The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "Theb Elt (/vg/ League Edition)"
m (Who doesn't like trivia) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ||
| align=center|18 December, 2016 | | align=center|{{tt|18 December, 2016|/ddg/ did not participate in /vg/ League 8 so Theb Elt was passed to /xcg/}} | ||
| align=center|{{team away|ddg}} | | align=center|{{team away|ddg}} | ||
| align=center|{{team away|xcg}} | | align=center|{{team away|xcg}} | ||
Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
| align=center|7 | | align=center|7 | ||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | ||
| align=center rowspan=" | | align=center rowspan="7" bgcolor="#ffffcc" data-sort-value="130"|[[/vg/ League 13]] | ||
| align=center|22 November, 2019 | | align=center|22 November, 2019 | ||
| align=center|{{team away|dbg}} | | align=center|{{team away|dbg}} | ||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
| align=center|8 | | align=center|8 | ||
| align=center|2 | | align=center|2 | ||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|15 December, 2019 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|dng}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|きらら}} | |||
| align=center|6 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|15 December, 2019 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|dng}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|drg}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|4 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|15 December, 2019 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|drg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|lzg}} | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center rowspan="7" bgcolor="#ffffcc" data-sort-value="140"|[[/vg/ League 14]] | |||
| align=center|5 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|lzg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|feg}} | |||
| align=center|5 | |||
| align=center|4 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|14 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|lzg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|vn}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|20 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|lzg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|2hug}} | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|6 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|27 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|2hug}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|hanny}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|28 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|2hug}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|indie}} | |||
| align=center|4 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|28 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|2hug}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|wtg}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|5 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|28 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|wtg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center rowspan="9" bgcolor="#ffffcc" data-sort-value="150"|[[/vg/ League 15]] | |||
| align=center|20 November, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|osg}} | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|29 November, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|revue}} | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|05 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|revue}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|osg}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|11 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|revue}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|domg}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|11 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|revue}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|fg}} | |||
| align=center|2 (4) | |||
| align=center|2 (5) | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|12 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|fg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|mjg}} | |||
| align=center|1 (3) | |||
| align=center|1 (2) | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|13 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|fg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|0 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|13 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|akg}} | |||
| align=center|1 (2) | |||
| align=center|1 (4) | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffcc" | |||
| align=center|13 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|akg}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|xcg}} | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 576: | Line 711: | ||
!width="20% style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Last Date Held | !width="20% style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Last Date Held | ||
!width="56%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Longest Period Held | !width="56%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Longest Period Held | ||
|- | |||
| {{team away|2hug}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|28 June, 2020 | |||
| align=center|June 20, 2020 – June 28, 2020 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 20|year1 = 2020|month2 = 6|day2 = 28| year2 =2020}})</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|5N@F}} | | {{team away|5N@F}} | ||
Line 582: | Line 723: | ||
| align=center|18 December, 2016 | | align=center|18 December, 2016 | ||
| align=center|December 14, 2014 – June 27, 2015 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 12|day1 = 14|year1 = 2014|month2 = 6|day2 = 27| year2 =2015}})</small> | | align=center|December 14, 2014 – June 27, 2015 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 12|day1 = 14|year1 = 2014|month2 = 6|day2 = 27| year2 =2015}})</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{team away|akg}} | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
| align=center|13 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|13 December, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|aog}} | | {{team away|aog}} | ||
Line 614: | Line 761: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|dng}} | | {{team away|dng}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|7 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|3 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|15 December, 2019 | ||
