Difference between revisions of "User:Canes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Record) |
(→Record) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!style="background:#c00224;color:#ffffff"| Efficiency | !style="background:#c00224;color:#ffffff"| Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team away|pol}} Total ||align=center| | | {{team away|pol}} Total ||align=center|11||align=center|2||align=center|4|| align=center|64.70% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /pol/ Official ||align=center| | | /pol/ Official ||align=center|5||align=center|2||align=center|4|| align=center|45.45% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /pol/ Unofficial ||align=center|6||align=center|0||align=center|0|| align=center|100.00% | | /pol/ Unofficial ||align=center|6||align=center|0||align=center|0|| align=center|100.00% | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|colspan="5" | | |colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Total ||align=center| | | Total ||align=center|24||align=center|4||align=center|12|| align=center|60.00% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
| align=center|Group Stage | | align=center|Group Stage | ||
| align=center|<small>Moonman {{goal|5||80}}</small> | | align=center|<small>Moonman {{goal|5||80}}</small> | ||
|-bgcolor="CCFFCC" | |||
| align=center|February 18th, 2018 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|pol}} | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
| align=center|{{team away|sp}} | |||
| align=center|[[2018 4chan Winter Cup]] | |||
| align=center|Group Stage | |||
| align=center|<small>Moonman {{goal|28||71}}</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 18 February 2018
Canes is pronounced /kΛnes/ (yeah burgers, i'm looking at you)
/pol/ Co-manager since January 26, 2017, became Head Manager on November 5th, 2017
Member of /pol/ staff in /bol/
Manager of /ptg/
Proud manager of /padania/
/SerieA/ >soon™
Contact Info
Canes !!J3ZSDcbgj7h
- Email: canes.4cc@gmail.com
- Skype: Canes 4cc (canes.4cc)
- Discord: Canes#4555
- IRC: Canes
Record
Team | Win | Tie | Loss | Efficiency |
---|---|---|---|---|
/pol/ Total | 11 | 2 | 4 | 64.70% |
/pol/ Official | 5 | 2 | 4 | 45.45% |
/pol/ Unofficial | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% |
/bol/ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 00.00% |
/ptg/ | 13 | 1 | 6 | 65.00% |
/SerieA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00.00% |
Total | 24 | 4 | 12 | 60.00% |
Date | Team | Result | Opponent | Competition | Round | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 18th, 2017 | /bol/ | 3-4 L | /ak/ | Tag Team Cup 3 | Group Stage | Doompaul 23' Dreimacht 27' Praise Kek 79' |
March 19th, 2017 | /bol/ | 1-1 D | /hpo/ | Tag Team Cup 3 | Group Stage | #REKT 35' |
March 25th, 2017 | /bol/ | 2-4 L | /dtoy/ | Tag Team Cup 3 | Group Stage | Pranks in 2016 45+1' Dreimacht 53' |
March 31st, 2017 | /ptg/ | 3-0 W | /br/ | Beta Bowl | Group Stage | President Trump 5' Murica Fuck Yeah 45+0' Praise Kek 85' |
April 1st, 2017 | /ptg/ | 0-1 L | /fgog/ | Beta Bowl | Group Stage | |
April 1st, 2017 | /ptg/ | 3-0 W | /ita/ | Beta Bowl | Group Stage | Praise Kek 3', 44', 60' |
April 2nd, 2017 | /ptg/ | 0-1 L | /hanny/ | Beta Bowl | Semifinal | |
April 2nd, 2017 | /ptg/ | 4-3 W | /ert/ | Beta Bowl | Third Place Match | Flip PA 50' Muslim Ban 81' Jeb Bush 105+1' Won't win the election 120+1' |
April 28th, 2017 | /pol/ | 2-4 L | /co/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | Group Stage | Stormfront 41' Hitler 85' |
April 29th, 2017 | /pol/ | 0-3 L | /trv/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | Group Stage | |
July 6th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 2-3 L | /ink/ | Fakkin Boolsheet Series III | Round of 16 | Praise Kek 21', 55' |
July 8th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 2-2 D | /britpol/ | /pol/eague 1 | Group Stage | Mike Pence 77' Praise Kek 90+0' |
