Difference between revisions of "/biz/ Roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#C3D69B; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Starter''' | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Sub''' | |style="font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Sub''' | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#A57164; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Bronze''' | ||
|style="background:#C0C0C0; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Silver''' | |style="background:#C0C0C0; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Silver''' | ||
|style="background:#EDDA74; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Gold''' | |style="background:#EDDA74; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Gold''' | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Active Players== | |||
<br> | |||
===Goalkeepers=== | ===Goalkeepers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | ||
|width=" | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''No.''' | ||
| | |width="10%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Name''' | ||
|width="95%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Description''' | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="C3D69B" | |-bgcolor="C3D69B" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|GK}} | | align=center| {{Position|GK}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Hodl.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| HODL | | align=center| HODL | ||
| align=center| JUST HODL YOU WEAK HANDED FAGGOTS | | align=center| JUST HODL YOU WEAK HANDED FAGGOTS | ||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| {{Position|GK}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Stinky_Linkies.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 77 | |||
| align=center| Stinky Linkies | |||
| align=center| MY LINKY STAYS SUPER STINKY $1000 EOY | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| {{Position|GK}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_NO_CASH_OUT.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| NO CASH OUT | |||
| align=center| Internet Money is not a form of currency. Please get a job. <br> | |||
Thank you | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 46: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | ||
|width=" | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''No.''' | ||
|width="10%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Name''' | |||
|width="95%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Description''' | |||
|-bgcolor="C3D69B" | |-bgcolor="C3D69B" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CB}} | |||
| align=center| {{Position| | | align=center| [[File:Biz_Bullrun_Soros.png|250px]] | ||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| Bullrun Soros | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="C3D69B" | |-bgcolor="C3D69B" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CB}} | | align=center| {{Position|CB}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Nice_Just_Bought_100k.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Nice Just Bought 100k | ||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="C3D69B" | |-bgcolor="C3D69B" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CB}} | | align=center| {{Position|CB}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Lambo.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Lambo | ||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CB}} | |||
| align=center| {{Position| | | align=center| [[File:Biz_(((Ripple))).png|250px]] | ||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| (((Ripple))) | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CB}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Blockfolio_Rate.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 15 | | align=center| 15 | ||
| align=center| Blockfolio Rate | |||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| {{Position|LB}} | | align=center| {{Position|LB}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_4000_OMG.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 4000 OMG | ||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|RB}} | |||
| align=center| {{Position| | | align=center| [[File:Biz_THEY'RE_AWAKE.png|250px]] | ||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| THEY'RE AWAKE | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | ||
|width=" | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''No.''' | ||
|width="10%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Name''' | |||
|width="95%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Description''' | |||
|-bgcolor="C3D69B" | |-bgcolor="C3D69B" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|DMF}} | | align=center| {{Position|DMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 7 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Buy High Sell Low | ||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="C3D69B" | |-bgcolor="C3D69B" | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| {{Position|CMF}} | ||
| align=center| {{Position| | | align=center| [[File:Biz_.png|250px]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 19 | ||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| Bitcoin Billionaire | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
| | |-bgcolor="A57164" | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| {{Position|LMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Dump_It.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 49 | |||
| align=center| Dump It | |||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="A57164" | |||
| align=center| {{Position|RMF}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Pajeet.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Pajeet | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="B7BEC5" | |||
