Difference between revisions of "/i/ Pregame Doodles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Discordant (talk | contribs) |
Discordant (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
!style="background:#498fcb;color:#ffffff"| Description | !style="background:#498fcb;color:#ffffff"| Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Gift_for_c_final.png|200px]] | ||
|align="center"|{{team away|i}} | |align="center"|{{team away|c}} | ||
| | |November 5 2022 | ||
| | |Do /i/t for her | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:22_autumn_gift_for_o_-_irenes_ride.png|200px]] | |||
|align="center"|{{team away|o}} | |||
|November 11 2022 | |||
|100% road legal and can handle the freshness | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:22_autumn_gift_for_x.png|200px]] | |||
|align="center"|{{team away|x}} | |||
|November 13 2022 | |||
|This rattles my pevlic-bone | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 14 March 2024
A tradition brought about by one of the management team from their first pool match against /tv/ in Spring 19. This wholesome hyp is presented before every official cup game that /i/ has as a nice pregame "thanks for playing and enjoy this gift." May this tradition continue on in the future (Work in Progress) - Special thanks to AviationRigger
2019 4chan Spring Babby Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of Game | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/tv/ | May 17 2019 | Some good luck (4u) | |
/fit/ | May 19 2019 | We're all gonna lift it bruh | |
/m/ | May 25 2019 | I'm here to play divegrass with (you) | |
/diy/ | June 1 2019 | There's only ONE version | |
/h/ | June 2 2019 | Should we take the bait? | |
/jp/ | June 2 2019 | Shinkansen hype! | |
/c/ | June 2 2019 | Cashed in at the 2019 Champions League |
2019 4chan Summer Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/k/ | July 20, 2019 | Tacticool Knife Acquired | |
/s4s/ | July 26, 2019 | very nice, now let's see Paul Allens' doodle | |
/c/ | July 28, 2019 | SO CUTE! | |
/pol/ | August 3, 2019 | VOTE FOR ME |
2020 4chan Winter Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/b/ | January 18, 2020 | There was never a second issue | |
/pol/ | January 24, 2020 | The (real) SS GF | |
/o/ | January 26, 2020 | >Channel | |
/fa/ | Feburary 1, 2020 | A dress for Nikki |
2020 4chan Summer Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/int/ | July 17, 2020 | observing postcards from friends | |
/toy/ | July 19, 2020 | /i/rene with her toy box | |
/s4s/ | July 25, 2020 | Topkek lewds I say | |
/cm/ | August 1, 2020 | A spinoff that'll never happen |
2021 4chan Winter Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/wg/ | January 29, 2021 | /i/rene is in your wall(paper)s | |
/adv/ | January 31, 2021 | Ask the opposite gender | |
/fa/ | February 13, 2021 | a dress for Bait-chan | |
/m/ | February 15, 2021 | Well, it technically is |
2021 4chan World Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/p/ | 11 July 2021 | Is this gear bait? | |
/vp/ | 23 July 2021 | It was obvious this would be her first 'mon | |
/tg/ | 31 July 2021 | Secret Lair Oekaki | |
/tg/ | 31 July 2021 | Secret Lair Oekaki | |
/tg/ | 31 July 2021 | Secret Lair Oekaki | |
/soc/ | 8 August 2021 | Begone thot |
2022 4chan Winter Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/toy/ | January 28, 2022 | Hopefully not a shelfwarmer set | |
/m/ | January 30, 2022 | (You) dig giant robots | |
/y/ | February 5, 2022 | Gays on Ice |
2022 4chan Spring Babby Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/s4s/ | April 30 2022 | beri nice movie night | |
/d/ | May 8 2022 | Please no ban for this degeneracy | |
/t/ | May 14 2022 | FUCK ADOBE | |
/p/ | May 20 2022 | Nothing like some classic Polaroid |
2022 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/trv/ | October 21, 2022 | Navy Pier is a fucking tourist trap don't go | |
/trv/ | October 21, 2022 | Traveling to Hawaii for some premium Travel Bait | |
/p/ | October 22, 2022 | Instax is /p/ right? | |
/w/ | October 23, 2022 | Swapdoodle wallpapers for 3DS or Switch would be kino |
2022 4chan Autumn Babby Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/c/ | November 5 2022 | Do /i/t for her | |
/o/ | November 11 2022 | 100% road legal and can handle the freshness | |
/x/ | November 13 2022 | This rattles my pevlic-bone |
2023 4chan Spring Babby Cup Qualifiers
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/i/ | DD MONTH YEAR | Placeholder |
2023 4chan Spring Babby Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/i/ | DD MONTH YEAR | Placeholder |
2023 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/i/ | DD MONTH YEAR | Placeholder |
2023 4chan Autumn Babby Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/i/ | DD MONTH YEAR | Placeholder |
2024 4chan Winter Cup
Image | Opponent | Date of match | Description |
---|---|---|---|
/i/ | DD MONTH YEAR | Placeholder |