Difference between revisions of "User:Prow/Miscellaneous Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Most consecutive minutes without scoring (Official teams): Tied 10th) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 620: | Line 620: | ||
| [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | | [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 24 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 1:23 | ||
| {{team away|i}} No'Body | | {{team away|i}} No'Body | ||
| {{team away|i}} 1–3 {{team home|wsg}} | | {{team away|i}} 1–3 {{team home|wsg}} | ||
Line 634: | Line 634: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 4]] | | [[:/ag/ League 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | {{team away|eurovision}} Grèce Douze Point | ||
| {{team away|ttgl}} 3–6 {{team home|eurovision}} | |||
| [[:/ag/ League 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 28 | |||
| rowspan=2| 1:24 | | rowspan=2| 1:24 | ||
| {{team away|pol}} Hitler | | {{team away|pol}} Hitler | ||
Line 644: | Line 648: | ||
| [[:/hoc/ League]] | | [[:/hoc/ League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 30 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:25 | | rowspan=4| 1:25 | ||
| {{team away|rlg}} Serpent of Chaos | | {{team away|rlg}} Serpent of Chaos | ||
Line 662: | Line 666: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies]] | | [[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 34 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:26 | | rowspan=2| 1:26 | ||
| {{team away|jp}} I Can Feel It In My Bones | | {{team away|jp}} I Can Feel It In My Bones | ||
Line 672: | Line 676: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League X]] | | [[:/vg/ League X]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 36 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:27 | | rowspan=3| 1:27 | ||
| {{team away|soc}} Vocaroo | | {{team away|soc}} Vocaroo | ||
Line 686: | Line 690: | ||
| [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series III]] | | [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| 1:28 | | 1:28 | ||
| [[File:WC16 Design A.png|40px|link=https://implyingrigged.info/w/images/8/80/WC16_Design_A.png|Logo proposal A]] '''/A/''' A | | [[File:WC16 Design A.png|40px|link=https://implyingrigged.info/w/images/8/80/WC16_Design_A.png|Logo proposal A]] '''/A/''' A | ||
Line 692: | Line 696: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | | [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 40 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:29 | | rowspan=5| 1:29 | ||
| {{team away|b}} Triforce | | {{team away|b}} Triforce | ||
Line 714: | Line 718: | ||
| [[Multinational Bowl 3]] | | [[Multinational Bowl 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| {{team away|dng}} Blaster ;( | | {{team away|dng}} Blaster ;( | ||
Line 720: | Line 724: | ||
| [[Rigging After Dark]] | | [[Rigging After Dark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 46 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:31 | | rowspan=3| 1:31 | ||
| {{team away|toy}} Madoka Titus | | {{team away|toy}} Madoka Titus | ||
Line 734: | Line 738: | ||
| [[VGL Luigi Circuit]] | | [[VGL Luigi Circuit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 49 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:32 | | rowspan=3| 1:32 | ||
| {{team away|vitagen}} Dumb Bird | | {{team away|vitagen}} Dumb Bird | ||
Line 748: | Line 752: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 4]] | | [[:/ag/ League 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 52 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:33 | | rowspan=3| 1:33 | ||
| {{team away|h}} Lightsaber Dick | | {{team away|h}} Lightsaber Dick | ||
Line 762: | Line 766: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 12]] | | [[:/vg/ League 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6| | | rowspan=6| 55 | ||
| rowspan=6| 1:34 | | rowspan=6| 1:34 | ||
| {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | | {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | ||
Line 788: | Line 792: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 4]] | | [[:/ag/ League 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6| | | rowspan=6| 61 | ||
| rowspan=6| 1:35 | | rowspan=6| 1:35 | ||
| {{team away|co}} Doom | | {{team away|co}} Doom | ||
Line 814: | Line 818: | ||
| [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | | [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 67 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:37 | | rowspan=2| 1:37 | ||
