Difference between revisions of "/u/ roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StarChainsaw (talk | contribs) |
StarChainsaw (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| 56 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| 56 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Left | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Left | ||
|} | |||
=== Retired Players === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #000" | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #EEE" scope="col" width="6%"| Old Position | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #EEE" scope="col" width="7%"| Name | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #EEE" scope="col" width="20%"| Image | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #EEE" scope="col" width="57%"| Description | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #EEE" scope="col" width="10%"| Date Departed | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| CMF | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Spontaneous Combustion''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Spontcomb.jpg|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| What do ''you'' think happened to her? | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| End of 2014 season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| DMF | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Sumisumi''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Sumisumi.jpg|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| With her president graduating to university and her studies taking up more of her time, Sumisumi stepped down to let the new generation step up. Given her height, most people assumed she'd stepped down already. | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| End of 2014 season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| CB | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Ruined Birthday Party''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Happi_basudei.jpg|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Happy birthday, KannaMiko. ;_;7 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| End of 2014 Season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| LB | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Nio-ssu''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Nio-ssu%27s_lovely_smile.png|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| It turns out tiny shark lesbians aren't all that good at divegrass. Who knew? | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| End of 2014 Season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| RB | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Dying Arisawa''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Phone_senpai.jpg|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Fortunately for her and Yuno, the cure for terminal plotdevicitis was found. Unfortunately for the team, it was to not play divegrass. | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Start of 2016 Season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| RB | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Cousins By The Way''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:LesbianCousins.png|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Found out certain states allowed cousin marriage, quit the team to do exactly that. | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Start of 2016 Season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| CB | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Being Yaya Is Suffering''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:1405402599368.png|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Retired to become more proactive in the pursuit of her love interest. Go for it, Yaya! | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Start of 2016 Season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| LB | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Eila Juutilainen''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Eila.jpg|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Her contract finished, she went back to Sanya's warm embrace. | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Start of 2016 Season | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| DMF | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Not Blood Sisters''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[File:Not_blood_related.png|250px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Before retiring, she claimed "step-sisters are fair game, unlike soccer" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Start of 2016 Season | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Official team rosters|u]] | [[Category:Official team rosters|u]] |