Difference between revisions of "Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Team) |
m (→Cup records) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Single game records== | ==Single game records== | ||
==='' | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 90% | ||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>Individual</big></big></big> | |||
!width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="15%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record set by | |||
!colspan="3" width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Final result | |||
!width="25%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals scored: <br>'''6'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|adv}} Suicide | |||
| {{team away|pol}} | |||
| '''1 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=10| <big>Most goals scored in a half: <br>'''4'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|mu}} Jeff Mangum | |||
| {{team away|k}} | |||
| '''1 – 7''' | |||
| {{team home|mu}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Winter Cup|2013 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|int}} Spurdo Spärde | |||
| {{team away|int}} | |||
| '''5 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|co}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|d}} Futa/Alternative | |||
| {{team away|v}} | |||
| '''3 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|d}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|gif}} Sauce | |||
| {{team away|adv}} | |||
| '''2 – 7''' | |||
| {{team home|gif}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|sp}} Messi | |||
| {{team away|n}} | |||
| '''3 – 6''' | |||
| {{team home|sp}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|vr}} Doomguy | |||
| {{team away|trv}} | |||
| '''1 – 4''' | |||
| {{team home|vr}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|soc}} Vocaroo | |||
| {{team away|soc}} | |||
| '''6 – 3''' | |||
| {{team home|trv}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|adv}} Suicide | |||
| {{team away|pol}} | |||
| '''1 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|s4s}} Keksandra | |||
| {{team away|s4s}} | |||
| '''7 – 3''' | |||
| {{team home|sp}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|gd}} Kerning | |||
| {{team away|gd}} | |||
| ''' 5 – 3''' | |||
| {{team home|ck}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most assists: <br>'''5'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|his}} {{greentext|Holy>Roman>Empire}} | |||
| {{team away|b}} | |||
| '''1 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most saves: <br>'''13'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} Derpy Hooves | |||
| {{team away|mlp}} | |||
| '''0 – 2''' | |||
| {{team home|wg}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Fastest goal: <br>'''1:05'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|vr}} Doomguy | |||
| {{team away|vr}} | |||
| '''3 – 3''' | |||
| {{team home|po}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Quickest brace: <br>'''1 minute''' (44', 45+0')</big> | |||
| {{team home|his}} {{greentext|Holy>Roman>Empire}} | |||
| {{team away|lit}} | |||
| '''6 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Quickest hat-trick: <br>'''5 minutes''' (44', 45+0', 49')</big> | |||
| {{team home|his}} {{greentext|Holy>Roman>Empire}} | |||
| {{team away|lit}} | |||
| '''6 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Quickest double brace: <br>'''10 minutes''' (44', 45+0', 49', 54')</big> | |||
| {{team home|his}} {{greentext|Holy>Roman>Empire}} | |||
| {{team away|lit}} | |||
| '''6 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Highest player rating: <br>'''9.0</big> | |||
| {{team home|int}} Spurdo Spärde | |||
| {{team away|int}} | |||
| '''5 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|co}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
'''Most goals | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 90% | ||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>Team</big></big></big> | |||
!width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="15%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record set by | |||
!colspan="3" width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Final result | |||
!width="25%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5|<big>Biggest win: <br>'''8–1'''<br>'''7–0'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
| {{team away|pol}} | |||
| '''1 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|soc}} | |||
| {{team away|soc}} | |||
| '''7 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|h}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|v}} | |||
| {{team away|v}} | |||
| '''7 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|lit}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|fit}} | |||
| {{team away|a}} | |||
| '''0 – 7''' | |||
| {{team home|fit}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|b}} | |||
| {{team away|b}} | |||
| '''7 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|x}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3|<big>Biggest win in KO stage: <br>'''7–1'''<br>'''6–0'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|an}} | |||
| {{team away|fit}} | |||
| '''1 – 7''' | |||
| {{team home|an}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|a}} | |||
| {{team away|a}} | |||
| '''7 – 1''' | |||
| {{team home|n}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Round of 16]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|o}} | |||
| {{team away|o}} | |||
| '''6 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|soc}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals by a losing side: <br>'''6'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|sci}} | |||
| {{team away|sci}} | |||
| '''6 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|g}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| <big>Most individual goal scorers: <br>'''5'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|r9k}} <br> Spaghetti, {{greentext|tfw no gf}}, Elliot Rodger, Fembot, and ROBOT9001 | |||
| {{team away|r9k}} | |||
| '''8 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|p}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|int}} <br> Sopa De Macaco, {{tt|El Verguenza De Dios|Amerimutt}}, Putin, Spurdo Spärde, and Gondola | |||
| {{team away|k}} | |||
| '''4 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|int}} | |||
| [[2018 4chan Summer Cup|2018 4chan Summer Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|ck}} <br> Pink Himalayan Salt, /ck/ Challenge, Perfect Coffee, Gordon Ramsay, and Fast Food Autism | |||
| {{team away|ck}} | |||
| '''6 – 6''' | |||
| {{team home|r9k}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 90% | |||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>Match</big></big></big> | |||
!width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="15%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record set by | |||
!colspan="3" width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Final result | |||
!width="25%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
''' | | rowspan=4|<big>Most goals by one team: <br>'''8'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|trv}} | |||
''' | | {{team away|w}} | ||
| '''3 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|trv}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
''' | |- | ||
| {{team home|r9k}} | |||
''' | | {{team away|r9k}} | ||
| '''8 – 5''' | |||
''' | | {{team home|p}} | ||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
= | |- | ||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
''' | | {{team away|pol}} | ||
| '''1 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
''' | | [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|g}} | |||
''' | | {{team away|sci}} | ||
| '''6 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|g}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
''' | | <big>Most goals in one match: <br>'''14'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|g}} and {{team home|sci}} | |||
| {{team away|sci}} | |||
| '''6 – 8''' | |||
| {{team home|g}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
''' | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |||
| <big>Highest ball possession: <br>'''87%'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|out}} | |||
| {{team away|out}} | |||
| '''2 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|an}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Semi Finals]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most shots: <br>'''26'''</big> | |||
''' | | {{team home|mu}} | ||
| {{team away|mu}} | |||
| '''4 – 3 (a.e.t.)''' | |||
| {{team home|g}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
''' | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |||
| <big>Most shots on target: <br>'''18'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|mu}} | |||
''' | | {{team away|mu}} | ||
| '''4 – 3 (a.e.t.)''' | |||
| {{team home|g}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | |||
'' | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most fouls: <br>'''10'''</big> | |||
''' | | {{team home|s4s}} | ||
| {{team away|s4s}} | |||
| '''2 – 3''' | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
''' | | [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
''' | | <big>Most offsides: <br>'''5'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|a}} | |||
| {{team away|a}} | |||
| '''1 – 1''' | |||
''' | | {{team home|cgl}} | ||
| [[2014 4chan Summer Cup|2014 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
''' | | <big>Most corners: <br>'''8'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|gd}} | |||
| {{team away|lit}} | |||
| '''0 – 1''' | |||
''' | | {{team home|gd}} | ||
| [[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most free kicks: <br>'''10'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
| {{team away|s4s}} | |||
| '''2 – 3''' | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
''' | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| <big>Highest pass completed: <br>'''97%'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|gd}} | |||
| {{team away|sci}} | |||
| '''1 – 4''' | |||
| {{team home|gd}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Summer Cup|2015 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
''' | |- | ||
| {{team home|out}} | |||
| {{team away|out}} | |||
| '''2 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|an}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Semi Finals]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
| {{team away|t}} | |||
| '''3 – 4''' | |||
| {{team home|adv}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most crosses: <br>'''24'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|lgbt}} | |||
| {{team away|lgbt}} | |||
| '''6 – 5 (a.e.t.)''' | |||
| {{team home|trv}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most interceptions: <br>'''40'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|soc}} | |||
| {{team away|x}} | |||
| '''2 – 3 (a.e.t.)''' | |||
| {{team home|soc}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup Third Place Match]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most tackles: <br>'''22'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|vp}} | |||
| {{team away|vp}} | |||
| '''2 – 1 (a.e.t.)''' | |||
| {{team home|sp}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Winter Cup|2013 4chan Winter Cup Third Place Match]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most saves: <br>'''13'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} | |||
| {{team away|mlp}} | |||
| '''0 – 2''' | |||
| {{team home|wg}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|<big>Biggest draw: <br>'''6–6'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|ck}} and {{team home|r9k}} | |||
| {{team away|ck}} | |||
| '''6 – 6''' | |||
| {{team home|r9k}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} and {{team home|vg}} | |||
| {{team away|vg}} | |||
| '''6 – 6 (a.e.t.)''' | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Knockout Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most yellow cards: <br>'''6'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|tv}} and {{team home|lgbt}} | |||
| {{team away|tv}} | |||
| '''2 – 1''' | |||
| {{team home|lgbt}} | |||
| [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| <big>Most red cards: <br>'''2'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|vg}} | |||
| {{team away|wg}} | |||
| '''3 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|vg}} | |||
| [[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Semi Finals]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|g}} and {{team home|an}} | |||
| {{team away|g}} | |||
| '''1 – 2''' | |||
| {{team home|an}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Record audience: <br>'''3389'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} and {{team home|u}} | |||
| {{team away|mlp}} | |||
| '''3 – 3 (9 – 10 pen.)''' | |||
| {{team home|u}} | |||
| [[2018 4chan Winter Cup|2018 4chan Winter Cup Final]] | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
==Cup records== | ==Cup records== | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 60% | ||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>Individual</big></big></big> | |||
!width="30%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="30%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record set by | |||
!width="40%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals in a cup: <br>'''14'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
= | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| <big>Most goals in a group stage: <br>'''9'''</big> | |||
''' | | {{team home|adv}} Suicide | ||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|g}} Install Gentoo | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals in knockout stage: <br>'''9'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
''' | |- | ||
| <big>Most assists in a cup: <br>'''10'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|soc}} Vocaroo | |||
| [[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most saves in a cup: <br>'''35'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|p}} The Angry ""PHOTOGRAPHER"" | |||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most clean sheets: <br>'''5'''</big> | |||
''' | | {{team home|mu}} Merzbow | ||
| [[2013 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
''' | |||
''' | |||
==='' | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 70% | ||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>Team</big></big></big> | |||
!width="40%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record set by | |||
!width="40%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals for: <br>'''30'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|gd}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 7 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals for in a group stage: <br>'''17'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|lit}} | |||
| [[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| <big>Most goals for in knockout stage: <br>'''17'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|m}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|gd}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=12 |<big>Fewest goals for: <br>'''0'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|pol}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|biz}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|lgbt}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|e}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|jp}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|k}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|out}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|e}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|p}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|sci}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|soc}} | |||
| [[2011 4chan Summer Cup]] (over 2 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|tv}} | |||
| [[2012 4chan Summer Cup]] (over 2 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals against: <br>'''22'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|vg}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 7 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|<big>Fewest goals against: <br>'''0'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|e}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
|{{team home|sci}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Highest goal differential: <br>'''<span style="color: green;">+15</span>'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|toy}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 |<big>Highest goal differential in group stage: <br>'''<span style="color: green;">+11</span>'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|vr}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|fit}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 |<big>Lowest goal differential: <br>'''<span style="color: red;">-11</span>'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|k}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|ck}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|tv}} | |||
| [[2013 4chan Summer Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|ck}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|hm}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|his}} | |||
| [[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Longest winning streak: <br>'''10''' games</big> | |||
| {{team home|lgbt}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers Group A#/lgbt/ v /wsg/|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] <br>through to <br>[[2017 4chan Summer Cup Group F#/lgbt/ v /o/|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 |<big>Longest undefeated streak: <br>'''11''' games</big> | |||
| {{team home|tv}} | |||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]]<br> through to <br>[[2015 4chan Summer Cup|2015 4chan Summer Cup Round of 16]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|lgbt}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers Group A#/lgbt/ v /wsg/|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] <br>through to <br>[[2017 4chan Summer Cup Group F#/lgbt/ v /o/|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Longest losing streak: <br>'''8''' games</big> | |||
| {{team home|k}} | |||
| [[2012 4chan Summer Cup|2012 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]]<br> through to <br>[[2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Longest winless streak: <br>'''20''' games</big> | |||
| {{team home|i}} | |||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]]<br> through to <br>[[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most consecutive games without conceding a goal: <br>'''5''' games</big> | |||
| {{team home|tg}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Summer Cup|2014 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]]<br> through to <br>[[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most consecutive games without scoring a goal: <br>'''5''' games</big> | |||
| {{team home|pol}} | |||
| [[2014 4chan Summer Cup|2014 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]]<br> through to <br>[[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
'''Most goals per game:''' | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 40% | ||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>Tournament</big></big></big> | |||
!width="50%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="50%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals per game: <br>'''6.39'''</big> | |||
| [[File:WC19_Design_E.png|50px]] [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most goals per game in a group: <br>'''7.83''' (Group E)</big> | |||
| [[File:WC19_Design_E.png|50px]] [[2019 4chan Winter Cup#Group_E|2019 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Fewest goals per game in a group: <br>'''0.83''' (Group C)</big> | |||
| [[File:2014SummerCupLogo.png|50px]] [[2014 4chan Summer Cup#Group_C|2014 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Fewest goals per game: <br>'''1.95'''</big> | |||
| [[File:2014SummerCupLogo.png|50px]] [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|} | |||
''' | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 40% | ||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>[[Rankings]]</big></big></big> | |||
!width="40%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record set by | |||
!width="40%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most points: <br>'''3168'''</big> | |||
| {{team away|sp}} | |||
| After the <br>[[File:2012 Winter Cup logo.png|50px]] [[2012 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most positions gained: <br>'''{{increase|44}}'''</big> | |||
| {{team away|vg}} | |||
| After the <br>[[File:2014SummerCupLogo.png|50px]] [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most positions lost: <br>'''{{decrease|41}}</big> | |||
| {{team away|trv}} | |||
| After the<br>[[File:2015 4chan winter cup logo.png|50px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Miscellaneous Records/Lists == | == Miscellaneous Records/Lists == |
Revision as of 22:50, 26 May 2019
This is a list of records in 4chan Cup history. Unless otherwise stated, statistics are only drawn from official tournaments (friendlies and invitationals are ignored). All voided games are ignored.
Single game records
Cup records
Record | Record set by | Tournament | |
---|---|---|---|
Most goals in a cup: 14 |
/mlp/ >rape | 2016 4chan Summer Cup | |
Most goals in a group stage: 9 |
/adv/ Suicide | 2016 4chan Summer Cup | |
/g/ Install Gentoo | 2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
Most goals in knockout stage: 9 |
/mlp/ >rape | 2016 4chan Summer Cup | |
Most assists in a cup: 10 |
/soc/ Vocaroo | 2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup | |
Most saves in a cup: 35 |
/p/ The Angry ""PHOTOGRAPHER"" | 2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | |
Most clean sheets: 5 |
/mu/ Merzbow | 2013 4chan Summer Cup |
Record | Tournament | ||
---|---|---|---|
Most goals per game: 6.39 |
2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
Most goals per game in a group: 7.83 (Group E) |
2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
Fewest goals per game in a group: 0.83 (Group C) |
2014 4chan Summer Cup | ||
Fewest goals per game: 1.95 |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
Record | Record set by | Tournament | |
---|---|---|---|
Most points: 3168 |
/sp/ | After the 2012 4chan Winter Cup | |
Most positions gained: 44 |
/vg/ | After the 2014 4chan Summer Cup | |
Most positions lost: 41 |
/trv/ | After the 2015 4chan Winter Cup |
Miscellaneous Records/Lists
- Fastest Goals
- Miscellaneous Records (every 100th goalscorer, hat-tricks, benuldies, streaks, benuldy shootouts)
- 90+ Abuse (goals to win/draw)
- Non-medal Goals
- Four Medal Performances (all medals score in a match)
- Round tour (Visiting all 8 groups and 4 knock out rounds)
|