The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "Pro Evolution Soccer 2021/Stadiums"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Pes2021 TOC}} {{Incomplete}} Stadiums in Pro Evolution Soccer 2021 are for the most part similar to those in Pro Evolution Soccer 2019, although some stadiums that were in...") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Stadiums in Pro Evolution Soccer 2021 are for the most part similar to those in Pro Evolution Soccer 2019, although some stadiums that were in PES 19 are not present in 21, and there is a handful of stadiums that are new in 21. Some stadiums also have had changes in their custom bgs and passages. | Stadiums in Pro Evolution Soccer 2021 are for the most part similar to those in Pro Evolution Soccer 2019, although some stadiums that were in PES 19 are not present in 21, and there is a handful of stadiums that are new in 21. Some stadiums also have had changes in their custom bgs and passages. | ||
<span style="color:#DD0000; font-size:125%">'''Known issues with transferring stadiums from 19 to 21:'''</span> | |||
*The default pitch texture name has changed so retextured pitches don't work (e.g. KONAMI) | |||
*Every stadium automatically now has a skybox, breaking stadiums like The Void & Final PEStination | |||
*Empty audiarea_st0XX.fpk (ones with no audiarea.bin inside) crash the game | |||
*Lighting .fpks have changed from light_st0XX_'''df''', '''nf''', '''dr''' & '''nr''' to '''af''' & '''ar''' | |||
**Decent lighting for all stadiums: [https://mega.nz/folder/NqI1mYRD#NQg-6n4F5vRPkbe3cMlNmA Mega] | |||
*A bunch of stadium IDs are hidden when two teams from the same {{tt|division|4cc, invitational, backup, vgl}} are picked | |||
List of the missing stadiums: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed autocollapse" | |||
|- | |||
! Original Stadium Name !! ID !! Team !! New Stadium Name | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estádio do Morumbi''' || 14 || {{team away|biz}} || Crypto Space | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estadio Urbano Caldeira''' || 16 || {{team away|g}} || GNU/Lag (or GNU+Lag) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Saitama Stadium 2002''' || 23 || {{team away|asp}} || Tokyo Dome | |||
|- | |||
| '''El Monumental''' || 27 || {{team away|wg}} || Mont Cervin | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estadio Alberto J. Armando''' || 28 || {{team away|adv}} || Advice Dog Arena | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fußball Arena München''' || 31 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allianz Parque''' || 33 || {{team away|out}} || 100 Acre Wood | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estádio Mineirão''' || 34 || {{team away|co}} || Charles Barkley Memorial Slamnasium | |||
|- | |||
| '''Arena Corinthians''' || 35 || {{team away|sci}} || The Time Cube | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estádio Beira-Rio''' || 36 || {{team away|m}} || Orbital Ring Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estádio São Januário''' || 59 || {{team away|trv}} || Big Rig's Resort | |||
|- | |||
| '''eFootball Stadium''' || 60 || {{team away|vg}} || Grand Arena | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estadio Monumental de Colo-Colo''' || 62 || {{team away|vr}} || Super Arcadium 2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Celtic Park''' || 64 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Estadio Alejandro Villanueva''' || 74 || {{team away|jp}} || The Untrodden Valley | |||
|- | |||
| '''eFootball.Pro Arena''' || 80 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Arena do Grêmio''' || 81 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Wembley Stadium''' || 83 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''Saint Petersburg stadium''' || 84 || - || - | |||
|} | |||
==List of stadiums in PES 2021== | ==List of stadiums in PES 2021== | ||
Line 12: | Line 63: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 1 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 1 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Camp Nou''' || 2 || | | '''Camp Nou''' || 2 || {{team away|u}} || Astrea Hill || Custom bg & Passage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 3 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 3 || - || - || - | ||
Line 18: | Line 69: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 4 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 4 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Wembley Stadium connected by EE''' || 5 || | | '''Wembley Stadium connected by EE''' || 5 || {{team away|vst}} || Armchair General || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Stadio Olimpico''' || 6 || | | '''Stadio Olimpico''' || 6 || {{team away|y}} || Semen Uke Stadium || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Old Trafford''' || 7 || | | '''Old Trafford''' || 7 || {{team away|vp}} || Realgam Tower || Custom bg & Passage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 8 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 8 || - || - || - | ||
