The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Cup records) |
m (→Cup records) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2016 4chan Summer Cup|2016 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=10| <big>Most goals scored in a half: <br>'''4'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|mu}} Jeff Mangum | | {{team home|mu}} Jeff Mangum | ||
| {{team away|k}} | | {{team away|k}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| {{team home|sp}} | | {{team home|sp}} | ||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|gd}} Kerning | |||
| {{team away|gd}} | |||
| ''' 5 – 3''' | |||
| {{team home|ck}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Quarter Finals]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most assists: <br>'''5'''</big> | | <big>Most assists: <br>'''5'''</big> | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most saves: <br>'''13'''</big> | | <big>Most saves: <br>'''13'''</big> | ||
Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | | [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Fastest goal: <br>'''1:05'''</big> | | <big>Fastest goal: <br>'''1:05'''</big> | ||
Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Quickest brace: <br>'''1 minute''' (44', 45+0')</big> | | <big>Quickest brace: <br>'''1 minute''' (44', 45+0')</big> | ||
Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Quickest hat-trick: <br>'''5 minutes''' (44', 45+0', 49')</big> | | <big>Quickest hat-trick: <br>'''5 minutes''' (44', 45+0', 49')</big> | ||
Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Quickest double brace: <br>'''10 minutes''' (44', 45+0', 49', 54')</big> | | <big>Quickest double brace: <br>'''10 minutes''' (44', 45+0', 49', 54')</big> | ||
Line 128: | Line 134: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Highest player rating: <br>'''9.0</big> | | <big>Highest player rating: <br>'''9.0</big> | ||
Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3|<big>Biggest win in KO stage: <br>'''7–1'''<br>'''6–0'''</big> | | rowspan=3|<big>Biggest win in KO stage: <br>'''7–1'''<br>'''6–0'''</big> | ||
Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | | [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most goals by a losing side: <br>'''6'''</big> | | <big>Most goals by a losing side: <br>'''6'''</big> | ||
Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| <big>Most individual goal scorers: <br>'''5'''</big> | | rowspan=3| <big>Most individual goal scorers: <br>'''5'''</big> | ||
Line 264: | Line 270: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most goals in one match: <br>'''14'''</big> | | <big>Most goals in one match: <br>'''14'''</big> | ||
Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Highest ball possession: <br>'''87%'''</big> | | <big>Highest ball possession: <br>'''87%'''</big> | ||
Line 282: | Line 288: | ||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Semi Finals]] | | [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Semi Finals]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most shots: <br>'''26'''</big> | | <big>Most shots: <br>'''26'''</big> | ||
Line 291: | Line 297: | ||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | | [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most shots on target: <br>'''18'''</big> | | <big>Most shots on target: <br>'''18'''</big> | ||
Line 300: | Line 306: | ||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | | [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup Round of 16]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most fouls: <br>'''10'''</big> | | <big>Most fouls: <br>'''10'''</big> | ||
Line 309: | Line 315: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most offsides: <br>'''5'''</big> | | <big>Most offsides: <br>'''5'''</big> | ||
Line 318: | Line 324: | ||
| [[2014 4chan Summer Cup|2014 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2014 4chan Summer Cup|2014 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most corners: <br>'''8'''</big> | | <big>Most corners: <br>'''8'''</big> | ||
Line 327: | Line 333: | ||
| [[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most free | | <big>Most free kicks: <br>'''10'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|his}} | | {{team home|his}} | ||
| {{team away|s4s}} | | {{team away|s4s}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 342: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2017 4chan Summer Cup|2017 4chan Summer Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| <big>Highest pass completed: <br>'''97%'''</big> | | rowspan=3| <big>Highest pass completed: <br>'''97%'''</big> | ||
Line 357: | Line 363: | ||
| [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers Group Stage]] | | [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers|2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most crosses: <br>'''24'''</big> | | <big>Most crosses: <br>'''24'''</big> | ||
Line 366: | Line 372: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | | [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most interceptions: <br>'''40'''</big> | | <big>Most interceptions: <br>'''40'''</big> | ||
Line 375: | Line 381: | ||
| [[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup Third Place Match]] | | [[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup Third Place Match]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most tackles: <br>'''22'''</big> | | <big>Most tackles: <br>'''22'''</big> | ||
Line 384: | Line 390: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Winter Cup|2013 4chan Winter Cup Third Place Match]] | | [[2017 4chan Winter Cup|2013 4chan Winter Cup Third Place Match]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most saves: <br>'''13'''</big> | | <big>Most saves: <br>'''13'''</big> | ||
Line 393: | Line 399: | ||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | | [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Biggest draw: <br>'''6–6'''</big> | | rowspan=2|<big>Biggest draw: <br>'''6–6'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|ck}} and {{team home|r9k}} | | {{team home|ck}} and {{team home|r9k}} | ||
| {{team away|ck}} | | {{team away|ck}} | ||
| '''6 – 6''' | | '''6 – 6''' | ||
| {{team home|r9k}} | | {{team home|r9k}} | ||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} and {{team home|vg}} | |||
| {{team away|vg}} | |||
| '''6 – 6 (a.e.t.)''' | |||