| align=center| {{Position|AMF}} | | align=center| {{Position|AMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Money_Skeleton.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 94 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Money Skeleton | ||
| align=center| Thank you Money Skeleton! | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|DMF}} | | align=center| {{Position|DMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Nocoiner.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| Nocoiner | | align=center| Nocoiner | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|DMF}} | | align=center| {{Position|DMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Bagholder.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 50 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Bagholder | ||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|DMF}} | |||
| align=center| {{Position| | | align=center| [[File:Biz_Digimarines.png|250px]] | ||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| Digimarines | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CMF}} | | align=center| {{Position|CMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_BITCONNNEEEEEEEEECCCCCCC.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| BITCONNNEEEEEEEEECCCCCCC | ||
| align=center| I LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE | |||
BITCONNNEEEEEEEEECCCCCCC | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CMF}} | | align=center| {{Position|CMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Sell_Sell_Sell.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 22 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| SELL SELL SELL | ||
| align=center| This one needs no explanation - the moment your investment goes down even a little bit, freak out and Sell, Sell, Sell. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|CMF}} | | align=center| {{Position|CMF}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Whales.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| [[File: | | align=center| 23 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Whales | ||
| align=center| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 164: | Line 175: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Position''' | ||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | ||
|width=" | |width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''No.''' | ||
|width="10%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Name''' | |||
|width="95%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Description''' | |||
|-bgcolor="EDDA74" | |-bgcolor="EDDA74" | ||
| align=center| {{Position|SS}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Sminem.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| Sminem | |||
| align=center| | |||
|-bgcolor="B7BEC5" | |||
| align=center| {{Position|CF}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_AAAAAAAAHHH.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| AAAAAAAAAAAHHHH | | align=center| AAAAAAAAAAAHHHH | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| I'VE LOST EVERYTHING! MAKE IT STOP! <br> | ||
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
==Old Players== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
|width="1%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Picture''' | |||
|width="10%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Name''' | |||
|width="95%" style="color:#FCC119; background:#005D31" align=center| '''Description''' | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Firm_Handshake.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Firm Handshake | |||
| align=center| The best /biz/nessmen make a good impression, and the first step to a good impression is a Firm Handshake. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_$1_Pop.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| $1/Pop | |||
| align=center| /biz/, what's the best way to make a million dollars? Buy some kneepads and suck a million dicks at $1/Pop. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_80s_Guy.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| 80s Guy | |||
| align=center| The most aggressive member of the /biz/ Backline. Ambitious, but misunderstood, 80s Guy returns to the starting lineup to turn his defenders into Sharks, not Sheep. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Fuck_The_Poor.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Fuck The Poor | |||
| align=center| Reminder that there are no poor people on /biz/, just temporarily embarrassed millionaires. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Chip_Warmer.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Chip Warmer | |||
| align=center| Providing Restaurant Style Warmth to the /biz/ backfield. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Oil_Prices.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Oil Prices | |||
| align=center| One of /biz/'s oldest threads - nothing but endless shitposting since Oil Prices began to drop in 2014, but they've managed to chug on since. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Tai_Lopez.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Tai Lopez | |||
| align=center| Tai Lopez would be happy to tell you the secrets of his success... for $70/month. Can the team follow his 67 steps to success? | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Bulls.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Bulls | |||
| align=center| More optimistic than his partner Bears, Bulls hopes to BUY BUY BUY a solid performance in the 4chan Cup. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_How_Do_I_Get_Rich.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| How Do I Get Rich? | |||
