Difference between revisions of "User:Prow/Miscellaneous Records"
(→Fastest goals: /alg/ 1:13) |
|||
Line 573: | Line 573: | ||
| [[Lark's Madness II]] | | [[Lark's Madness II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 10 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| 1:13 | ||
| {{team away|cgl}} Pixyteri | | {{team away|cgl}} Pixyteri | ||
| {{team away|cgl}} 3–3 (5–6 pen.) {{team home|o}} | | {{team away|cgl}} 3–3 (5–6 pen.) {{team home|o}} | ||
Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
| [[User:AviationRigger/8 Years of Rigging|8 Years of Rigging]] | | [[User:AviationRigger/8 Years of Rigging|8 Years of Rigging]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | {{team away|alg}} Shitcan | ||
| {{team away|alg}} 6–6 (4–3 pen.) {{team home|rsg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 14 Friendlies]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| 14 | |||
| rowspan=3| 1:14 | | rowspan=3| 1:14 | ||
| {{team away|e}} ENF | | {{team away|e}} ENF | ||
Line 601: | Line 605: | ||
| [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series III]] | | [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| 1:15 | | 1:15 | ||
| {{team away|Naruto}} TnJ | | {{team away|Naruto}} TnJ | ||
Line 607: | Line 611: | ||
| [[Rigging After Dark]] | | [[Rigging After Dark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 18 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:17 | | rowspan=2| 1:17 | ||
| {{team away|eire}} Madra The Country Hunter | | {{team away|eire}} Madra The Country Hunter | ||
Line 617: | Line 621: | ||
| [[Beta Bowl 3]] | | [[Beta Bowl 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 20 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:18 | | rowspan=2| 1:18 | ||
| {{team away|ussr}} Electrostalin | | {{team away|ussr}} Electrostalin | ||
Line 627: | Line 631: | ||
| [[:/vp/ Bowl]] | | [[:/vp/ Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 22 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:20 | | rowspan=2| 1:20 | ||
| {{team away|i}} Shi-Painter | | {{team away|i}} Shi-Painter | ||
Line 637: | Line 641: | ||
| [[:/pol/eague 2]] | | [[:/pol/eague 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 24 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:22 | | rowspan=2| 1:22 | ||
| {{team away|n}} I Like Trains | | {{team away|n}} I Like Trains | ||
Line 647: | Line 651: | ||
| [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | | [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 26 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:23 | | rowspan=4| 1:23 | ||
| {{team away|i}} No'Body | | {{team away|i}} No'Body | ||
Line 665: | Line 669: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 4]] | | [[:/ag/ League 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 30 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:24 | | rowspan=2| 1:24 | ||
| {{team away|pol}} Hitler | | {{team away|pol}} Hitler | ||
Line 675: | Line 679: | ||
| [[:/hoc/ League 2017]] | | [[:/hoc/ League 2017]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 32 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:25 | | rowspan=5| 1:25 | ||
| {{team away|rlg}} Serpent of Chaos | | {{team away|rlg}} Serpent of Chaos | ||
Line 697: | Line 701: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 13]] | | [[:/vg/ League 13]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 37 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:26 | | rowspan=2| 1:26 | ||
| {{team away|jp}} I Can Feel It In My Bones | | {{team away|jp}} I Can Feel It In My Bones | ||
Line 707: | Line 711: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League X]] | | [[:/vg/ League X]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 39 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:27 | | rowspan=3| 1:27 | ||
| {{team away|soc}} Vocaroo | | {{team away|soc}} Vocaroo | ||
Line 721: | Line 725: | ||
| [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series III]] | | [[Fakkin Boolsheet Series III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| 1:28 | | 1:28 | ||
| [[File:WC16 Design A.png|40px|link=https://implyingrigged.info/w/images/8/80/WC16_Design_A.png|Logo proposal A]] '''/A/''' A | | [[File:WC16 Design A.png|40px|link=https://implyingrigged.info/w/images/8/80/WC16_Design_A.png|Logo proposal A]] '''/A/''' A | ||
Line 727: | Line 731: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | | [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6| | | rowspan=6| 43 | ||
| rowspan=6| 1:29 | | rowspan=6| 1:29 | ||
| {{team away|b}} Triforce | | {{team away|b}} Triforce | ||
Line 753: | Line 757: | ||
| [[2020 4chan Winter Cup]] | | [[2020 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|dng}} Blaster ;( | |bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|dng}} Blaster ;( | ||
Line 759: | Line 763: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFF00| [[Rigging After Dark]] | |bgcolor=#FFFF00| [[Rigging After Dark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 50 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:31 | | rowspan=3| 1:31 | ||
| {{team away|toy}} Madoka Titus | | {{team away|toy}} Madoka Titus | ||
Line 773: | Line 777: | ||
