Difference between revisions of "User:BasedSmugleaf"
m |
m (>tfw I will NEVER EVER beat /u/) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
'''Fun fact:''' I'm a shit manager and a huge faggot, but I do it all for /sci/ so that makes it okay. Also autistic as fuck. | '''Fun fact:''' I'm a shit manager and a huge faggot, but I do it all for /sci/ so that makes it okay. Also autistic as fuck. | ||
'''Record:''' ''5-3- | '''Record:''' ''5-3-9'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width: 30%;" | {| class="wikitable" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width: 30%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| ''1-2 L'' | | ''1-2 L'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''/npg/ | | '''/npg/''' | ||
| DrDtroit's Invitational | | DrDtroit's Invitational | ||
| ''0-0 D'' | | ''0-0 D'' | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| ''0-1 L'' | | ''0-1 L'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''/ic/ | | '''/ic/''' | ||
| Orange Friendlies | | Orange Friendlies | ||
| ''0-3 L'' | | ''0-3 L'' | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| ''0-1 L'' | | ''0-1 L'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''/n/''' | | '''/n/*''' | ||
| SANIC Cup Round of 16 | | SANIC Cup Round of 16 | ||
| ''6-1 '''W''''' | | ''6-1 '''W''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''/vp/''' | | '''/vp/*''' | ||
| SANIC Cup Quarter-Final | | SANIC Cup Quarter-Final | ||
| ''4-2 '''W''''' | | ''4-2 '''W''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''/vp/''' | | '''/vp/*''' | ||
| SANIC Cup Quarter-Final RM | | SANIC Cup Quarter-Final RM | ||
| ''2-1 '''W''''' | | ''2-1 '''W''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''/sp/''' | | '''/sp/*''' | ||
| SANIC Cup Semi-Final | | SANIC Cup Semi-Final | ||
| ''4-6 L'' | | ''4-6 L'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''/u/*''' | |||
| SANIC Cup 3rd Place Playoff | |||
| ''2-4 L'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
* * | * * These games were on Autopilot. | ||
== Official /sci/ Powerrankings == | == Official /sci/ Powerrankings == |
Revision as of 03:49, 10 August 2014
Part of the /sci/ lab, home of failed experiments, broken test-tubes and some old grumpy dude who we can't afford to put in a home.
Skype: BasedSmugleaf
Fun fact: I'm a shit manager and a huge faggot, but I do it all for /sci/ so that makes it okay. Also autistic as fuck.
Record: 5-3-9
Stream record | What even was it | Result |
---|---|---|
/an/ | Edgar's test stream | 0-2 L |
/soc/ | Powdi Friendly | 1-2 L |
/tv/ | Summer 2014 Friendly | 1-2 L |
/npg/ | DrDtroit's Invitational | 0-0 D |
/twg/ | DrDtroit's Invitational | 0-1 L |
/ic/ | Orange Friendlies | 0-3 L |
/hm/ | Orange Friendlies | 0-0 D |
/trv/ | Crispin Test Stream | 1-2 L |
/tg/ | Crispen Test Cup GS Day 1 | 2-0 W |
/biz/ | Crispin Test Cup GS Day 2 | 1-1 D |
/mlp/ | Crispin Test Cup Semi-Final | 1-0 W |
/a/ | Crispin Test Cup Final | 0-1 L |
/n/* | SANIC Cup Round of 16 | 6-1 W |
/vp/* | SANIC Cup Quarter-Final | 4-2 W |
/vp/* | SANIC Cup Quarter-Final RM | 2-1 W |
/sp/* | SANIC Cup Semi-Final | 4-6 L |
/u/* | SANIC Cup 3rd Place Playoff | 2-4 L |
- * These games were on Autopilot.
Official /sci/ Powerrankings
Position | Manager | Record | GP | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1 | Ordinate | 0-1-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 |
#2 | Smugleaf | 0-0-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
fug
Spoopy /sci/ence
For the Halloween Bowl
|
|
Music Corner
Anthem - The Ink Spots - I don't Want to Set the World on Fire [1]
Goalhorn - Slayer - Chemical Warfare [2]
Note: Nothing is final yet.
4CCG FC
Why did I even make this.
|
|
Music Corner
Opening Anthem - [3]
Victory Anthem - [4]
Default Goalhorn - [5]
Bane? Goalhorn - [6]
Chaika Goalhorn - [7]
ayy lmao Goalhorn - [8]
Foojile and GKs Goalhorn - [9]
McBob and NWF Goalhorn - [10]
First for Horse Pussy Goalhorn - [11]
Fantasy Football
Because I'm an autist.
Spring 2014
Team Smugleaf's Electric Dinosaurs Inc.
Summer 2014
Team Smugleaf's Electric Deviants Inc.
|
|