| {{team away|ck}} /ck/ Challenge | | {{team away|ck}} /ck/ Challenge | ||
Line 824: | Line 828: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 2]] | | [[:/ag/ League 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 69 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:38 | | rowspan=2| 1:38 | ||
| {{team away|indie}} Niko A Cute | | {{team away|indie}} Niko A Cute | ||
Line 834: | Line 838: | ||
| [[VGL Luigi Circuit]] | | [[VGL Luigi Circuit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 71 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:39 | | rowspan=4| 1:39 | ||
| {{team away|k}} Zergface | | {{team away|k}} Zergface | ||
Line 852: | Line 856: | ||
| [[Rigging After Dark]] | | [[Rigging After Dark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 75 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:40 | | rowspan=3| 1:40 | ||
| {{team away|jp}} Autism | | {{team away|jp}} Autism | ||
Line 866: | Line 870: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | | [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 78 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:41 | | rowspan=4| 1:41 | ||
| {{team away|vp}} Mega Ampharos | | {{team away|vp}} Mega Ampharos | ||
Line 884: | Line 888: | ||
| [[:/vp/ Bowl III]] | | [[:/vp/ Bowl III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 82 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:42 | | rowspan=4| 1:42 | ||
| {{team away|fgog}} Smug Redman | | {{team away|fgog}} Smug Redman | ||
Line 902: | Line 906: | ||
| [[Divegrass Before Christmas]] | | [[Divegrass Before Christmas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 86 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 1:43 | ||
| {{team away|g}} Botnet | | {{team away|g}} Botnet | ||
| {{team away|g}} 1–1 {{team home|IJA}} | | {{team away|g}} 1–1 {{team home|IJA}} | ||
Line 916: | Line 920: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 12 Friendlies]] | | [[:/vg/ League 12 Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | {{team away|punic}} WAR ELEPHANTS | ||
| {{team away|punic}} 2–1 {{team home|leaf}} | |||
| [[Multinational Bowl 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| 90 | |||
| rowspan=3| 1:44 | | rowspan=3| 1:44 | ||
| {{team away|sf}} M16 (Boss Edition) | | {{team away|sf}} M16 (Boss Edition) | ||
Line 930: | Line 938: | ||
| [[Beta Bowl 3]] | | [[Beta Bowl 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 93 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:45 | | rowspan=4| 1:45 | ||
| {{team away|co}} /co/lette | | {{team away|co}} /co/lette | ||
Line 948: | Line 956: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | | [[:/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 97 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:46 | | rowspan=4| 1:46 | ||
| {{team away|vr}} Kirby | | {{team away|vr}} Kirby | ||
Line 966: | Line 974: | ||
| [[Lewd Bowl]] | | [[Lewd Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 101 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:47 | | rowspan=4| 1:47 | ||
| {{team away|sp}} USA USA USA | | {{team away|sp}} USA USA USA | ||
Line 984: | Line 992: | ||
| [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series II]] | | [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5| 105 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5| 1:48 | ||
| {{team away|e}} Yoko Littner | | {{team away|e}} Yoko Littner | ||
| {{team away|e}} 1–1 {{team home|wg}} | | {{team away|e}} 1–1 {{team home|wg}} | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,010: | ||
| [[Rigging After Dark]] | | [[Rigging After Dark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | {{team away|r6g}} Speedy Jew | ||
| {{team away|r6g}} 3–2 {{team home|fgg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 13 Friendlies]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 110 | |||
| rowspan=2| 1:49 | | rowspan=2| 1:49 | ||
| {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | | {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,024: | ||
| [[:/pol/eague 2]] | | [[:/pol/eague 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 112 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:50 | | rowspan=4| 1:50 | ||
| {{team away|xcg}} Beaglerush | | {{team away|xcg}} Beaglerush | ||
Line 1,030: | Line 1,042: | ||
| [[Australian Shitposting Bowl]] | | [[Australian Shitposting Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 116 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:51 | | rowspan=3| 1:51 | ||