| align=center|June 18, 2017 – December 8, 2017 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 18|year1 = 2017|month2 = 12|day2 = 8| year2 =2017}})</small> | | align=center|June 18, 2017 – December 8, 2017 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 18|year1 = 2017|month2 = 12|day2 = 8| year2 =2017}})</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|drg}} | | {{team away|drg}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|5 | ||
| align=center|2 | | align=center|2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|15 December, 2019 | ||
| align=center|22 June, 2014 – 5 December, 2014 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 22|year1 = 2014|month2 = 12|day2 = 5| year2 =2014}})</small> | | align=center|22 June, 2014 – 5 December, 2014 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 22|year1 = 2014|month2 = 12|day2 = 5| year2 =2014}})</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 635: | Line 782: | ||
| align=center|5 | | align=center|5 | ||
| align=center|19 June, 2016 | | align=center|19 June, 2016 | ||
| align=center|3 June, 2016 – 19 June, 2016<small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 3|year1 = 2016|month2 = 6|day2 = 19| year2 =2016}})</small> | | align=center|3 June, 2016 – 19 June, 2016 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 3|year1 = 2016|month2 = 6|day2 = 19| year2 =2016}})</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{team away|fg}} | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|12 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|12 December, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|fgg}} | | {{team away|fgg}} | ||
Line 668: | Line 821: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|lzg}} | | {{team away|lzg}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|4 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|3 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|20 June, 2020 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|15 December, 2019 - 20 June, 2020 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 12|day1 = 15|year1 = 2019|month2 = 6|day2 = 20| year2 =2020}})</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|mggg}} | | {{team away|mggg}} | ||
Line 696: | Line 849: | ||
| align=center|15 December, 2018 | | align=center|15 December, 2018 | ||
| align=center|2 December, 2018 – 15 December, 2018 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 12|day1 = 2|year1 = 2018|month2 = 12|day2 = 15| year2 =2018}})</small> | | align=center|2 December, 2018 – 15 December, 2018 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 12|day1 = 2|year1 = 2018|month2 = 12|day2 = 15| year2 =2018}})</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{team away|revue}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|11 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|05 December, 2020 – 11 December, 2020 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 12|day1 = 05|year1 = 2020|month2 = 12|day2 = 11| year2 =2020}})</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|rlg}} | | {{team away|rlg}} | ||
Line 708: | Line 867: | ||
| align=center|20 June, 2014 | | align=center|20 June, 2014 | ||
| align=center|14 June, 2014 – 20 June, 2014 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 14|year1 = 2014|month2 = 6|day2 = 20| year2 =2014}})</small> | | align=center|14 June, 2014 – 20 June, 2014 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 14|year1 = 2014|month2 = 6|day2 = 20| year2 =2014}})</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|3 | |||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|13 December, 2020 | |||
| align=center|28 June, 2020 – 29 November, 2020 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 28|year1 = 2020|month2 = 11|day2 = 29| year2 =2020}})</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|twg}} | | {{team away|twg}} | ||
Line 728: | Line 893: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|wtg}} | | {{team away|wtg}} | ||
| align=center|2 | |||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|28 June, 2020 | ||
| align=center|14 December, 2014 | | align=center|14 December, 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 736: | Line 901: | ||
| align=center|3 | | align=center|3 | ||
| align=center|2 | | align=center|2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|Current holders | ||
| align=center|10 June, 2017 – 16 June, 2017 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 10|year1 = 2017|month2 = 6|day2 = 16| year2 =2017}})</small> | | align=center|10 June, 2017 – 16 June, 2017 <small>({{Age in years, months, weeks and days |month1 = 6|day1 = 10|year1 = 2017|month2 = 6|day2 = 16| year2 =2017}})</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 752: | Line 917: | ||
*Theb Elt always made it to at least the round of 16, except during [[/vg/ League 8]]. {{team away|aog}} received it but didn't have enough points to advance. | *Theb Elt always made it to at least the round of 16, except during [[/vg/ League 8]]. {{team away|aog}} received it but didn't have enough points to advance. | ||
*{{team away|dbg}} is the first team to hold Theb Elt a whole league. They received it in [[/vg/ League 11]] and didn't forfeit it during [[/vg/ League 12]] | *{{team away|dbg}} is the first team to hold Theb Elt a whole league. They received it in [[/vg/ League 11]] and didn't forfeit it during [[/vg/ League 12]] | ||
*[[/vg/ League 15]] marks the first time Theb Elt was brought to the survival round. {{team away|revue}} managed to snag it in the group stages, but didn't have enough points to top the group. | |||
*Because of the above, a new record has been set during [[/vg/ League 15]] on how many times Theb Elt has been passed around in one cup, currently standing on '''5''' | |||
{{navbox vg league}} | {{navbox vg league}} | ||
[[Category:Culture]] | [[Category:Culture]] |
Revision as of 16:18, 14 December 2020
Theb Elt, /vg/ League Edition, is a time-honoured tradition of the 4chan Cup a revered artifact from the old days a prestigious and sought-after honour meaningless bit of fluff, in the model of an unofficial title belt an excuse to be autistic about the /vg/ League. It was tracked by some autist and probably some other people
Related: Theb Utt (/vg/ League Edition)
Format
Theb Elt, /vg/ League Edition, is at stake for any official /vg/ League match that the holder competes in. If the holder wins or draws, Theb Elt is retained. If the holder loses, Theb Elt is awarded to the team that beat them (the challenger).
