rsg}} || December 18, 2016, [[/vg/ League 7]] vs. {{team away|twg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Thok || {{team home|rsg}} || 7 || June 18, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|llsifg}} || December 10, 2016, [[/vg/ League 7]] vs. {{team away|mggg}} | |||
|- | |||
| Woomy! || {{team home|ink}} || 7 || December 5, 2015, [[/vg/ League 5]] vs. {{team away|dsg}} || June 18, 2016, [[/vg/ League 6]] vs. {{team away|xcg}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Lists == | == Lists == |
Revision as of 06:11, 24 October 2019
UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Streak Records
Teams Scoring in Consecutive Games
Cutoff: 12
Team | Consecutive Matches | Streak started | Streak ended |
---|---|---|---|
/xcg/ | 41 | June 19, 2015, /vg/ League 4 vs. /mk8g/ | December 16, 2018, /vg/ League 11 vs. /dbg/ |
/twg/ | 37 | December 14, 2014, /vg/ League 3 vs. /nepgen/ | June 19, 2019, /vg/ League 12 vs. /ssbg/ |
/dng/ | 25 | December 8, 2013, /vg/ League 1 vs. /feg/ | Ongoing |
/fgg/ | 22 | June 14, 2015, /vg/ League 4 vs. /@/ | December 16, 2017, /vg/ League 9 vs. /digi/ |
/rsg/ | 21 | December 12, 2014, /vg/ League 3 vs. /rs07g/ | December 10, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /mggg/ |
/ddg/ | 17 | May 27, 2016, /vg/ League 6 Qualifiers vs. /hanny/ | November 26, 2017, /vg/ League 9 Qualifiers vs. /yyy/ |
/ffg/ | 17 | December 5, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /nintyg/ | December 9, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /llsifg/ |
/lzg/ | 17 | November 25, 2016, /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers vs. /tf2g/ | December 8, 2017, /vg/ League 9 vs. /rsg/ |
/@/ | 15 | December 4, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /rlg/ | June 9, 2016, /vg/ League 8 vs. /tfg/ |
/digi/ | 15 | December 8, 2017, /vg/ League 9 vs. /aog/ | June 30, 2019, /vg/ League 12 vs. /rsg/ |
/drg/ | 15 | June 3, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /hanny/ | June 17, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /mggg/ |
/ksg/ | 15 | June 12, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /fgog/ | December 16, 2017, /vg/ League 9 vs. /aog/ |
/skg/ | 15 | November 25, 2016, /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers vs. /hanny/ | February 10, 2017, /vg/ League 9 vs. /feg/ |
/vitagen/ | 15 | June 13, 2015, /vg/ League 4 vs. /domg/ | December 9, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /5N@F/ |
/vrg/ | 15 | June 1, 2018, /vg/ League X vs. /rsg/ | Ongoing |
/wtg/ | 15 | June 12, 2014, /vg/ League 3 vs. /igg/ | June 3, 2017, /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers vs. /digi/ |
/agdg/ | 14 | June 2, 2017, /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers vs. /civ4xg/ | June 18, 2018, /vg/ League X vs. /svg/ |
/aog/ | 14 | June 16, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /civ4xg/ | June 1, 2018, /vg/ League X vs. /mggg/ |
/domg/ | 14 | June 19, 2015, /vg/ League 4 vs. /mgqg/ | June 9, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /mggg/ |
/gbfg/ | 14 | November 25, 2016, /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers vs. /rs07g/ | June 23, 2018, /vg/ League X vs. /mcg/ |
/gsg/ | 14 | December 19, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /wotg/ | June 25, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /pg/ |
/fgog/ | 13 | June 10, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /skg/ | November 24, 2018, /vg/ League 11 vs. /ssbg/ |
/civ4xg/ | 12 | November 23, 2018, /vg/ League 11 vs. /ddlc/ | Ongoing? |
/hanny/ | 12 | May 28, 2016, /vg/ League 6 Qualifiers vs. /ffg/ | December 10, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /twg/ |
/hsg/ | 12 | June 3, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /gerg/ | June 11, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /llsifg/ |
/nepgen/ | 12 | June 14, 2014, /vg/ League 2 vs. /ttgg/ | June 19, 2015, /vg/ League 4 vs. /feg/ |
/llsifg/ | 12 | December 5, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /fgg/ | June 11, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /hsg/ |
/5N@F/ | 12 | June 5, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /rsg/ | June 18, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /pg/ |
Players Scoring in Consecutive Games
Cutoff: 7
Player | Team | Consecutive Matches | Streak started | Streak ended |
---|---|---|---|---|
のヮの | /@/ | 13 | December 4, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /rlg/ | December 17, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /ksg/ |
Napoopan | /twg/ | 10 | December 15, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /rlg/ | December 4, 2015, /vg/ League 7 vs. /aog/ |
WIIIIIIINDS! | /hsg/ | 10 | June 5, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /nepgen/ | June 9, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /feg/ |
>99% Chance to Hit | /xcg/ | 9 | June 10, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /lisg/ | December 11, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /rlg/ |
Crapawa Shitjo | /ksg/ | 8 | June 10, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /twg/ | December 8, 2017, /vg/ League 9 vs. /mggg/ |
JackAttack | /gerg/ | 8 | May 27, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /xcg/ | June 19, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /rsg/ |
Kojima | /mgg/ | 8 | December 4, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /vitagen/ | June 18, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /aceg/ |
Salty Umbrella | /lzg/ | 8 | November 25, 2016, /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers vs. /tf2g/ | June 10, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /civ4xg/ |
Snaketits | /xcg/ | 8 | June 12, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /kspg/ | December 11, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /rlg/ |
Somehow I'M The Bad Guy | /civ4xg/ | 8 | November 23, 2018, /vg/ League 11 vs. /ddlc/ | June 7, 2019, /vg/ League 12 vs. /ddlc/ |
Git Gud | /dsg/ | 7 | June 12, 2015, /vg/ League 4 vs. /dng/ | December 13, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /ksg/ |
Hope | /drg/ | 7 | June 19, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /rsg/ | June 9, 2017, /vg/ League 8 vs. /lolg/ |
Jeb | /kspg/ | 7 | December 19, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /utg/ | June 12, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /xcg/ |
Just Like Make Game | /agdg/ | 7 | June 3, 2017, /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers vs. /egg/ | November 26, 2017, /vg/ League 9 Qualifiers vs. /svg/ |
M.A.W.P.C | /mcg/ | 7 | December 1, 2018, /vg/ League 11 vs. /vitagen/ | June 23, 2019, /vg/ League 12 vs. /r6g/ |
Mike Schmidt | /5N@F/ | 7 | June 5, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /rsg/ | December 18, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /twg/ |
Thok | /rsg/ | 7 | June 18, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /llsifg/ | December 10, 2016, /vg/ League 7 vs. /mggg/ |
Woomy! | /ink/ | 7 | December 5, 2015, /vg/ League 5 vs. /dsg/ | June 18, 2016, /vg/ League 6 vs. /xcg/ |