Difference between revisions of "Theb Elt (/vg/ League Edition)"
Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | ||
| align=center rowspan=" | | align=center rowspan="2" bgcolor="#ccffcc" data-sort-value="120"|[[/vg/ League 12]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|7 June, 2019 | ||
| align=center|{{team away|dbg}} | | align=center|{{team away|dbg}} | ||
| align=center|{{team away|hpgg}} | | align=center|{{team away|hpgg}} | ||
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
| align=center|0 | | align=center|0 | ||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|16 June, 2019 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|dbg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|gbfg}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 16 June 2019
Theb Elt, /vg/ League Edition, is a time-honoured tradition of the 4chan Cup a revered artifact from the old days a prestigious and sought-after honour meaningless bit of fluff, in the model of an unofficial title belt an excuse to be autistic about the /vg/ League. It was tracked by some autist and probably some other people
Format
Theb Elt, /vg/ League Edition, is at stake for any official /vg/ League match that the holder competes in. If the holder wins or draws, Theb Elt is retained. If the holder loses, Theb Elt is awarded to the team that beat them (the challenger).
For the purpose of counting the number of games as a holder, Theb Elt is awarded/retained at the end of a match. So if Team B beats holder Team A, Team B's first match as holder will be their next match, and their last match as holder will be their next loss.
Match History
By winning the first /vg/ League, /dsg/ were the first team to earn Theb Elt. Their first recorded match as holders of Theb Elt was the opening tilt of the /vg/ League 2.
Competition | Date | Holder | Challenger | Result | Streak | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/vg/ League 2 | 13 June, 2014 | /dsg/ | /rsg/ | 1 | 5 | 1 |
14 June, 2014 | /rsg/ | /bsg/ | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
20 June, 2014 | /rsg/ | /twg/ | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
22 June, 2014 | /twg/ | /npg/ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
22 June, 2014 | /npg/ | /dng/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
22 June, 2014 | /dng/ | /pdg/ | 2(4) | 2(1) | 1 | |
/vg/ League 3 | 5 December, 2014 | /dng/ | /drg/ | 1 | 4 | 2 |
6 December, 2014 | /drg/ | /5N@F/ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
7 December, 2014 | /drg/ | /nepgen/ | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
13 December, 2014 | /nepgen/ | /drg/ | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
14 December, 2014 | /nepgen/ | /pdg/ | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
14 December, 2014 | /nepgen/ | /wtg/ | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
14 December, 2014 | /wtg/ | /5N@F/ | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 4 | 12 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /d2g/ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
14 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /csgog/ | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
20 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /wotg/ | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
27 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /xcg/ | 2(3) | 2(4) | 4 | |
28 June, 2015 | /xcg/ | /hsg/ | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
28 June, 2015 | /hsg/ | /rsg/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
28 June, 2015 | /hsg/ | /dng/ | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 5 | 4 December, 2015 | /dng/ | /drg/ | 3 | 2 | 1 |
6 December, 2015 | /dng/ | /gsg/ | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
12 December, 2015 | /gsg/ | /drg/ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
19 December, 2015 | /drg/ | /@/ | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
20 December, 2015 | /drg/ | /ksg/ | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
20 December, 2015 | /ksg/ | /rlg/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
20 December, 2015 | /ksg/ | /ffg/ | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 6 | 3 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /5N@F/ | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /mhg/ | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
11 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /rsg/ | 4 | 2 | 3 | |
18 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /gsg/ | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
19 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /twg/ | 1 | 3 | 5 | |
19 June, 2016 | /twg/ | /rsg/ | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
19 June, 2016 | /twg/ | /xcg/ | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 7 | 2 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /5N@F/ | 2 | 2 | 3 |
4 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /aog/ | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
10 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /hanny/ | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
17 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /rsg/ | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
18 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /5N@F/ | 1 | 3 | 7 | |
18 December, 2016 | /5N@F/ | /ddg/ | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
18 December, 2016 | /ddg/ | /xcg/ | 4 | 1 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 8 | 10 June, 2017 | /xcg/ | /aog/ | 1 | 0 | 1 |
16 June, 2017 | /xcg/ | /lzg/ | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
18 June, 2017 | /lzg/ | /aog/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 9 | 2 December, 2017 | /aog/ | /meg/ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
8 December, 2017 | /aog/ | /digi/ | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
10 December, 2017 | /digi/ | /meg/ | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
16 December, 2017 | /digi/ | /fgg/ | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
17 December, 2017 | /fgg/ | /hsg/ | 0(6) | 0(7) | 1 | |
17 December, 2017 | /hsg/ | /aog/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
17 December, 2017 | /aog/ | /gsg/ | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
/vg/ League X | 1 June, 2018 | /aog/ | /mggg/ | 1 | 2 | 2 |
10 June, 2018 | /mggg/ | /rlg/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
16 June, 2018 | /rlg/ | /aog/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
23 June, 2018 | /rlg/ | /fgoalter/ | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
24 June, 2018 | /rlg/ | /fgg/ | 2 | 5 | 3 | |
24 June, 2018 | /fgg/ | /drg/ | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
24 June, 2018 | /fgg/ | /vrg/ | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 11 | 23 November, 2018 | /vrg/ | /osg/ | 1 | 2 | 1 |
2 December, 2018 | /osg/ | /aceg/ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
8 December, 2018 | /osg/ | /utg/ | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
15 December, 2018 | /osg/ | /vitagen/ | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
16 December, 2018 | /vitagen/ | /civ4xg/ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
16 December, 2018 | /civ4xg/ | /fgog/ | 2 | 5 | 1 | |
16 December, 2018 | /fgog/ | /dbg/ | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 12 | 7 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /hpgg/ | 2 | 0 | 1 |
16 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /gbfg/ | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Team Records
Team | Games Held | Longest Streak | Last Date Held | Longest Period Held |
---|---|---|---|---|
/5N@F/ | 5 | 4 | 18 December, 2016 | December 14, 2014 – June 27, 2015 (6 months, 1 week and 6 days) |
/aog/ | 3 | 2 | 1 June, 2018 | June 18, 2017 – December 8, 2017 (5 months, 2 weeks and 6 days) |
/civ4xg/ | 1 | 1 | 16 December, 2018 | 16 December, 2018 |
/dbg/ | 1 | 1 | Current Holders | 16 December 2018 – ongoing |
/ddg/ | 1 | 1 | 18 December, 2016 | 18 December, 2016 |
/digi/ | 2 | 2 | 16 December, 2017 | 10 December, 2017 – 16 December, 2017 (6 days) |
/dng/ | 4 | 2 | 6 December, 2015 | June 18, 2017 – December 8, 2017 (5 months, 2 weeks and 6 days) |
/drg/ | 4 | 2 | 20 December, 2015 | 22 June, 2014 – 5 December, 2014 (5 months, 1 week and 6 days) |
/dsg/ | 1 | 1 | 13 June, 2014 | 13 June, 2014 |
/ffg/ | 5 | 5 | 19 June, 2016 | 3 June, 2016 – 19 June, 2016(2 weeks and 2 days) |
/fgg/ | 3 | 2 | 24 June, 2018 | 24 June, 2018 |
/fgog/ | 1 | 1 | 16 December, 2018 | 16 December, 2018 |
/gsg/ | 1 | 1 | 12 December, 2015 | 12 December, 2015 |
/hsg/ | 3 | 2 | 17 December, 2017 | 28 June, 2015 |
/ksg/ | 2 | 2 | 20 December, 2015 | 20 December, 2015 |
/lzg/ | 1 | 1 | 18 June, 2017 | 18 June, 2017 |
/mggg/ | 1 | 1 | 10 June, 2018 | 110 June, 2018 |
/nepgen/ | 3 | 3 | 14 December, 2014 | 13 December, 2014 – 14 December, 2014 (1 day) |
/npg/ | 1 | 1 | 22 June, 2014 | 22 June, 2014 |
/osg/ | 3 | 3 | 15 December, 2018 | 2 December, 2018 – 15 December, 2018 (1 week and 6 days) |
/rlg/ | 3 | 3 | 24 June, 2018 | 16 June, 2018 – 24 June, 2018 (1 week and 1 day) |
/rsg/ | 2 | 2 | 20 June, 2014 | 14 June, 2014 – 20 June, 2014 (6 days) |
/twg/ | 7 | 7 | 18 December, 2016 | 19 June, 2016 – 1 December 8, 2016 (5 months, 2 weeks and 5 days) |
/vitagen/ | 1 | 1 | 16 December, 2018 | 16 December, 2018 |
/vrg/ | 1 | 1 | 23 November, 2018 | 23 November, 2018 |
/wtg/ | 1 | 1 | 14 December, 2014 | 14 December, 2014 |
/xcg/ | 3 | 2 | 16 June, 2017 | 10 June, 2017 – 16 June, 2017 (6 days) |
Team that holds the record for most matches defending Theb Elt. | ||||
Team that holds the record for longest match streak with Theb Elt. | ||||
Team that holds the record for the longest time holding Theb Elt. |
Trivia
- Theb Elt is really cool