Difference between revisions of "User:GoldenWingman/Ded teams"
(→Caretaker: CORRECTION: It is very likely that nearly a quarter of teams in Winter are slated to be autopilot) |
(→Really ded: /aco/ have a listed "caretaker" so they're not going here for now) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |[[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|[[2018 4chan Summer Cup]] | |[[2018 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |||
|{{team away|g}} | |||
|Yeah, I killed a manager nigger with my car in 2019. Score one for the good guys. | |||
|[[2020 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |||
|[[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|hm}} | |{{team away|hm}} |
Revision as of 19:37, 8 November 2019
Teams died. Nobody cried. Actually maybe one person cried but that's it. 64-team main cups when?
If you want to see the 4chan boards that have NEVER EVER had a team, go here.
If you intend to attempt to get one of these boards interested, don't spill your fucking spaghetti everywhere.
If you intend to attempt managing one of these boards' teams, don't be a filthy merc.
Really ded
Caretaker
Trivia
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2015 (used from Spring 2015 to Autumn 2015): /fa/, /ic/
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2016 (used for all of 2016 and Winter 2019): /aco/, /cgl/, /diy/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /lgbt/
The following teams (that existed at the time) have never played an official match on PES 2017 (used for all of 2017 and 2018): /diy/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /s/
The following teams (that existed at the time) have never played an official match on PES 2018 (used for at least Spring 2019 to Autumn 2019): /3/, /e/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /po/, /s/, /soc/, /t/, /trv/
The following teams (that existed at the time) have played an official match on PES 2019 (used for at least Fall 1918 and Winter 1919): /z/, /j/, /l/, /rs/, /5/
Every team that existed during the time the cup used PES 2011, PES 2012, PES 2013, and PES 2014 played at least one official match on those versions of PES. Even /gif/, who nearly totally died during the transition from the ancient wikidot to the first version of implyingrigged.