| {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | | {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | ||
Line 1,044: | Line 1,056: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Summer Cup]] | | [[2019 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 119 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:52 | | rowspan=4| 1:52 | ||
| {{team away|g}} Terrorist Watch | | {{team away|g}} Terrorist Watch | ||
Line 1,062: | Line 1,074: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 7]] | | [[:/vg/ League 7]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 123 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:53 | | rowspan=3| 1:53 | ||
| {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | | {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | ||
Line 1,076: | Line 1,088: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 8]] | | [[:/vg/ League 8]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 126 | ||
| 1:54 | | 1:54 | ||
| {{team away|pcon}} Hero | | {{team away|pcon}} Hero | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,094: | ||
| [[:/vp/ Bowl]] | | [[:/vp/ Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 127 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:55 | | rowspan=4| 1:55 | ||
| {{team away|e}} K-Kisekae II | | {{team away|e}} K-Kisekae II | ||
Line 1,100: | Line 1,112: | ||
| [[:/vr/ League]] | | [[:/vr/ League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 131 | ||
| 1:56 | | 1:56 | ||
| {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | | {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,118: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Winter Cup Friendlies]] | | [[2017 4chan Winter Cup Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 132 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 1:57 | ||
| {{team away|toy}} Woody | | {{team away|toy}} Woody | ||
| {{team away|h}} 1–1 {{team home|toy}} | | {{team away|h}} 1–1 {{team home|toy}} | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,132: | ||
| [[Lark's Madness II]] | | [[Lark's Madness II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | {{team away|afl}} The Pies Are On Fire | ||
| {{team away|cyc}} 0–3 {{team home|afl}} | |||
| [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019*]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4| 136 | |||
| rowspan=4| 1:58 | | rowspan=4| 1:58 | ||
| {{team away|sp}} {{greentext|Torres}} | | {{team away|sp}} {{greentext|Torres}} | ||
Line 1,138: | Line 1,154: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League X]] | | [[:/vg/ League X]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 139 | ||
| 1:59 | | 1:59 | ||
| {{team away|SuperGT}} R A Y B R I G | | {{team away|SuperGT}} R A Y B R I G | ||
Line 1,144: | Line 1,160: | ||
| [[2019 4CC Champions League qualifying stage|2019 4CC Champions League Qualifiers]] | | [[2019 4CC Champions League qualifying stage|2019 4CC Champions League Qualifiers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 139 | ||
| rowspan=5| 2:00 | | rowspan=5| 2:00 | ||
| {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | | {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | ||
Line 1,344: | Line 1,360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 95:49 | |||
| {{team away|ro}} """""Moldovan Nationalist""""" | |||
| {{team away|robonia}} 2–6 {{team home|ro}} | |||
| [[Multinational Bowl 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 95:37 | | 95:37 | ||
| {{team away|ck}} Perfect Coffee | | {{team away|ck}} Perfect Coffee | ||
Line 1,349: | Line 1,371: | ||
| [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| ''95:32*'' | | ''95:32*'' | ||
| {{team away|k}} Mossberg 12Gaug | | {{team away|k}} Mossberg 12Gaug | ||
Line 1,355: | Line 1,377: | ||
| [[User:AviationRigger/8 Years of Rigging|8 Years of Rigging]] | | [[User:AviationRigger/8 Years of Rigging|8 Years of Rigging]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 20 | ||
| 95:30 | | 95:30 | ||
| {{team away|pol}} Stormfront | | {{team away|pol}} Stormfront | ||
Line 1,366: | Line 1,388: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 2]] | | [[:/ag/ League 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| 95:24 | |||
| {{team away|ttgl}} Gurren | |||
| {{team away|bird}} 5–8 (a.e.t.) {{team home|ttgl}} | |||
| [[:/ag/ League 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 95:21 | | 95:21 | ||
| {{team away|fsg}} D'Annunzio | | {{team away|fsg}} D'Annunzio | ||
Line 1,372: | Line 1,400: | ||