| align=center| Every /biz/ regular's least favorite thread - the only thing an outsider asks is how to get rich quick. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Janet_Yellen.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Janet Yellen | |||
| align=center| Chairwoman of the Federal Reserve, or Ben Bernanke in a wig? Janet Yellen takes her place in the /biz/ Goal, looking to build a sound Monetary Policy in the /biz/ backfield. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Pyramid_Scheme.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Pyramid Scheme | |||
| align=center| Get your friends to buy in by calling it a "Reverse Funnel System". You can make a lot of money in a Pyramid Scheme, if you just know the right time to cash out. You wouldn't get caught holding the bag, right? | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Ethereum.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Ethercuck | |||
| align=center| Some call it a technological marvel, but to /biz/, it's all about Buying the Dip and making sure not to be left holding the bag. The latest /biz/ money-making sensation | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Forex.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Forex | |||
| align=center| Foreign Exchange threads have always been popular on /biz/. Don't let anyone trick you into thinking they've actually made money on it, though. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Robinhood.png|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Robinhood | |||
| align=center| Turning memes into dreams since 2014. Buy high, sell low. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Be_A_Jew.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Step 1: Be A Jew | |||
| align=center| You had to know this was coming. The Chosen People know how to make a buck or two, and we can only hope that their PES equivalent can bring /biz/ Plenty of Goals. | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
| align=center| [[File:Biz_Yatch.jpg|250px]] | |||
| align=center| Yatch | |||
| align=center| Every /biz/nessman's goal is to own a 200-foot Yatch. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Official team rosters|biz]] | [[Category:Official team rosters|biz]] |
Revision as of 08:00, 25 May 2018
Main page: /biz/
Players
Starter | Sub | Bronze | Silver | Gold |
Active Players
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Position | Picture | No. | Name | Description | ||
|
30 | Bullrun Soros | ||||
|
10 | Nice Just Bought 100k | ||||
|
20 | Lambo | ||||
|
6 | (((Ripple))) | ||||
|
15 | Blockfolio Rate | ||||
|
40 | 4000 OMG | ||||
|
16 | THEY'RE AWAKE |
Midfielders
Position | Picture | No. | Name | Description | ||
|
7 | Buy High Sell Low | ||||
|
19 | Bitcoin Billionaire | ||||
|
49 | Dump It | ||||
|
Pajeet | 4 | ||||
|
94 | Money Skeleton | Thank you Money Skeleton! | |||
|
18 | Nocoiner | ||||
|
50 | Bagholder | ||||
|
5 | Digimarines | ||||
|
21 | BITCONNNEEEEEEEEECCCCCCC | I LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE
BITCONNNEEEEEEEEECCCCCCC | |||
|
22 | SELL SELL SELL | This one needs no explanation - the moment your investment goes down even a little bit, freak out and Sell, Sell, Sell. | |||
|
23 | Whales |
Forwards
Position | Picture | No. | Name | Description | ||
|
99 | Sminem | ||||
|
0 | AAAAAAAAAAAHHHH | I'VE LOST EVERYTHING! MAKE IT STOP! AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH |
Old Players
Picture | Name | Description |
Firm Handshake | The best /biz/nessmen make a good impression, and the first step to a good impression is a Firm Handshake. | |
$1/Pop | /biz/, what's the best way to make a million dollars? Buy some kneepads and suck a million dicks at $1/Pop. | |
80s Guy | The most aggressive member of the /biz/ Backline. Ambitious, but misunderstood, 80s Guy returns to the starting lineup to turn his defenders into Sharks, not Sheep. | |
Fuck The Poor | Reminder that there are no poor people on /biz/, just temporarily embarrassed millionaires. | |
Chip Warmer | Providing Restaurant Style Warmth to the /biz/ backfield. | |
Oil Prices | One of /biz/'s oldest threads - nothing but endless shitposting since Oil Prices began to drop in 2014, but they've managed to chug on since. | |
Tai Lopez | Tai Lopez would be happy to tell you the secrets of his success... for $70/month. Can the team follow his 67 steps to success? | |
Bulls | More optimistic than his partner Bears, Bulls hopes to BUY BUY BUY a solid performance in the 4chan Cup. | |
How Do I Get Rich? | Every /biz/ regular's least favorite thread - the only thing an outsider asks is how to get rich quick. | |
Janet Yellen | Chairwoman of the Federal Reserve, or Ben Bernanke in a wig? Janet Yellen takes her place in the /biz/ Goal, looking to build a sound Monetary Policy in the /biz/ backfield. | |
Pyramid Scheme | Get your friends to buy in by calling it a "Reverse Funnel System". You can make a lot of money in a Pyramid Scheme, if you just know the right time to cash out. You wouldn't get caught holding the bag, right? | |
Ethercuck | Some call it a technological marvel, but to /biz/, it's all about Buying the Dip and making sure not to be left holding the bag. The latest /biz/ money-making sensation | |
Forex | Foreign Exchange threads have always been popular on /biz/. Don't let anyone trick you into thinking they've actually made money on it, though. | |
Robinhood | Turning memes into dreams since 2014. Buy high, sell low. | |
Step 1: Be A Jew | You had to know this was coming. The Chosen People know how to make a buck or two, and we can only hope that their PES equivalent can bring /biz/ Plenty of Goals. | |
Yatch | Every /biz/nessman's goal is to own a 200-foot Yatch. |