Server maintenance/downtime still planned during the offseason pending f4r getting some time to actually do it.
The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Autumn Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/pol/ Roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KillerBYTE (talk | contribs) |
KillerBYTE (talk | contribs) (→Active Roster: Updating Roster) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|-bgcolor="c3d69b" | |-bgcolor="c3d69b" | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|GK}} | |align="center"|{{Position|GK}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:PolNorway.jpg|x70px]] | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''99''' | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''Archive It''' | ||
| | |"Let's archive it" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|GK}} | |align="center"|{{Position|GK}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File:PolAssad.jpg|x70px]] | |align="center"|[[File:PolAssad.jpg|x70px]] | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''59''' | ||
|align="center"|'''Assad''' | |align="center"|'''Assad''' | ||
|If there's a man out there who you can simply not Mossad, it would certaintly be the based Syrian leader & career /pol/ack goalkeeper Assad. | |If there's a man out there who you can simply not Mossad, it would certaintly be the based Syrian leader & career /pol/ack goalkeeper Assad. | ||
Line 80: | Line 73: | ||
|align="center"|'''Red Pill''' | |align="center"|'''Red Pill''' | ||
|This is your last chance. After this, there is no turning back. You take the blue pill - the story ends, you wake up in your bed and believe whatever you want to believe. You take the red pill - you stay on /pol/ and I show you how deep the rabbit-hole goes. | |This is your last chance. After this, there is no turning back. You take the blue pill - the story ends, you wake up in your bed and believe whatever you want to believe. You take the red pill - you stay on /pol/ and I show you how deep the rabbit-hole goes. | ||
|-bgcolor="c3d69b" | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|DMF}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:PolDonaldTrump.png|x70px]] | |||
|align="center"|'''45''' | |||
|align="center"|'''Donald Trump''' | |||
|The unstumpable. Self-made billionaire who believes in eliminating enemies and making America great again. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{Position| | |align="center"|{{Position|DMF}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:PolAssad.jpg|x70px]] | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''59''' | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''Assad''' | ||
| | |If there's a man out there who you can simply not Mossad, it would certaintly be the based Syrian leader Assad. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|CMF}} | |align="center"|{{Position|CMF}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File:PolDoomPaul.jpg|x70px]] | |align="center"|[[File:PolDoomPaul.jpg|x70px]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|align="center"|'''Doom Paul''' | |align="center"|'''Doom Paul''' | ||
|IT'S HAPPENING. THIS IS THE FUTURE YOU CHOSE. YOU COULD HAVE PREVENTED THIS. | |IT'S HAPPENING. THIS IS THE FUTURE YOU CHOSE. YOU COULD HAVE PREVENTED THIS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|CMF}} | |align="center"|{{Position|CMF}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File:PolBenGarrison.png|x70px]] | |align="center"|[[File:PolBenGarrison.png|x70px]] | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''55''' | ||
|align="center"|'''Ben Garrison''' | |align="center"|'''Ben Garrison''' | ||
|Prominent anti-Semite and leader of the American Nazi Party's Ministry of Public Enlightenment. | |Prominent anti-Semite and leader of the American Nazi Party's Ministry of Public Enlightenment. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="edda74" | |-bgcolor="edda74" | ||
|align="center"|{{Position| | |align="center"|{{Position|SS}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File:PolStormfront.png|x70px]] | |align="center"|[[File:PolStormfront.png|x70px]] | ||
|align="center"|'''14''' | |align="center"|'''14''' | ||
Line 137: | Line 123: | ||
|align="center"|'''Hitler''' | |align="center"|'''Hitler''' | ||
|The Führer | |The Führer | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{Position|SS}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:No-photo-available.png|x70px]] | |||
|align="center"|'''10''' | |||
|align="center"|'''Zimmerman''' | |||
|CAN'T FLIM FLAM THE ZIM ZAM. CAN'T SIMMER THE ZIMMER. | |||
|-bgcolor="edda74" | |-bgcolor="edda74" | ||
|align="center"|{{Position|CF}} | |align="center"|{{Position|CF}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:PolMoonman.png|x70px]] | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''14''' | ||
|align="center"|''' | |align="center"|'''Moonman''' | ||
| | |Moonman, Moonman can't you see, spics and niggers need to hang from trees and I just love your racist way, that's why their mom is so black and you're so great. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:48, 29 October 2017
This page is out of date! | |
---|---|
The passage of time has rendered information on this page obsolete. No information on the page should be considered referential until further notice. Please help us out by updating the information so that the article can become referential again. | |
Reason: Last edit: February 2016 (Added on 2017-10-29) |
This is the roster of players for /pol/.
Statistics are incomplete and begun at the 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup due to lack of archived data.
- "Hitler is great!"
- — DrBorisG
- — DrBorisG
DrBorisG before /pol/'s game againt /sp/ in the 2016 4chan Winter Cup
Sub | Starter | Silver | Gold |
Active Roster
Retired Players
Pos. | Picture | Name | Description | ||
|
Dorner | YOU CAN'T CORNER THE DORNER. Not with a large manhunt, not with shots on goal. | |||
|
Daily Reminder | Today he will remind you that /pol/ is The irreverent board on the 4CC and 4chan itself. | |||
|
COME HOME WHITE MAN | It is time, White Man. | |||
|
Straw Man | Nothing like counter-acting your opponents formation by... counter-acting a formation he isn't even using? Calling out the strawman arguments in our enemy's faulty narrative is an assure way of staying on top of the table. | |||
|
Jihadi John | قطع رأس الذين يهينون الله النبي الحقيقي محمد شاكر تحدث الحقيقة السويد هو لنا ، وسوف يموت أوروبا إلى الإسلام, TAKBIRRRR ALLAHU ACKBAR! | |||
|
Dindu Nuffin | He dindu nuffin, he a good boi he was a honor roll student he's been goin to church every week 'bout to get his lyf on track we need mo money fo dem programs das rayciss man poleece brutality hands up dont shoot | |||
|
Christ Chan | Reminder that /pol/ is a christian board | |||
|
Rand Paul |