| [[:/pol/eague 1]] | | [[:/pol/eague 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| ''95:20*'' | | ''95:20*'' | ||
| {{team away|v}} Battlefield | | {{team away|v}} Battlefield | ||
Line 1,378: | Line 1,406: | ||
| [[User:AviationRigger/8 Years of Rigging|8 Years of Rigging]] | | [[User:AviationRigger/8 Years of Rigging|8 Years of Rigging]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| 95:19 | | 95:19 | ||
| {{team away|vr}} Kirby | | {{team away|vr}} Kirby | ||
Line 1,384: | Line 1,412: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] | | [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| 95:17 | | 95:17 | ||
| {{team away|f}} DA HOOD | | {{team away|f}} DA HOOD | ||
Line 1,390: | Line 1,418: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Winter Cup]] | | [[2016 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| 95:16 | | 95:16 | ||
| {{team away|x}} Goatman | | {{team away|x}} Goatman | ||
Line 1,396: | Line 1,424: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| 95:13 | | 95:13 | ||
| {{team away|wtg}} Hard To Use | | {{team away|wtg}} Hard To Use | ||
Line 1,402: | Line 1,430: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 12]] | | [[:/vg/ League 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| 95:11 | |||
| {{team away|trg}} Journey's End | |||
| {{team away|indie}} 4–7 {{team home|trg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 13 Friendlies]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 95:09 | | 95:09 | ||
| {{team away|his}} Anarcho-Memeism | | {{team away|his}} Anarcho-Memeism | ||
Line 1,408: | Line 1,442: | ||
| [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | | [[2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 31 | ||
| rowspan=2| 95:03 | | rowspan=2| 95:03 | ||
| {{team away|sd}} Specs Weedle | | {{team away|sd}} Specs Weedle | ||
Line 1,430: | Line 1,464: | ||
==Most consecutive minutes without scoring (Official teams)== | ==Most consecutive minutes without scoring (Official teams)== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 1200px | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="9%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Number | !width="9%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000" | Number | ||
Line 1,502: | Line 1,536: | ||
| [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] <br> [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | [[2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] <br> [[2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | rowspan=2| 10 | ||
| {{team away|gd}} | | {{team away|gd}} | ||
| 362 | | rowspan=2| 362 | ||
| {{team away|gd}} '''5 – 2''' {{team home|s4s}} <br> {{goal|45}} Kerning | | {{team away|gd}} '''5 – 2''' {{team home|s4s}} <br> {{goal|45}} Kerning | ||
| {{team away|co}} '''2 – 4''' {{team home|gd}} <br> {{goal|45+2}} Helvetica | | {{team away|co}} '''2 – 4''' {{team home|gd}} <br> {{goal|45+2}} Helvetica | ||
| [[2017 4chan Winter Cup]] <br> [[2017 4chan Summer Cup]] | | [[2017 4chan Winter Cup]] <br> [[2017 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team away|sci}} | |||
| {{team away|f}} '''5 – 4''' {{team home|sci}} <br> {{goal|76}} Shinichi Mochizuki | |||
| {{team away|sci}} '''2 – 1''' {{team home|d}} <br> {{goal|78}} Shinichi Mochizuki | |||
| [[2019 4chan Winter Cup]] <br> [[2019 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,859: | Line 1,898: | ||
| [[Multinational Bowl 2]] | | [[Multinational Bowl 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8 | 4 | ||
| {{team home|ne}} | | {{team home|ne}} | ||
| {{team away|ne}} '''3 – 4''' {{team home|usagi}} | | {{team away|ne}} '''3 – 4''' {{team home|usagi}} | ||
Line 1,873: | Line 1,912: | ||
| '''7''' | | '''7''' | ||
| [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies]] | | [[2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|mst3k}} | |||
| {{team away|mst3k}} '''0 – 2''' {{team home|got}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| '''7''' | |||
| [[:/tv/ League]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team home|vg}} | | {{team home|vg}} | ||
Line 1,909: | Line 1,955: | ||
| [[World Wars II Cup II]] | | [[World Wars II Cup II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=12 | | |rowspan=12 | 12 | ||
| {{team home|hima}} | | {{team home|hima}} | ||
| {{team away|hima}} '''1 – 2''' {{team home|音MAD}} | | {{team away|hima}} '''1 – 2''' {{team home|音MAD}} |
Revision as of 19:14, 11 October 2019
Best Starts (Official)
Fastest time to get an x-goal margin lead in official games.