| [[VGL Luigi Circuit]] | | [[VGL Luigi Circuit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 53 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:32 | | rowspan=3| 1:32 | ||
| {{team away|vitagen}} Dumb Bird | | {{team away|vitagen}} Dumb Bird | ||
Line 787: | Line 791: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 4]] | | [[:/ag/ League 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 56 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:33 | | rowspan=3| 1:33 | ||
| {{team away|h}} Lightsaber Dick | | {{team away|h}} Lightsaber Dick | ||
Line 801: | Line 805: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 12]] | | [[:/vg/ League 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=7| | | rowspan=7| 59 | ||
| rowspan=7| 1:34 | | rowspan=7| 1:34 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | ||
Line 831: | Line 835: | ||
| [[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | | [[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6| | | rowspan=6| 66 | ||
| rowspan=6| 1:35 | | rowspan=6| 1:35 | ||
| {{team away|co}} Doom | | {{team away|co}} Doom | ||
Line 857: | Line 861: | ||
| [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | | [[:/sp/erb Owl 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2| 72 | ||
| rowspan=2| 1:37 | | rowspan=2| 1:37 | ||
| {{team away|ck}} /ck/ Challenge | | {{team away|ck}} /ck/ Challenge | ||
Line 867: | Line 871: | ||
| [[:/ag/ League 2]] | | [[:/ag/ League 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 74 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:38 | | rowspan=3| 1:38 | ||
| {{team away|indie}} Niko A Cute | | {{team away|indie}} Niko A Cute | ||
Line 881: | Line 885: | ||
| [[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | | [[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 77 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:39 | | rowspan=5| 1:39 | ||
| {{team away|k}} Zergface | | {{team away|k}} Zergface | ||
Line 903: | Line 907: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 13]] | | [[:/vg/ League 13]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 82 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:40 | | rowspan=3| 1:40 | ||
| {{team away|jp}} Autism | | {{team away|jp}} Autism | ||
Line 917: | Line 921: | ||
| [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | | [[2016 4chan Winter Cup Unfriendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 85 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:41 | | rowspan=4| 1:41 | ||
| {{team away|vp}} Mega Ampharos | | {{team away|vp}} Mega Ampharos | ||
Line 935: | Line 939: | ||
| [[:/vp/ Bowl III]] | | [[:/vp/ Bowl III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 89 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:42 | | rowspan=4| 1:42 | ||
| {{team away|fgog}} Smug Redman | | {{team away|fgog}} Smug Redman | ||
Line 953: | Line 957: | ||
| [[Divegrass Before Christmas]] | | [[Divegrass Before Christmas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 93 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:43 | | rowspan=5| 1:43 | ||
| {{team away|g}} Botnet | | {{team away|g}} Botnet | ||
Line 975: | Line 979: | ||
| [[Test Cup V 19]] | | [[Test Cup V 19]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 98 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:44 | | rowspan=3| 1:44 | ||
| {{team away|sf}} M16 (Boss Edition) | | {{team away|sf}} M16 (Boss Edition) | ||
Line 989: | Line 993: | ||
| [[Beta Bowl 3]] | | [[Beta Bowl 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 101 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:45 | | rowspan=4| 1:45 | ||
| {{team away|co}} /co/lette | | {{team away|co}} /co/lette | ||
Line 1,007: | Line 1,011: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | | [[:/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 105 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:46 | | rowspan=4| 1:46 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|vr}} Kirby | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|vr}} Kirby | ||
Line 1,025: | Line 1,029: | ||
| [[Lewd Bowl]] | | [[Lewd Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 109 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:47 | | rowspan=5| 1:47 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|sp}} USA USA USA | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|sp}} USA USA USA | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,051: | ||
| [[Moeshit Cup 3]] | | [[Moeshit Cup 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 114 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:48 | | rowspan=5| 1:48 | ||
| {{team away|e}} Yoko Littner | | {{team away|e}} Yoko Littner | ||
Line 1,069: | Line 1,073: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 13 Friendlies]] | | [[:/vg/ League 13 Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 119 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:49 | | rowspan=3| 1:49 | ||
| {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | | {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | ||
Line 1,083: | Line 1,087: | ||