July 8th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 2-1 W | /sg/ | /pol/eague 1 | Group Stage | President Trump 51' Jeb Bush 74' |
July 9th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 1-2 L | /eire/ | /pol/eague 1 | Group Stage | President Trump 87' |
July 9th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 2-1 W | /fsg/ | /pol/eague 1 | Semifinal | Crooked Hillary 23' President Trump 79' |
July 9th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 1-0 W | /mlpol/ | /pol/eague 1 | Final | Praise Kek 32' |
August 19th, 2017 | /pol/ | 0-3 L | /tg/ | Golden Spoon Cup | Group Stage | |
August 20th, 2017 | /pol/ | 2-5 L | /r9k/ | Golden Spoon Cup | Group Stage | Bogdanoff Brothers 32', 81' |
August 25th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 3-2 W | /trainwreck/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | Group Stage | President Trump 40' Praise Kek 83' Jeb Bush 90+2' |
August 26th, 2017 | /pol/ | 1-6 L | /sci/ | Golden Spoon Cup | Group Stage | Jews 81' |
August 27th, 2017 | /pol/ | 6-9 L | /mlp/ | Golden Spoon Cup | Quarter-final | Stormfront 21', 24' Hitler 45+0' Moonman 58', 60' Dindu Nuffin 85' |
August 27th, 2017 | /pol/ | 10-11 L | /o/ | Golden Spoon Cup | Semifinal | Stormfront 4', 23', 31', 34', 45+3' Dindu Nuffin 12', 89' Bogdanoff Brothers 41', 45+0', 90+2' |
August 27th, 2017 | /pol/ | 1-13 L | /gd/ | Golden Spoon Cup | Final | Moonman 66' |
August 27th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 2-1 W | /csa/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | Group Stage | President Trump 76', 81' |
August 29th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 2-1 W | /Naruto/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | Group Stage | Mike Pence 61' President Trump 67' |
September 2nd, 2017 | /ptg/ | 1-0 W | /r&m/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | Round of 32 | Mike Pence 42' (pen) |
September 9th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 1-4 L | /ita/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | Round of 16 | Praise Kek 90+0' |
October 13th, 2017 | /pol/ | 1-1 D | /b/ | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | Group Stage | Stormfront 9' |
October 14th, 2017 | /pol/ | 1-2 L | /cm/ | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | Group Stage | Hitler 11' |
October 15th, 2017 | /pol/ | 2-1 W | /mlp/ | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | Group Stage | Madman Hyde 16' The Bogdanoffs 80' |
October 28th, 2017 | /pol/ | 2-0 W | /asp/ | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | Group Stage | Doompaul 35' Moonman 71' |
November 3rd, 2017 | /pol/ | 1-0 W | /e/ | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | Group Stage | Moonman 82' |
November 5th, 2017 | /pol/ | 0-0 D | /n/ | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | Group Stage | |
November 11th, 2017 | /pol/ | 2-2 L (3-4 PK) |
/tg/ | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | Round of 16 | Hitler 17' Moonman 113' |
January 5th, 2018 | /ptg/ | 2-0 W | /polder/ | /pol/eague 2 | Group Stage | Mike Pence 36' Jeb! 58' |
January 5th, 2018 | /ptg/ | 3-1 W | /sng/ | /pol/eague 2 | Group Stage | Jeb! 23' Two Scoops 27' Take The Delegates, Dahnald 65' |
January 6th, 2018 | /ptg/ | 4-2 W | /auspol/ | /pol/eague 2 | Group Stage | Mike Pence 3' Two Scoops 6', 26' President Trump 20' |
January 7th, 2018 | /ptg/ | 1-4 L | /sg/ | /pol/eague 2 | Quarterfinal | President Trump 89' |
February 16th, 2018 | /pol/ | 2-1 W | /g/ | 2018 4chan Winter Cup | Group Stage | Moonman 5', 80' |
February 18th, 2018 | /pol/ | 2-1 W | /sp/ | 2018 4chan Winter Cup | Group Stage | Moonman 28', 71' |
Nutshells
- "Hitler is Great!"
- — DrBorisG, 2016
- — DrBorisG, 2016
- "Hitler just surrounded by Ponies!"
- — Ved, 2014
- — Ved, 2014
- "Those swastikas, they're fucking adorable!"
- — Fapoleon, 2017
- — Fapoleon, 2017
Work in Progress Stuff
- Main article: User:Canes/Wiki Stuff Lab