Margin | Time | Record set by | Final result | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:05 | /vr/ | /vr/ 3 – 3 /po/ | 2017 4chan Summer Cup |
2 | 5 minutes | /tg/ | /tg/ 5 – 1 /jp/ | 2012 4chan Winter Cup |
/ic/ | /s4s/ 0 – 5 /ic/ | 2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup | ||
/lgbt/ | /lgbt/ 3 – 2 /x/ | 2018 4chan Winter Cup | ||
3 | 8 minutes | /lgbt/ | /lgbt/ 3 – 2 /x/ | 2018 4chan Winter Cup |
4 | 19 minutes | /toy/ | /toy/ 4 – 2 /lgbt/ | 2017 4chan Summer Cup |
5 | 38 minutes | /sp/ | /n/ 3 – 6 /sp/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
6 | 48 minutes | /an/ | /fit/ 1 – 7 /an/ | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
7 | 78 minutes | /b/ | /b/ 7 – 0 /x/ | 2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Best Starts (Unofficial)
Note: not counting games from Golden Spoon Cup and some other games involving /trash/ or boss teams.
Margin | Time | Record set by | Final result | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0:55 | /vt/ | /vt/ 2–4 /michigan/ | Multinational Bowl 3 |
2 | 5 minutes | /kanker/ | /kanker/ 5 – 2 /seinfeld/ | /ag/ League 1 |
/tnm/ | /tnm/ 3 – 3 /mbg/ | /vg/ League 11 Friendlies | ||
3 | 10 minutes | /fsg/ | /fsg/ 4 – 1 /mlpol/ | /pol/eague 1 |
4 | 16 minutes | /fsg/ | /fsg/ 4 – 1 /mlpol/ | /pol/eague 1 |
5 | 32 minutes | /broforce/ File:Broforce icon.png | /metallica/ 5 – 7 /broforce/ File:Broforce icon.png | Fakkin Boolsheet Series II |
/dbg/ | /svg/ 3 – 10 /dbg/ | MobaBowl 2019 | ||
6 | 36 minutes | /dbg/ | /svg/ 3 – 10 /dbg/ | MobaBowl 2019 |
7 | 47 minutes | /ro/ | /vinesauce/ 0 – 7 /ro/ | Divegrass Before Christmas |
8 | 60 minutes | /nepgen/ | /nepgen/ 9 – 1 /scrap/ | Tuesday Night Rigging |
9 | 72 minutes | /hoenn/ | /pcon/ 0 – 10 /hoenn/ | /vp/ Bowl |
10 | 83 minutes | /hoenn/ | /pcon/ 0 – 10 /hoenn/ | /vp/ Bowl |
Fastest goalfest (Official)
Fastest time to get x goals in official games.
Goals | Time | Game | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:05 | /vr/ 3 – 3 /po/ | 2017 4chan Summer Cup |
2 | 4 minutes | /o/ 4 – 1 /k/ | 2013 4chan Winter Cup |
/asp/ 3 – 4 /trv/ | 2014 4chan Winter Cup | ||
3 | 7 minutes | /vp/ 2 – 1 /cgl/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
4 | 12 minutes | /tg/ 5 – 1 /jp/ | 2012 4chan Winter Cup |
5 | 21 minutes | /pol/ 4 – 2 /r9k/ | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
/gd/ 7 – 3 /r9k/ | 2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
6 | 23 minutes | /gd/ 7 – 3 /r9k/ | 2019 4chan Winter Cup |
7 | 36 minutes | /gd/ 7 – 3 /r9k/ | 2019 4chan Winter Cup |
8 | 47 minutes | /lit/ 6 – 5 /his/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/3/ 6 – 3 /tg/ | 2019 4chan Winter Cup | ||
9 | 49 minutes | /lit/ 6 – 5 /his/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
10 | 54 minutes | /lit/ 6 – 5 /his/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
11 | 69 minutes | /w/ 3 – 8 /trv/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
12 | 81 minutes | /r9k/ 8 – 5 /p/ | 2016 4chan Summer Cup |
13 | 86 minutes | /r9k/ 8 – 5 /p/ | 2016 4chan Summer Cup |
14 | 93 minutes | /sci/ 6 – 8 /g/ | 2019 4chan Winter Cup |
Fastest goalfest (Unofficial)
Real Records
Goals | Time | Game | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|
3 | 7 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
6 | 18 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
8 | 24 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
9 | 26 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
10 | 28 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
11 | 36 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
12 | 46 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
13 | 47 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
14 | 50 minutes | /o/ 11 – 10 /pol/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
15 | 57 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
16 | 59 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
17 | 63 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
18 | 67 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
19 | 70 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
20 | 71 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
21 | 75 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
22 | 79 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
23 | 82 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
24 | 89 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
25 | 90 minutes | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
26 | 94 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
27 | 95 minutes | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
Fastest goals
Latest goals (Regular Time)
*Estimated
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (Official teams)
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (Official cup)
Number | Minutes | From | To | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 249 | /g/ 1 – 2 /mlp/ 45+' Teedus |
/lit/ 3 – 2 /adv/ 24' Suicide |
2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
2 | 223 | /ck/ 0 – 1 /h/ 47' Titty Monster |
/lgbt/ 0 – 1 /mlp/ 80' Best Pony |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
3 | 213 | /mu/ 1 – 0 /k/ 74' Talentless Hack |
/h/ 0 – 1 /vg/ 17' Simon Viklund |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
4 | 212 | /cgl/ 3 – 1 /y/ 85' J Nig |
/co/ 0 – 2 /e/ 27' ENF |
2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
5 | 203 | /gif/ 0 – 1 /tg/ 16' Jace |
/wsg/ 1 – 2 /ic/ 39' Bob Ross |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
6 | 198 | /diy/ 0 – 1 /y/ 27' Experimental Fetish |
/k/ 2 – 0 /co/ 45+' Zergface |
2014 4chan Spring Cup |
7 | 197 | /lgbt/ 1 – 1 /int/ 69' Putin |
/g/ 2 – 3 /toy/ 26' Woody |
2017 4chan Summer Cup |
8 | 195 | /x/ 1 – 3 /mlp/ 54' >Rape |
/f/ 0 – 1 /h/ 51' Titty Monster |
2014 4chan Winter Cup |
9 | 191 | /y/ 1 – 2 /tg/ 67' Gerudo Link |
/cgl/ 1 – 1 /vp/ 78' Citizen Snips |
2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
10 | 190 | /s/ 2 – 0 /adv/ 45+' Thunder Thighs |
/a/ 1 – 1 /out/ 25' 100 Acre Wood |
2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
11 | 189 | /cm/ 3 – 0 /ck/ 50' Makoto Tachibana |
/soc/ 1 – 1 /s/ 59' Selfie |
2015 4chan Summer Cup |
12 | 181 | /c/ 1 – 1 /y/ 63' Tomoko Trip |
/x/ 2 – 1 /cgl/ 64' Mana-sama |
2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
13 | 179 | /tg/ 1 – 0 /u/ 27' Creed |
/diy/ 1 – 1 /vg/ 112' Macgyver |
2014 4chan Spring Cup |
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (VGL teams)
Number | Team | Minutes | From | To | Tournaments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | /nepgen/ | 409 | /nepgen/ 2 – 0 /ffg/ 85' Vert |
/vitagen/ 4 – 1 /nepgen/ 44' (pen.) Perfect Heart |
/vg/ League 9 /vg/ League X |
2 | /mhg/ | 401 | /feg/ 1 – 2 /mhg/ 76' hot monkey dick |
/5N@F/ 2 – 2 /mhg/ 27' Gotcha Bitch |
/vg/ League 5 /vg/ League 6 |
3 | /domg/ | 383 | /civ4xg/ 2 – 2 /domg/ 67' Heroic Obesity |
Ongoing | /vg/ League 11 /vg/ League 12 |
4 | /mgg/ | 336 | /wtg/ 3 – 3 /mgg/ 53' Jhonny Sasaki |