For the purpose of counting the number of games as a holder, Theb Elt is awarded/retained at the end of a match. So if Team B beats holder Team A, Team B's first match as holder will be their next match, and their last match as holder will be their next loss.
Match History
By winning the first /vg/ League, /dsg/ were the first team to earn Theb Elt. Their first recorded match as holders of Theb Elt was the opening tilt of the /vg/ League 2.
Competition | Date | Holder | Challenger | Result | Streak | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/vg/ League 2 | 13 June, 2014 | /dsg/ | /rsg/ | 1 | 5 | 1 |
14 June, 2014 | /rsg/ | /bsg/ | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
20 June, 2014 | /rsg/ | /twg/ | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
22 June, 2014 | /twg/ | /npg/ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
22 June, 2014 | /npg/ | /dng/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
22 June, 2014 | /dng/ | /pdg/ | 2(4) | 2(1) | 1 | |
/vg/ League 3 | 5 December, 2014 | /dng/ | /drg/ | 1 | 4 | 2 |
6 December, 2014 | /drg/ | /5N@F/ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
7 December, 2014 | /drg/ | /nepgen/ | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
13 December, 2014 | /nepgen/ | /drg/ | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
14 December, 2014 | /nepgen/ | /pdg/ | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
14 December, 2014 | /nepgen/ | /wtg/ | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
14 December, 2014 | /wtg/ | /5N@F/ | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 4 | 12 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /d2g/ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
14 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /csgog/ | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
20 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /wotg/ | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
27 June, 2015 | /5N@F/ | /xcg/ | 2(3) | 2(4) | 4 | |
28 June, 2015 | /xcg/ | /hsg/ | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
28 June, 2015 | /hsg/ | /rsg/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
28 June, 2015 | /hsg/ | /dng/ | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 5 | 4 December, 2015 | /dng/ | /drg/ | 3 | 2 | 1 |
6 December, 2015 | /dng/ | /gsg/ | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
12 December, 2015 | /gsg/ | /drg/ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
19 December, 2015 | /drg/ | /@/ | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
20 December, 2015 | /drg/ | /ksg/ | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
20 December, 2015 | /ksg/ | /rlg/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
20 December, 2015 | /ksg/ | /ffg/ | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 6 | 3 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /5N@F/ | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /mhg/ | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
11 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /rsg/ | 4 | 2 | 3 | |
18 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /gsg/ | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
19 June, 2016 | /ffg/ | /twg/ | 1 | 3 | 5 | |
19 June, 2016 | /twg/ | /rsg/ | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
19 June, 2016 | /twg/ | /xcg/ | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 7 | 2 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /5N@F/ | 2 | 2 | 3 |
4 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /aog/ | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
10 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /hanny/ | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
17 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /rsg/ | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
18 December, 2016 | /twg/ | /5N@F/ | 1 | 3 | 7 | |
