Difference between revisions of "User:GoldenWingman/Ded teams"
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|cgl}} | |{{team away|cgl}} | ||
|At least {{tt|one person|LMAO}} has publicly stated he may attempt to revive /cgl/ for | |At least {{tt|one person|LMAO}} has publicly stated he may attempt to revive /cgl/ for the MEGA CUP. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |[[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|e}} | |{{team away|e}} | ||
|No recent revival attempt known. | |No recent revival attempt known. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2018 4chan Summer Cup]] | |[[2018 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |||
|{{team away|g}} | |||
|Previous caretaker is no longer suspended, but has not returned as of now. | |||
|[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | |||
|[[2020 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|gif}} | |{{team away|gif}} | ||
|Had two managers on their page, neither of them showed up the whole year. | |Had two managers on their page, neither of them showed up the whole year. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |[[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|hm}} | |{{team away|hm}} | ||
|No recent revival attempt known. [[:/lgbfit/|Totally did not play in the Tag Team Cup 4.]] | |No recent revival attempt known. [[:/lgbfit/|Totally did not play in the Tag Team Cup 4.]] | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |[[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|hr}} | |{{team away|hr}} | ||
|No recent revival attempt known. | |No recent revival attempt known. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |[[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|ic}} | |{{team away|ic}} | ||
|No recent revival attempt known. | |No recent revival attempt known. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | |[[2015 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|lgbt}} | |{{team away|lgbt}} | ||
|Rumors of an {{tt|old Cup manager|/s4s/ legend DN}} attempting to revive them for Autumn 2020 ultimately amounted to nothing. | |Rumors of an {{tt|old Cup manager|/s4s/ legend DN}} attempting to revive them for Autumn 2020 ultimately amounted to nothing. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |[[2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|po}} | |{{team away|po}} | ||
|No recent revival attempt known. | |No recent revival attempt known. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |[[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|s}} | |{{team away|s}} | ||
|No recent revival attempt known. [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|Did not die in vain.]] | |No recent revival attempt known. [[2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup|Did not die in vain.]] | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] | |[[2016 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|soc}} | |{{team away|soc}} | ||
|No recent revival attempt known. | |No recent revival attempt known. | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |[[2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|t}} | |{{team away|t}} | ||
|{{greentext|Pybro}} | |{{greentext|Pybro}} | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2018 4chan Summer Cup]] | |[[2018 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|bant}} | |{{team away|bant}} | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |[[2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
|[[2021 4chan Winter Cup]] | |[[2021 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
|[[2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |[[2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|wsg}} | |{{team away|wsg}} | ||
|[[2021 4chan | |[[2021 4chan MEGA CUP]] | ||
|[[2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |[[2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:31, 3 December 2020
Teams died. Nobody cried. Actually maybe one person cried but that's it. 64-team main cups when?
If you want to see the 4chan boards that have NEVER EVER had a team, go here.
If you intend to attempt to get one of these boards interested, don't spill your fucking spaghetti everywhere.
If you intend to attempt managing one of these boards' teams, don't be a filthy merc.
Really ded
Team | Status | Next eligible Cup (if revived) | Last Cup played |
---|---|---|---|
/cgl/ | At least one person has publicly stated he may attempt to revive /cgl/ for the MEGA CUP. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
/e/ | No recent revival attempt known. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2018 4chan Summer Cup |
/g/ | Previous caretaker is no longer suspended, but has not returned as of now. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2020 4chan Summer Cup |
/gif/ | Had two managers on their page, neither of them showed up the whole year. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
/hm/ | No recent revival attempt known. Totally did not play in the Tag Team Cup 4. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/hr/ | No recent revival attempt known. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
/ic/ | No recent revival attempt known. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2015 4chan Winter Cup |
/lgbt/ | Rumors of an old Cup manager attempting to revive them for Autumn 2020 ultimately amounted to nothing. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/po/ | No recent revival attempt known. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/s/ | No recent revival attempt known. Did not die in vain. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2016 4chan Summer Cup |
/soc/ | No recent revival attempt known. | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/t/ | >Pybro | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2018 4chan Summer Cup |
Caretaker
Team | Next eligible Cup (if still alive) | Last Cup played |
---|---|---|
/bant/ | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
/cm/ | 2021 4chan Winter Cup | 2020 4chan Summer Cup |
/fa/ | 2021 4chan Winter Cup | 2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
/wsg/ | 2021 4chan MEGA CUP | 2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Trivia
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2015 (used from Spring 2015 to Autumn 2015): /fa/, /ic/
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2016 (used for all of 2016 and Winter 2019): /aco/, /cgl/, /diy/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /lgbt/
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2017 (used for all of 2017 and 2018): /diy/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /s/
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2018 (used from Spring 2019 to Winter 2020): /3/, /e/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /po/, /s/, /soc/, /t/
The following teams have never played an official match on PES 2019 (used from Spring 2020 to at least Autumn 2020): /cgl/, /e/, /gif/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /lgbt/, /po/, /s/, /soc/, /t/
Every team that existed during the time the cup used PES 2011, PES 2012, PES 2013, and PES 2014 played at least one official match on those versions of PES. Even /gif/, who nearly totally died during the transition from the ancient wikidot to the first version of implyingrigged.