Line 28: | Line 79: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 9 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 9 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estádio José Alvalade''' || 10 || | | '''Estádio José Alvalade''' || 10 || {{team away|sp}} || Transaltantic Semen Pipeline || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Allianz Arena''' || 11 || - || - || Custom bg & {{tt|Passages|One for day time one for night time}} | | '''Allianz Arena''' || 11 || - || - || Custom bg & {{tt|Passages|One for day time one for night time}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 85: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 12 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 12 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Metropole Arena''' || 13 || | | '''Metropole Arena''' || 13 || {{team away|gd}} || Adobe Arena || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Estádio do Morumbi''' || 14 || {{team away|biz}} || Crypto Space || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Estadio de Escorpião''' || 15 || {{team away|wsg}} || Animation Alley || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estadio Urbano Caldeira''' || 16 || | | '''Estadio Urbano Caldeira''' || 16 || {{team away|g}} || GNU/Lag (or GNU+Lag) || Custom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estadio del Nuevo Triunfo''' || 17 || | | '''Estadio del Nuevo Triunfo''' || 17 || {{team away|toy}} || Legoland || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Stade de Sagittaire''' || 18 || | | '''Stade de Sagittaire''' || 18 || {{team away|a}} || Akihabara Denki-Gai || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Stadio Orione''' || 19 || | | '''Stadio Orione''' || 19 || {{team away|k}} || Battleship Bismarck || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Burg Stadion''' || 20 || | | '''Burg Stadion''' || 20 || {{team away|mlp}} || Cirrus Maximus || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 21 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 21 || - || - || - | ||
Line 54: | Line 105: | ||
| '''Allianz Stadium''' || 22 || - || - || Custom bg & Passage | | '''Allianz Stadium''' || 22 || - || - || Custom bg & Passage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Saitama Stadium 2002''' || 23 || | | '''Saitama Stadium 2002''' || 23 || {{team away|asp}} || Tokyo Dome || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 24 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 24 || - || - || - | ||
Line 62: | Line 113: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 26 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 26 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''El Monumental''' || 27 || | | '''El Monumental''' || 27 || {{team away|wg}} || Mont Cervin || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estadio Alberto J. Armando''' || 28 || | | '''Estadio Alberto J. Armando''' || 28 || {{team away|adv}} || Advice Dog Arena || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''KONAMI Stadium''' || 29 || {{team away|4ccc}} || KONAMI Stadium || Neutral stadium, used primarily for cup finals. | | '''KONAMI Stadium''' || 29 || {{team away|4ccc}} || KONAMI Stadium || Neutral stadium, used primarily for cup finals. | ||
Line 74: | Line 125: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 32 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 32 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Allianz Parque''' || 33 || | | '''Allianz Parque''' || 33 || {{team away|out}} || 100 Acre Wood || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estádio Mineirão''' || 34 || | | '''Estádio Mineirão''' || 34 || {{team away|co}} || Charles Barkley Memorial Slamnasium || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Arena Corinthians''' || 35 || | | '''Arena Corinthians''' || 35 || {{team away|sci}} || The Time Cube || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estádio Beira-Rio''' || 36 || | | '''Estádio Beira-Rio''' || 36 || {{team away|m}} || Orbital Ring Stadium || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 37 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 37 || - || - || - | ||
Line 92: | Line 143: | ||
| '''Stade Louis II''' || 41 || - || - || - | | '''Stade Louis II''' || 41 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Rose Park Stadium''' || 42 || | | '''Rose Park Stadium''' || 42 || {{team away|ck}} || Benuldies Bar and Grill || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estadio Campeones''' || 43 || | | '''Estadio Campeones''' || 43 || {{team away|v}} || Final PEStination || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Coliseo de los Deportes''' || 44 || | | '''Coliseo de los Deportes''' || 44 || {{team away|cm}} || Karasuno Gymnasium || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Sports Park''' || 45 || | | '''Sports Park''' || 45 || {{team away|mu}} || The Mountaintops || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Neu Sonne Arena''' || 46 || | | '''Neu Sonne Arena''' || 46 || {{team away|mlp}} || Racist Barn || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Village Road''' || 47 || | | '''Village Road''' || 47 || {{team away|vp}} || Battle Royal Arena || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 48 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 48 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''St. Jakob-Park''' || 49 || | | '''St. Jakob-Park''' || 49 || {{team away|o}} || Daytona Beach || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hoofdstad Stadion''' || 50 || | | '''Hoofdstad Stadion''' || 50 || {{team away|h}} || Sad Panda Communal Faphouse || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 51 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 51 || - || - || - | ||
Line 116: | Line 167: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 53 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 53 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Stadio Nazionale''' || 54 || - || | | '''Stadio Nazionale''' || 54 || - || Zuikaku || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estadio del Tauro''' || 55 || | | '''Estadio del Tauro''' || 55 || {{team away|x}} || The Void || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 56 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 56 || - || - || - | ||
Line 126: | Line 177: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 58 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 58 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estádio São Januário''' || 59 || | | '''Estádio São Januário''' || 59 || {{team away|trv}} || Big Rig's Resort || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''eFootball Stadium''' || 60 || | | '''eFootball Stadium''' || 60 || {{team away|vg}} || Grand Arena || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 61 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 61 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estadio Monumental de Colo-Colo''' || 62 || | | '''Estadio Monumental de Colo-Colo''' || 62 || {{team away|vr}} || Super Arcadium 2 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VELTINS-Arena''' || 63 || | | '''VELTINS-Arena''' || 63 || {{team away|3}} || Polly's Wonderland || Custom bg & Passage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Celtic Park''' || 64 || - || - || - | | '''Celtic Park''' || 64 || - || - || - | ||
Line 140: | Line 191: | ||
| '''Ibrox Stadium''' || 65 || - || - || - | | '''Ibrox Stadium''' || 65 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Celtic Park''' || 66 || | | '''Celtic Park''' || 66 || {{team away|pol}} || /pol/ in the High Castle || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 67 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 67 || - || - || - | ||
Line 148: | Line 199: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 69 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 69 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Johan Cruijff ArenA''' || 70 || | | '''Johan Cruijff ArenA''' || 70 || {{team away|i}} || Simple and Easy Arena || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''De Kuip''' || 71 || | | '''De Kuip''' || 71 || {{team away|vm}} || ctf_2fort || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 72 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 72 || - || - || - | ||
Line 156: | Line 207: | ||
| Extra Stadium || 73 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 73 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Estadio Alejandro Villanueva''' || 74 || | | '''Estadio Alejandro Villanueva''' || 74 || {{team away|jp}} || The Untrodden Valley || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Stadium || 75 || - || - || - | | Extra Stadium || 75 || - || - || - |
Revision as of 07:56, 14 June 2021
Pro Evolution Soccer 2021 This is still a work in progress. Please be patient. | |
---|---|
Game | |
Rules | |
Info | |
Tools | |
Modding |
The content of this page or section is incomplete because we're a bunch of lazy fucks. Feel free to help out. |
Stadiums in Pro Evolution Soccer 2021 are for the most part similar to those in Pro Evolution Soccer 2019, although some stadiums that were in PES 19 are not present in 21, and there is a handful of stadiums that are new in 21. Some stadiums also have had changes in their custom bgs and passages.
Known issues with transferring stadiums from 19 to 21:
- The default pitch texture name has changed so retextured pitches don't work (e.g. KONAMI)
- Every stadium automatically now has a skybox, breaking stadiums like The Void & Final PEStination
- Empty audiarea_st0XX.fpk (ones with no audiarea.bin inside) crash the game
- Lighting .fpks have changed from light_st0XX_df, nf, dr & nr to af & ar
- Decent lighting for all stadiums: Mega
- A bunch of stadium IDs are hidden when two teams from the same division are picked
List of the missing stadiums:
Original Stadium Name | ID | Team | New Stadium Name |
---|---|---|---|
Estádio do Morumbi | 14 | /biz/ | Crypto Space |
Estadio Urbano Caldeira | 16 | /g/ | GNU/Lag (or GNU+Lag) |
Saitama Stadium 2002 | 23 | /asp/ | Tokyo Dome |
El Monumental | 27 | /wg/ | Mont Cervin |
Estadio Alberto J. Armando | 28 | /adv/ | Advice Dog Arena |
Fußball Arena München | 31 | - | - |
Allianz Parque | 33 | /out/ | 100 Acre Wood |
Estádio Mineirão | 34 | /co/ | Charles Barkley Memorial Slamnasium |
Arena Corinthians | 35 | /sci/ | The Time Cube |
Estádio Beira-Rio | 36 | /m/ | Orbital Ring Stadium |
Estádio São Januário | 59 | /trv/ | Big Rig's Resort |
eFootball Stadium | 60 | /vg/ | Grand Arena |
Estadio Monumental de Colo-Colo | 62 | /vr/ | Super Arcadium 2 |
Celtic Park | 64 | - | - |
Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | 74 | /jp/ | The Untrodden Valley |
eFootball.Pro Arena | 80 | - | - |
Arena do Grêmio | 81 | - | - |
Wembley Stadium | 83 | - | - |
Saint Petersburg stadium | 84 | - | - |
List of stadiums in PES 2021
NOTE: Stadium slots subject to change.
Original Stadium Name | ID | Team | New Stadium Name | Extra Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Extra Stadium | 1 | - | - | - |
Camp Nou | 2 | /u/ | Astrea Hill | Custom bg & Passage |
Extra Stadium | 3 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 4 | - | - | - |
Wembley Stadium connected by EE | 5 | /vst/ | Armchair General | - |
Stadio Olimpico | 6 | /y/ | Semen Uke Stadium | - |
Old Trafford | 7 | /vp/ | Realgam Tower | Custom bg & Passage |
Extra Stadium | 8 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 9 | - | - | - |
Estádio José Alvalade | 10 | /sp/ | Transaltantic Semen Pipeline | - |
Allianz Arena | 11 | - | - | Custom bg & Passages |
Extra Stadium | 12 | - | - | - |
Metropole Arena | 13 | /gd/ | Adobe Arena | - |
Estádio do Morumbi | 14 | /biz/ | Crypto Space | - |
Estadio de Escorpião | 15 | /wsg/ | Animation Alley | - |
Estadio Urbano Caldeira | 16 | /g/ | GNU/Lag (or GNU+Lag) | Custom |
Estadio del Nuevo Triunfo | 17 | /toy/ | Legoland | - |
Stade de Sagittaire | 18 | /a/ | Akihabara Denki-Gai | - |
Stadio Orione | 19 | /k/ | Battleship Bismarck | - |
Burg Stadion | 20 | /mlp/ | Cirrus Maximus | - |
Extra Stadium | 21 | - | - | - |
Allianz Stadium | 22 | - | - | Custom bg & Passage |
Saitama Stadium 2002 | 23 | /asp/ | Tokyo Dome | - |
Extra Stadium | 24 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 25 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 26 | - | - | - |
El Monumental | 27 | /wg/ | Mont Cervin | - |
Estadio Alberto J. Armando | 28 | /adv/ | Advice Dog Arena | - |
KONAMI Stadium | 29 | /4ccc/ | KONAMI Stadium | Neutral stadium, used primarily for cup finals. |
Extra Stadium | 30 | - | - | - |
Fußball Arena München | 31 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 32 | - | - | - |
Allianz Parque | 33 | /out/ | 100 Acre Wood | - |
Estádio Mineirão | 34 | /co/ | Charles Barkley Memorial Slamnasium | - |
Arena Corinthians | 35 | /sci/ | The Time Cube | - |
Estádio Beira-Rio | 36 | /m/ | Orbital Ring Stadium | - |
Extra Stadium | 37 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 38 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 39 | - | - | - |
Estadio del Martingal | 40 | - | - | - |
Stade Louis II | 41 | - | - | - |
Rose Park Stadium | 42 | /ck/ | Benuldies Bar and Grill | - |
Estadio Campeones | 43 | /v/ | Final PEStination | - |
Coliseo de los Deportes | 44 | /cm/ | Karasuno Gymnasium | - |
Sports Park | 45 | /mu/ | The Mountaintops | - |
Neu Sonne Arena | 46 | /mlp/ | Racist Barn | - |
Village Road | 47 | /vp/ | Battle Royal Arena | - |
Extra Stadium | 48 | - | - | - |
St. Jakob-Park | 49 | /o/ | Daytona Beach | - |
Hoofdstad Stadion | 50 | /h/ | Sad Panda Communal Faphouse | - |
Extra Stadium | 51 | - | - | - |
Emirates Stadium | 52 | - | - | Custom bg |
Extra Stadium | 53 | - | - | - |
Stadio Nazionale | 54 | - | Zuikaku | - |
Estadio del Tauro | 55 | /x/ | The Void | - |
Extra Stadium | 56 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 57 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 58 | - | - | - |
Estádio São Januário | 59 | /trv/ | Big Rig's Resort | - |
eFootball Stadium | 60 | /vg/ | Grand Arena | - |
Extra Stadium | 61 | - | - | - |
Estadio Monumental de Colo-Colo | 62 | /vr/ | Super Arcadium 2 | - |
VELTINS-Arena | 63 | /3/ | Polly's Wonderland | Custom bg & Passage |
Celtic Park | 64 | - | - | - |
Ibrox Stadium | 65 | - | - | - |
Celtic Park | 66 | /pol/ | /pol/ in the High Castle | - |
Extra Stadium | 67 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 68 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 69 | - | - | - |
Johan Cruijff ArenA | 70 | /i/ | Simple and Easy Arena | - |
De Kuip | 71 | /vm/ | ctf_2fort | - |
Extra Stadium | 72 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 73 | - | - | - |
Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | 74 | /jp/ | The Untrodden Valley | - |
Extra Stadium | 75 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 76 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 77 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 78 | - | - | - |
Extra Stadium | 79 | - | - | - |
eFootball.Pro Arena | 80 | - | - | - |
Arena do Grêmio | 81 | - | - | - |
Gazprom Arena | 82 | - | - | - |
Wembley Stadium | 83 | - | - | - |
Saint Petersburg stadium | 84 | - | - | - |