The logo competition for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now taking submissions. | ||
The deadline is July 7th, 23:59 UTC. Logos will be placed in this gallery to facilitate discussion. This will be followed by a polling period to determine which logo will be used. Please send all submissions to Potatotron. You must supply a high-res PNG file (5000x5000 limit) and the original multi-layer source file. | ||
Cloverleaf logo: .png .svg |
|
Cloverball logo: .ai .png .svg |
Difference between revisions of "/battleshrimp/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roster) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hex= CC3351 | |hex= CC3351 | ||
|color=Rictor Red | |color=Rictor Red | ||
|scorer= | |scorer= One Shot Johnny | ||
|goals= | |goals=2 | ||
|assister= N/A | |assister= N/A | ||
|assists= | |assists=1 | ||
|captain=Rictor Mortis | |captain=Rictor Mortis | ||
|w= 0 | |w= 0 | ||
|d= | |d= 1 | ||
|l= | |l= 2 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 4 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 7 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home= | ||
|win_away= | |win_away= | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away= | ||
|win_date= | |win_date= | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home= baldi | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away= battleshrimp | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home= 3 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away= 1 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date= September 2, 2023 | ||
|first_home= | |first_home= jackbox | ||
|first_away= | |first_away= battleshrimp | ||
|first_score_home= | |first_score_home= 1 | ||
|first_score_away= | |first_score_away= 1 | ||
|first_date= | |first_date= August 26, 2023 | ||
|anthem= | |anthem= | ||
|a_title= | |a_title= | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
!style="background:#C22945;color:#FFFFFF" width=18%| Date | !style="background:#C22945;color:#FFFFFF" width=18%| Date | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="3" align=center|[[File:ag_logo.png|135px|link=/ag/ League: The 7 Deadly Sans]]<br>[[/ag/_League:_The_7_Deadly_Sans|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">/ag/ League: The 7 Deadly Sans | | style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="3" align=center|[[File:ag_logo.png|135px|link=/ag/ League: The 7 Deadly Sans]]<br>[[/ag/_League:_The_7_Deadly_Sans|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">/ag/ League: The 7 Deadly Sans | ||
</span>]] | </span>]] | ||
| style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="3" align=center|[[/ag/_League:_The_7_Deadly_Sans#Group_Nice_to_meat_you,_no_bitches|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Group Nice to meat you, no bitches<br></span>]] | | style="background:#F2F2F2" rowspan="3" align=center|[[/ag/_League:_The_7_Deadly_Sans#Group_Nice_to_meat_you,_no_bitches|<span style="color:#1A1A1A">Group Nice to meat you, no bitches<br></span>]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|jackbox}} | | align=center|{{team away|jackbox}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|1-1 D | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small>{{tt|One Shot Johnny|he did it}} {{goal|31}}</small> | ||
| align=center|August 26, 2023 | | align=center|August 26, 2023 | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|{{team away|mario}} | | align=center|{{team away|mario}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|2-3 L | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small>{{tt|One Shot Johnny|he did it again}} {{goal|18}}<br> Rictor Mortis {{goal|76}}</small> | ||
| align=center|September 1, 2023 | | align=center|September 1, 2023 | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=center|{{team away|baldi}} | | align=center|{{team away|baldi}} | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|1-3 L | ||
|<small> </small> | |<small>Bumpsy {{goal|72}}</small> | ||
| align=center|September 2023 | | align=center|September 2, 2023 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
!style="background:#C22945;color:#FFFFFF"| Assists | !style="background:#C22945;color:#FFFFFF"| Assists | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | One Shot Johnny | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|- | |||
| Bumpsy | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rictor Mortis | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Ether Rex | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Donny "The Dome" Richardson | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 139: | ||
!style="background:#C22945;color:#FFFFFF"| Saves | !style="background:#C22945;color:#FFFFFF"| Saves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Donny "The Dome" Richardson | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:07, 2 September 2023
/battleshrimp/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
>2010+13 >maining one shot johnny | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/battleshrimp/ - BattleShrimp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NEVER DOUBT THE DOME
Roster
|
|
History
Competition | Stage | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() /ag/ League: The 7 Deadly Sans |
Group Nice to meat you, no bitches |
![]() |
1-1 D | One Shot Johnny ![]() |
August 26, 2023 |
![]() |
2-3 L | One Shot Johnny ![]() Rictor Mortis ![]() |
September 1, 2023 | ||
![]() |
1-3 L | Bumpsy ![]() |
September 2, 2023 |
Statistics
Goals & Assists
Player | Goals | Assists |
---|---|---|
One Shot Johnny | 2 | 0 |
Bumpsy | 1 | 1 |
Rictor Mortis | 1 | 0 |
Ether Rex | 0 | 1 |
Donny "The Dome" Richardson | 0 | 1 |
Saves
Player | Saves |
---|---|
Donny "The Dome" Richardson | 10 |