/vitagen/ 2 – 2 /mgg/ 13' Kazuhira Miller |
/vg/ League 4 /vg/ League 5 |
/tf2g/ | /rs07g/ 0 – 2 /tf2g/ 51' Kurt Cobain's Last Microphone |
/hsg/ 4 – 2 /tf2g/ 27' juan.raul.rodriguez2009 |
/vg/ League 9 /vg/ League X | ||
6 | /5N@F/ | 331 | /lisg/ 1 – 1 /5N@F/ 19' Mike Schmidt |
/rsg/ 1 – 1 /5N@F/ 81' Mike Schmidt |
/vg/ League 5 /vg/ League 6 |
7 | /domg/ | 315 | /domg/ 2 – 0 /mggg/ 36' Forester Bob |
/gsg/ 1 – 1 /domg/ 81' erf snek |
/vg/ League 8 /vg/ League 9 |
8 | /acg/ | 313 | /vitagen/ 1 – 1 /acg/ 20' Chrissy |
/acg/ 1 – 1 /rlg/ 63' Saturday Turnips |
/vg/ League 4 /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers |
9 | /csgog/ | 310 | /gsg/ 1 – 1 /csgog/ 10' Practice Practice Practice |
/csgog/ 2 – 0 /d2g/ 50' Silver Shitter |
/vg/ League 3 /vg/ League 4 |
10 | /meg/ | 308 | /rsg/ 3 – 1 /meg/ 82' Hetero |
/mggg/ 0 – 2 /meg/ 30' Krogan Granddad |
/vg/ League 4 /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers |
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (VGL)
Number | Minutes | From | To | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 233 | /yyy/ 2 – 1 /vn/ 82' I only read moege |
/gsg/ 1 – 0 /indie/ 45+0' Jewhan |
/vg/ League X |
2 | 214 | /llsifg/ 1 – 0 /@/ 10' Honkers |
/gsg/ 5 – 1 /skg/ 14' Wilhelm II |
/vg/ League 8 |
3 | 206 | /lisg/ 1 – 1 /5N@F/ 52' PRICEFIELD CUTEPOSTING |
/mhg/ 0 – 2 /twg/ 78' (pen.) Meloncat |
/vg/ League 5 |
/rs07g/ 1 – 1 /pg/ 86' Gorofags |
/ffg/ 1 – 2 /hanny/ 22' Tosh |
/vg/ League 8 | ||
5 | 197 | /igg/ 1 – 2 /dng/ 71' Blaster ;) |
/rsg/ 1 – 2 /mgg/ 58' Kojima |
/vg/ League 2 |
Best Chokers (Official)
Points = (Shots not on target) - (Target shots)
Number | Record set by | Result | Shots | Shots On Target | Points | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | /co/ | /co/ 0 – 1 /b/ | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
2 | /c/ | /c/ 0 – 0 /toy/ | 14 | 3 | 8 | 2013 4chan Summer Cup |
3 | /u/ | /r9k/ 4 – 3 /u/ | 17 | 5 | 7 | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
/h/ | /mu/ 1 – 0 /h/ | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2013 4chan Summer Cup | |
/adv/ | /out/ 2 – 0 /adv/ | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | |
/y/ | /pol/ 3 – 0 /y/ | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
/r9k/ | /vp/ 0 – 1 /r9k/ | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
8 | /lgbt/ | /lgbt/ 0 – 2 /wg/ | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/gd/ | /tv/ 1 – 0 /gd/ | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup | |
/h/ | /int/ 3 – 0 /h/ | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
/cgl/ | /s4s/ 1 – 1 /cgl/ | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
/wg/ | /tv/ 0 – 0 /wg/ | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2018 4chan Winter Cup |
Best Chokers (Unofficial)
Most Football Wins Days (Official)
Official cup days by number of draws.
Number | Date | Draws | Games | Tournament | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 24 March 2012 | 7 | 12 | 2012 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 3 draws in voided games |
13 July 2012 | 6 | 12 | 2012 4chan Summer Cup | 2 draws in voided games | |
1 | 27 October 2013 | 5 | 10 | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | |
27 April 2014 | 5 | 8 | 2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup | Final day: draws at 90th minute | |
27 July 2014 | 5 | 8 | 2014 4chan Summer Cup | ||
9 August 2015 | 5 | 8 | 2015 4chan Summer Cup | ||
30 April 2017 | 5 | 6 | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers |