The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "User:Canes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Record) |
(→Record: 3stronk5u) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''DRAWS'''</small><br/><big><big><big>'''1'''</big></big></big> | |+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''DRAWS'''</small><br/><big><big><big>'''1'''</big></big></big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''LOSSES'''</small><br/><big><big><big>''' | |+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''LOSSES'''</small><br/><big><big><big>'''7'''</big></big></big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''TOTAL'''</small><br/><big><big><big>''' | |+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''TOTAL'''</small><br/><big><big><big>'''11'''</big></big></big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''EFFICIENCY'''</small><br/><big><big><big>''' | |+style="position: relative;float:left;margin: 10px; text-align: center;" | <small>'''EFFICIENCY'''</small><br/><big><big><big>'''27.27%'''</big></big></big> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| align=center|{{team away|trv}} | | align=center|{{team away|trv}} | ||
| align=center|[[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | ||
|align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="FFCCCC" | |||
| align=center|July 6th, 2017 | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ptg}} | |||
| align=center|{{tt|2-3 L|Wow, I can't fucking wait to lose a game with a 90+++ again}} | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ink}} | |||
| align=center|[[Fakkin Boolsheet Series III]] | |||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:11, 6 July 2017
Canes is pronounced /kΛnes/ (yeah burgers, i'm looking at you)
/pol/ Co-manager since January 26, 2017
Member of /pol/ staff in /bol/
Manager of /ptg/
Contact Info
Canes !!J3ZSDcbgj7h
- Email: canes.4cc@gmail.com
- Skype: Canes 4cc (canes.4cc)
- Discord: Canes#4555
- IRC: Canes
Record
Date | Team | Result | Opponent | Competition | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 18th, 2017 | /bol/ | 3-4 L | /ak/ | Tag Team Cup 3 | Doompaul 23' Dreimacht 27' Praise Kek 79' |
March 19th, 2017 | /bol/ | 1-1 D | /hpo/ | Tag Team Cup 3 | #REKT 35' |
March 25th, 2017 | /bol/ | 2-4 L | /dtoy/ | Tag Team Cup 3 | Pranks in 2016 45+1' Dreimacht 53' |
March 31st, 2017 | /ptg/ | 3-0 W | /br/ | Beta Bowl | President Trump 5' Murica Fuck Yeah 45+0' Praise Kek 85' |
April 1st, 2017 | /ptg/ | 0-1 L | /fgog/ | Beta Bowl | |
April 1st, 2017 | /ptg/ | 3-0 W | /ita/ | Beta Bowl | Praise Kek 3', 44', 60' |
April 2nd, 2017 | /ptg/ | 0-1 L | /hanny/ | Beta Bowl | |
April 2nd, 2017 | /ptg/ | 4-3 W | /ert/ | Beta Bowl | Flip PA 50' Muslim Ban 81' Jeb Bush 105+1' Won't win the election 120+1' |
April 28th, 2017 | /pol/ | 2-4 L | /co/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | Stormfront 41' Hitler 85' |
April 29th, 2017 | /pol/ | 0-3 L | /trv/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers | |
July 6th, 2017 | /ptg/ | 2-3 L | /ink/ | Fakkin Boolsheet Series III |
Nutshells
- "Hitler is Great!"
- — DrBorisG, 2016
- — DrBorisG, 2016
- "Hitler just surrounded by Ponies!"
- — Ved, 2014
- — Ved, 2014
- "Those swastikas, they're fucking adorable!"
- — Fapoleon, 2017
- — Fapoleon, 2017
Work in Progress Stuff
- Main article: User:Canes/Wiki Stuff Lab