18 December, 2016 | /5N@F/ | /ddg/ | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
18 December, 2016 | /ddg/ | /xcg/ | 4 | 1 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 8 | 10 June, 2017 | /xcg/ | /aog/ | 1 | 0 | 1 |
16 June, 2017 | /xcg/ | /lzg/ | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
18 June, 2017 | /lzg/ | /aog/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 9 | 2 December, 2017 | /aog/ | /meg/ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
8 December, 2017 | /aog/ | /digi/ | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
10 December, 2017 | /digi/ | /meg/ | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
16 December, 2017 | /digi/ | /fgg/ | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
17 December, 2017 | /fgg/ | /hsg/ | 0(6) | 0(7) | 1 | |
17 December, 2017 | /hsg/ | /aog/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
17 December, 2017 | /aog/ | /gsg/ | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
/vg/ League X | 1 June, 2018 | /aog/ | /mggg/ | 1 | 2 | 2 |
10 June, 2018 | /mggg/ | /rlg/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
16 June, 2018 | /rlg/ | /aog/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
23 June, 2018 | /rlg/ | /fgoalter/ | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
24 June, 2018 | /rlg/ | /fgg/ | 2 | 5 | 3 | |
24 June, 2018 | /fgg/ | /drg/ | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
24 June, 2018 | /fgg/ | /vrg/ | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
/vg/ League 11 | 23 November, 2018 | /vrg/ | /osg/ | 1 | 2 | 1 |
2 December, 2018 | /osg/ | /aceg/ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
8 December, 2018 | /osg/ | /utg/ | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
15 December, 2018 | /osg/ | /vitagen/ | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
16 December, 2018 | /vitagen/ | /civ4xg/ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
16 December, 2018 | /civ4xg/ | /fgog/ | 2 | 5 | 1 | |
16 December, 2018 | /fgog/ | /dbg/ | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 12 | 7 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /hpgg/ | 2 | 0 | 1 |
16 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /gbfg/ | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
22 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /aceg/ | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
29 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /vitagen/ | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
30 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /egg/ | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
30 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /twg/ | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
30 June, 2019 | /dbg/ | /nepgen/ | 0 (5) | 0 (4) | 7 | |
/vg/ League 13 | 22 November, 2019 | /dbg/ | /gsg/ | 1 | 1 | 8 |
1 December, 2019 | /dbg/ | /r6g/ | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
7 December, 2019 | /dbg/ | /dng/ | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
14 December, 2019 | /dng/ | /mggg/ | 8 | 2 | 1 | |
15 December, 2019 | /dng/ | /きらら/ | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
15 December, 2019 | /dng/ | /drg/ | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
15 December, 2019 | /drg/ | /lzg/ | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 14 | 5 June, 2020 | /lzg/ | /feg/ | 5 | 4 | 1 |
14 June, 2020 | /lzg/ | /vn/ | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
20 June, 2020 | /lzg/ | /2hug/ | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
27 June, 2020 | /2hug/ | /hanny/ | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
28 June, 2020 | /2hug/ | /indie/ | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
28 June, 2020 | /2hug/ | /wtg/ | 3 | 5 | 3 | |
28 June, 2020 | /wtg/ | /ssbg/ | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
/vg/ League 15 | 20 November, 2020 | /ssbg/ | /osg/ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