| [[Garbage Day: First Spoon of the Decade Edition]] | | [[Garbage Day: First Spoon of the Decade Edition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 122 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:50 | | rowspan=4| 1:50 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|xcg}} Beaglerush | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|xcg}} Beaglerush | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,105: | ||
| [[Australian Shitposting Bowl]] | | [[Australian Shitposting Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 126 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:51 | | rowspan=3| 1:51 | ||
| {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | | {{team away|mlp}} Best Pony | ||
Line 1,115: | Line 1,119: | ||
| [[2019 4chan Summer Cup]] | | [[2019 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 129 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:52 | | rowspan=5| 1:52 | ||
| {{team away|g}} Terrorist Watch | | {{team away|g}} Terrorist Watch | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,141: | ||
| [[Moeshit Cup 3]] | | [[Moeshit Cup 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| | | rowspan=3| 134 | ||
| rowspan=3| 1:53 | | rowspan=3| 1:53 | ||
| {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | | {{team away|adv}} 5 Inch Dick | ||
Line 1,151: | Line 1,155: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 8]] | | [[:/vg/ League 8]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 137 | ||
| 1:54 | | 1:54 | ||
| {{team away|pcon}} Hero | | {{team away|pcon}} Hero | ||
Line 1,157: | Line 1,161: | ||
| [[:/vp/ Bowl]] | | [[:/vp/ Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 138 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:55 | | rowspan=4| 1:55 | ||
| {{team away|e}} K-Kisekae II | | {{team away|e}} K-Kisekae II | ||
Line 1,175: | Line 1,179: | ||
| [[:/vr/ League]] | | [[:/vr/ League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 142 | ||
| 1:56 | | 1:56 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | ||
Line 1,181: | Line 1,185: | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| [[2017 4chan Winter Cup Friendlies]] | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| [[2017 4chan Winter Cup Friendlies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 143 | ||
| rowspan=5| 1:57 | | rowspan=5| 1:57 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|toy}} Woody | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|toy}} Woody | ||
Line 1,203: | Line 1,207: | ||
| [[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | | [[:/hoc/ League 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4| | | rowspan=4| 148 | ||
| rowspan=4| 1:58 | | rowspan=4| 1:58 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|sp}} {{greentext|Torres}} | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|sp}} {{greentext|Torres}} | ||
Line 1,221: | Line 1,225: | ||
| [[:/vg/ League X]] | | [[:/vg/ League X]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 152 | ||
| 1:59 | | 1:59 | ||
| {{team away|SuperGT}} R A Y B R I G | | {{team away|SuperGT}} R A Y B R I G | ||
Line 1,227: | Line 1,231: | ||
| [[2019 4CC Champions League qualifying stage|2019 4CC Champions League Qualifiers]] | | [[2019 4CC Champions League qualifying stage|2019 4CC Champions League Qualifiers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5| | | rowspan=5| 153 | ||
| rowspan=5| 2:00 | | rowspan=5| 2:00 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} | | bgcolor=#FFFF00| {{team away|mlp}} {{greentext|rape}} |
Revision as of 11:13, 28 March 2020
Best Starts (Official)
Fastest time to get an x-goal margin lead in official games.
Margin | Time | Record set by | Final result | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:05 | /vr/ | /vr/ 3 – 3 /po/ | 2017 4chan Summer Cup |
2 | 4:54 | /lgbt/ | /lgbt/ 3 – 2 /x/ | 2018 4chan Winter Cup |
3 | 7:25 | /lgbt/ | /lgbt/ 3 – 2 /x/ | 2018 4chan Winter Cup |
4 | 18:17 | /toy/ | /toy/ 4 – 2 /lgbt/ | 2017 4chan Summer Cup |
5 | 37:32 | /sp/ | /n/ 3 – 6 /sp/ | 2016 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
6 | 47:04 | /an/ | /fit/ 1 – 7 /an/ | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
7 | 77:57 | /b/ | /b/ 7 – 0 /x/ | 2016 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Best Starts (Unofficial)
Note: not counting games from Golden Spoon Cup and some other games involving /trash/ or boss teams.
Margin | Time | Record set by | Final result | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0:55 | /vt/ | /vt/ 2–4 /michigan/ | Multinational Bowl 3 |
2 | 5 minutes | /kanker/ | /kanker/ 5 – 2 /seinfeld/ | /ag/ League 1 |
/tnm/ | /tnm/ 3 – 3 /mbg/ | /vg/ League 11 Friendlies | ||
3 | 10 minutes | /fsg/ | /fsg/ 4 – 1 /mlpol/ | /pol/eague 1 |
4 | 16 minutes | /fsg/ | /fsg/ 4 – 1 /mlpol/ | /pol/eague 1 |
5 | 34 minutes | /98hu/ | /nes/ 5 – 6 /98hu/ | /vr/ League |
6 | 36 minutes | /dbg/ | /svg/ 3 – 10 /dbg/ | MobaBowl 2019 |
7 | 47 minutes | /ro/ | /vinesauce/ 0 – 7 /ro/ | Divegrass Before Christmas |
8 | 58 minutes | /dinergate/ | /gmc/ 1 – 11 /dinergate/ | /ag/ League 4 |
9 | 62 minutes | /dinergate/ | /gmc/ 1 – 11 /dinergate/ | /ag/ League 4 |
10 | 72 minutes | /dinergate/ | /gmc/ 1 – 11 /dinergate/ | /ag/ League 4 |
11 | 80 minutes | /dinergate/ | /gmc/ 1 – 11 /dinergate/ | /ag/ League 4 |
Fastest goalfest (Official)
Fastest time to get x goals in official games.
Fastest goalfest (Unofficial)
Real Records
Fastest goals
The fastest known goal from a kickoff abuse was scored by Plagiarism /math/ during /ag/ League 2 in 0:52 (78:27 - 79:19).
The fastest goal ever scored was made by Moonman /pol/ in 0:51 during a >testing session.
The lower bound for the fastest goal is 0:49 at the moment: it's basically the Moonman's goal but with a foul after 0:19.
PES 2017 holds all the records for the fastest goals. Despite being well known for its goalfests, PES 2016 only has a few goals in the following list. From PES 2018 the kick off is taken by a single player and it's not possible to score under a minute.
Own goals in red
Away goals in yellow
Latest goals (Regular Time)
*Estimated
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (Official teams)
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (Official cup)
Number | Minutes | From | To | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 249 | /g/ 1 – 2 /mlp/ 45+' Teedus |
/lit/ 3 – 2 /adv/ 24' Suicide |
2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
2 | 223 | /ck/ 0 – 1 /h/ 47' Titty Monster |
/lgbt/ 0 – 1 /mlp/ 80' Best Pony |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
3 | 213 | /mu/ 1 – 0 /k/ 74' Talentless Hack |
/h/ 0 – 1 /vg/ 17' Simon Viklund |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
4 | 212 | /cgl/ 3 – 1 /y/ 85' J Nig |
/co/ 0 – 2 /e/ 27' ENF |
2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
5 | 203 | /gif/ 0 – 1 /tg/ 16' Jace |
/wsg/ 1 – 2 /ic/ 39' Bob Ross |
2014 4chan Summer Cup |
6 | 198 | /diy/ 0 – 1 /y/ 27' Experimental Fetish |
/k/ 2 – 0 /co/ 45+' Zergface |
2014 4chan Spring Cup |
7 | 197 | /lgbt/ 1 – 1 /int/ 69' Putin |
/g/ 2 – 3 /toy/ 26' Woody |
2017 4chan Summer Cup |
8 | 195 | /x/ 1 – 3 /mlp/ 54' >Rape |
/f/ 0 – 1 /h/ 51' Titty Monster |
2014 4chan Winter Cup |
9 | 191 | /y/ 1 – 2 /tg/ 67' Gerudo Link |
/cgl/ 1 – 1 /vp/ 78' Citizen Snips |
2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
10 | 190 | /s/ 2 – 0 /adv/ 45+' Thunder Thighs |
/a/ 1 – 1 /out/ 25' 100 Acre Wood |
2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
11 | 189 | /cm/ 3 – 0 /ck/ 50' Makoto Tachibana |
/soc/ 1 – 1 /s/ 59' Selfie |
2015 4chan Summer Cup |
12 | 181 | /c/ 1 – 1 /y/ 63' Tomoko Trip |
/x/ 2 – 1 /cgl/ 64' Mana-sama |
2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
13 | 179 | /tg/ 1 – 0 /u/ 27' Creed |
/diy/ 1 – 1 /vg/ 112' Macgyver |
2014 4chan Spring Cup |
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (VGL teams)
Number | Team | Minutes | From | To | Tournaments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | /domg/ | 453 | /civ4xg/ 2 – 2 /domg/ 67' Heroic Obesity |
/tnm/ 2 – 2 /domg/ 70' Giant Man-Eating Jews |
/vg/ League 11 /vg/ League 13 |
2 | /nepgen/ | 409 | /nepgen/ 2 – 0 /ffg/ 85' Vert |
/vitagen/ 4 – 1 /nepgen/ 44' (pen.) Perfect Heart |
/vg/ League 9 /vg/ League X |
3 | /mhg/ | 401 | /feg/ 1 – 2 /mhg/ 76' hot monkey dick |
/5N@F/ 2 – 2 /mhg/ 27' Gotcha Bitch |
/vg/ League 5 /vg/ League 6 |
4 | /mgg/ | 336 | /wtg/ 3 – 3 /mgg/ 53' Jhonny Sasaki |
/vitagen/ 2 – 2 /mgg/ 13' Kazuhira Miller |
/vg/ League 4 /vg/ League 5 |
/tf2g/ | /rs07g/ 0 – 2 /tf2g/ 51' Kurt Cobain's Last Microphone |
/hsg/ 4 – 2 /tf2g/ 27' juan.raul.rodriguez2009 |
/vg/ League 9 /vg/ League X | ||
6 | /5N@F/ | 331 | /lisg/ 1 – 1 /5N@F/ 19' Mike Schmidt |
/rsg/ 1 – 1 /5N@F/ 81' Mike Schmidt |
/vg/ League 5 /vg/ League 6 |
7 | /domg/ | 315 | /domg/ 2 – 0 /mggg/ 36' Forester Bob |
/gsg/ 1 – 1 /domg/ 81' erf snek |
/vg/ League 8 /vg/ League 9 |
8 | /acg/ | 313 | /vitagen/ 1 – 1 /acg/ 20' Chrissy |
/acg/ 1 – 1 /rlg/ 63' Saturday Turnips |
/vg/ League 4 /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers |
9 | /csgog/ | 310 | /gsg/ 1 – 1 /csgog/ 10' Practice Practice Practice |
/csgog/ 2 – 0 /d2g/ 50' Silver Shitter |
/vg/ League 3 /vg/ League 4 |
10 | /meg/ | 308 | /rsg/ 3 – 1 /meg/ 82' Hetero |
/mggg/ 0 – 2 /meg/ 30' Krogan Granddad |
/vg/ League 4 /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers |
Most consecutive minutes without scoring (VGL)
Number | Minutes | From | To | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 233 | /yyy/ 2 – 1 /vn/ 82' I only read moege |
/gsg/ 1 – 0 /indie/ 45+0' Jewhan |
/vg/ League X |
2 | 214 | /llsifg/ 1 – 0 /@/ 10' Honkers |
/gsg/ 5 – 1 /skg/ 14' Wilhelm II |
/vg/ League 8 |
3 | 206 | /lisg/ 1 – 1 /5N@F/ 52' PRICEFIELD CUTEPOSTING |
/mhg/ 0 – 2 /twg/ 78' (pen.) Meloncat |
/vg/ League 5 |
/rs07g/ 1 – 1 /pg/ 86' Gorofags |
/ffg/ 1 – 2 /hanny/ 22' Tosh |
/vg/ League 8 | ||
5 | 197 | /igg/ 1 – 2 /dng/ 71' Blaster ;) |
/rsg/ 1 – 2 /mgg/ 58' Kojima |
/vg/ League 2 |
Best Chokers (Official)
Points = (Shots not on target) - (Target shots)
Number | Record set by | Result | Shots | Shots On Target | Points | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | /co/ | /co/ 0 – 1 /b/ | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
2 | /c/ | /c/ 0 – 0 /toy/ | 14 | 3 | 8 | 2013 4chan Summer Cup |
3 | /u/ | /r9k/ 4 – 3 /u/ | 17 | 5 | 7 | 2018 4chan Summer Cup |
/h/ | /mu/ 1 – 0 /h/ | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2013 4chan Summer Cup | |
/adv/ | /out/ 2 – 0 /adv/ | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2018 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | |
/y/ | /pol/ 3 – 0 /y/ | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
/r9k/ | /vp/ 0 – 1 /r9k/ | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
8 | /lgbt/ | /lgbt/ 0 – 2 /wg/ | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2018 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/gd/ | /tv/ 1 – 0 /gd/ | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup | |
/h/ | /int/ 3 – 0 /h/ | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
/cgl/ | /s4s/ 1 – 1 /cgl/ | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
/wg/ | /tv/ 0 – 0 /wg/ | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2018 4chan Winter Cup |
Best Chokers (Unofficial)
Most Football Wins Days (Official)
Official cup days by number of draws.
Number | Date | Draws | Games | Tournament | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 24 March 2012 | 7 | 12 | 2012 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 3 draws in voided games |
13 July 2012 | 6 | 12 | 2012 4chan Summer Cup | 2 draws in voided games | |
1 | 27 October 2013 | 5 | 10 | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | |
27 April 2014 | 5 | 8 | 2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup | Final day: draws at 90th minute | |
27 July 2014 | 5 | 8 | 2014 4chan Summer Cup | ||
9 August 2015 | 5 | 8 | 2015 4chan Summer Cup | ||
30 April 2017 | 5 | 6 | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers |