Difference between revisions of "Rigged Wiki:News/2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup matchday 8"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*''' 17:00 - {{team away|u}} - vs - {{team away|vp}} ''' *''' 17:40 - {{team away|vg}} - vs - {{team away|sci}} ''' *''' 18:20 - {{team away|e}} - vs - {{team away|m}} ''' ...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTITLE__ | |||
{{newsheader|title=2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup matchday 8|date=2014/04/19}} | |||
'''Matchday 8''' of the [[2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] will feature the following matches on April 19: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:125%;" | |||
|+ Matchday 8 Schedule | |||
|- | |||
! width=75px | Group | |||
! width=75px | {{tt|Time|Scheduled start time (UTC)}} | |||
! colspan="3" width=200px | Match | |||
|- | |||
| align=center rowspan="2" | '''[[2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group H|H]]''' | |||
| align=center | 1700 | |||
| align=right | /u/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /vp/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | 1740 | |||
| align=right | /vg/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /sci/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center rowspan="2" | '''[[2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group A|A]]''' | |||
| align=center | 1820 | |||
| align=right | /e/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /m/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | 1900 | |||
| align=right | /wsg/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /s/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center rowspan="2" | '''[[2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group B|B]]''' | |||
| align=center | 1940 | |||
| align=right | /o/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /vr/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | 2020 | |||
| align=right | /s4s/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /hr/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center rowspan="2" | '''[[2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group C|C]]''' | |||
| align=center | 2100 | |||
| align=right | /out/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /lgbt/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | 2140 | |||
| align=right | /hm/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /b/ | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | '''[[2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup Group D|D]]''' | |||
| align=center | 2220 | |||
| align=right | /po/ | |||
| align=center | v | |||
| /cm/ | |||
|} | |||
As always, matches will be live on [http://twitch.tv/the4chancup Twitch]. | |||
[[Category:News]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:33, 5 April 2015
__NOTITLE__
2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup matchday 8 |
2014/04/19 |
Matchday 8 of the 2014 4chan Spring Babby Cup will feature the following matches on April 19:
Group | Time | Match | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
H | 1700 | /u/ | v | /vp/ |
1740 | /vg/ | v | /sci/ | |
A | 1820 | /e/ | v | /m/ |
1900 | /wsg/ | v | /s/ | |
B | 1940 | /o/ | v | /vr/ |
2020 | /s4s/ | v | /hr/ | |
C | 2100 | /out/ | v | /lgbt/ |
2140 | /hm/ | v | /b/ | |
D | 2220 | /po/ | v | /cm/ |
As always, matches will be live on Twitch.