| {{team home|mlp}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup|2019 4chan Winter Cup Knockout Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most yellow cards: <br>'''6'''</big> | | <big>Most yellow cards: <br>'''6'''</big> | ||
Line 411: | Line 423: | ||
| [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | | [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| <big>Most red cards: <br>'''2'''</big> | | rowspan=2| <big>Most red cards: <br>'''2'''</big> | ||
Line 426: | Line 438: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | | [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Quarter Finals]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Record audience: <br>'''3389'''</big> | | <big>Record audience: <br>'''3389'''</big> | ||
Line 473: | Line 485: | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most saves in a cup: <br>'''35'''</big> | |||
| {{team home| | | {{team home|p}} The Angry ""PHOTOGRAPHER"" | ||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
Line 507: | Line 516: | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most goals for in knockout stage: <br>'''17'''</big> | | rowspan=2| <big>Most goals for in knockout stage: <br>'''17'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|m}} | | {{team home|m}} | ||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | | [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|gd}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 4 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=12 |<big>Fewest goals for: <br>'''0'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|pol}} | | {{team home|pol}} | ||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | | [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 4 games) | ||
Line 537: | Line 549: | ||
| {{team home|e}} | | {{team home|e}} | ||
| [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | | [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|p}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|sci}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team home|soc}} | | {{team home|soc}} | ||
Line 546: | Line 564: | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most goals against: <br>''' | | <big>Most goals against: <br>'''22'''</big> | ||
| {{team home| | | {{team home|vg}} | ||
| [[ | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] (over 7 games) | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Fewest goals against: <br>'''0'''</big> | | rowspan=2|<big>Fewest goals against: <br>'''0'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|e}} | | {{team home|e}} | ||
| [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] (over 3 games) | | [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] (over 3 games) | ||
|- | |||
|{{team home|sci}} | |||
| [[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
Line 615: | Line 637: | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Longest winless streak: <br>''' | | <big>Longest winless streak: <br>'''20''' games</big> | ||
| {{team home|i}} | | {{team home|i}} | ||
| [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]]<br> through to <br>[[ | | [[2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group Stage]]<br> through to <br>[[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup|2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=4 | | |colspan=4 | | ||
Line 656: | Line 678: | ||
| <big>Fewest goals per game: <br>'''1.95'''</big> | | <big>Fewest goals per game: <br>'''1.95'''</big> | ||
| [[File:2014SummerCupLogo.png|50px]] [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] | | [[File:2014SummerCupLogo.png|50px]] [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 40% | |||
|- | |||
|+ <big><big><big>[[Rankings]]</big></big></big> | |||
!width="40%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record | |||
!width="20%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Record set by | |||
!width="40%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most points: <br>'''3168'''</big> | |||
| {{team away|sp}} | |||
| After the <br>[[File:2012 Winter Cup logo.png|50px]] [[2012 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most positions gained: <br>'''{{increase|44}}'''</big> | |||
| {{team away|vg}} | |||
| After the <br>[[File:2014SummerCupLogo.png|50px]] [[2014 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| <big>Most positions lost: <br>'''{{decrease|41}}</big> | |||
| {{team away|trv}} | |||
| After the<br>[[File:2015 4chan winter cup logo.png|50px]] [[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 22:50, 26 May 2019
This is a list of records in 4chan Cup history. Unless otherwise stated, statistics are only drawn from official tournaments (friendlies and invitationals are ignored). All voided games are ignored.
Single game records
Cup records
Record | Record set by | Tournament | |
---|---|---|---|
Most goals in a cup: 14 |
/mlp/ >rape | 2016 4chan Summer Cup | |
Most goals in a group stage: 9 |
/adv/ Suicide | 2016 4chan Summer Cup | |
/g/ Install Gentoo | 2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
Most goals in knockout stage: 9 |
/mlp/ >rape | 2016 4chan Summer Cup | |
Most assists in a cup: 10 |
/soc/ Vocaroo | 2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup | |
Most saves in a cup: 35 |
/p/ The Angry ""PHOTOGRAPHER"" | 2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | |
Most clean sheets: 5 |
/mu/ Merzbow | 2013 4chan Summer Cup |
Record | Tournament | ||
---|---|---|---|
Most goals per game: 6.39 |
2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
Most goals per game in a group: 7.83 (Group E) |
2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
Fewest goals per game in a group: 0.83 (Group C) |
2014 4chan Summer Cup | ||
Fewest goals per game: 1.95 |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
Record | Record set by | Tournament | |
---|---|---|---|
Most points: 3168 |
/sp/ | After the 2012 4chan Winter Cup | |
Most positions gained: 44 |
/vg/ | After the 2014 4chan Summer Cup | |
Most positions lost: 41 |
/trv/ | After the 2015 4chan Winter Cup |
Miscellaneous Records/Lists
- Fastest Goals
- Miscellaneous Records (every 100th goalscorer, hat-tricks, benuldies, streaks, benuldy shootouts)
- 90+ Abuse (goals to win/draw)
- Non-medal Goals
- Four Medal Performances (all medals score in a match)
- Round tour (Visiting all 8 groups and 4 knock out rounds)
|