29 November, 2020 | /ssbg/ | /revue/ | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
05 December, 2020 | /revue/ | /osg/ | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
11 December, 2020 | /revue/ | /domg/ | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
11 December, 2020 | /revue/ | /fg/ | 2 (4) | 2 (5) | 3 | |
12 December, 2020 | /fg/ | /mjg/ | 1 (3) | 1 (2) | 1 | |
13 December, 2020 | /fg/ | /ssbg/ | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
13 December, 2020 | /ssbg/ | /akg/ | 1 (2) | 1 (4) | 1 | |
13 December, 2020 | /akg/ | /xcg/ | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Team Records
Team | Games Held | Longest Streak | Last Date Held | Longest Period Held |
---|---|---|---|---|
/2hug/ | 3 | 3 | 28 June, 2020 | June 20, 2020 – June 28, 2020 (1 week and 1 day) |
/5N@F/ | 5 | 4 | 18 December, 2016 | December 14, 2014 – June 27, 2015 (6 months, 1 week and 6 days) |
/akg/ | 1 | 1 | 13 December, 2020 | 13 December, 2020 |
/aog/ | 3 | 2 | 1 June, 2018 | June 18, 2017 – December 8, 2017 (5 months, 2 weeks and 6 days) |
/civ4xg/ | 1 | 1 | 16 December, 2018 | 16 December, 2018 |
/dbg/ | 10 | 10 | 7 December, 2019 | 16 December 2018 – December 7, 2019 (11 months and 3 weeks) |
/ddg/ | 1 | 1 | 18 December, 2016 | 18 December, 2016 |
/digi/ | 2 | 2 | 16 December, 2017 | 10 December, 2017 – 16 December, 2017 (6 days) |
/dng/ | 7 | 3 | 15 December, 2019 | June 18, 2017 – December 8, 2017 (5 months, 2 weeks and 6 days) |
/drg/ | 5 | 2 | 15 December, 2019 | 22 June, 2014 – 5 December, 2014 (5 months, 1 week and 6 days) |
/dsg/ | 1 | 1 | 13 June, 2014 | 13 June, 2014 |
/ffg/ | 5 | 5 | 19 June, 2016 | 3 June, 2016 – 19 June, 2016 (2 weeks and 2 days) |
/fg/ | 2 | 2 | 12 December, 2020 | 12 December, 2020 |
/fgg/ | 3 | 2 | 24 June, 2018 | 24 June, 2018 |
/fgog/ | 1 | 1 | 16 December, 2018 | 16 December, 2018 |
/gsg/ | 1 | 1 | 12 December, 2015 | 12 December, 2015 |
/hsg/ | 3 | 2 | 17 December, 2017 | 28 June, 2015 |
/ksg/ | 2 | 2 | 20 December, 2015 | 20 December, 2015 |
/lzg/ | 4 | 3 | 20 June, 2020 | 15 December, 2019 - 20 June, 2020 (6 months and 5 days) |
/mggg/ | 1 | 1 | 10 June, 2018 | 110 June, 2018 |
/nepgen/ | 3 | 3 | 14 December, 2014 | 13 December, 2014 – 14 December, 2014 (1 day) |
/npg/ | 1 | 1 | 22 June, 2014 | 22 June, 2014 |
/osg/ | 3 | 3 | 15 December, 2018 | 2 December, 2018 – 15 December, 2018 (1 week and 6 days) |
/revue/ | 3 | 3 | 11 December, 2020 | 05 December, 2020 – 11 December, 2020 (6 days) |
/rlg/ | 3 | 3 | 24 June, 2018 | 16 June, 2018 – 24 June, 2018 (1 week and 1 day) |
/rsg/ | 2 | 2 | 20 June, 2014 | 14 June, 2014 – 20 June, 2014 (6 days) |
/ssbg/ | 3 | 2 | 13 December, 2020 | 28 June, 2020 – 29 November, 2020 (5 months and 1 day) |
/twg/ | 7 | 7 | 18 December, 2016 | 19 June, 2016 – 1 December 8, 2016 (5 months, 2 weeks and 5 days) |
/vitagen/ | 1 | 1 | 16 December, 2018 | 16 December, 2018 |
/vrg/ | 1 | 1 | 23 November, 2018 | 23 November, 2018 |
/wtg/ | 2 | 1 | 28 June, 2020 | 14 December, 2014 |
/xcg/ | 3 | 2 | Current holders | 10 June, 2017 – 16 June, 2017 (6 days) |
Team that holds the record for most matches defending Theb Elt. | ||||
Team that holds the record for longest match streak with Theb Elt. | ||||
Team that holds the record for the longest time holding Theb Elt. |
Trivia
- Theb Elt always made it to at least the round of 16, except during /vg/ League 8. /aog/ received it but didn't have enough points to advance.
- /dbg/ is the first team to hold Theb Elt a whole league. They received it in /vg/ League 11 and didn't forfeit it during /vg/ League 12
- /vg/ League 15 marks the first time Theb Elt was brought to the survival round. /revue/ managed to snag it in the group stages, but didn't have enough points to top the group.
- Because of the above, a new record has been set during /vg/ League 15 on how many times Theb Elt has been passed around in one cup, currently standing on 5