Difference between revisions of "User:Giovani1906"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Giovani1906 (talk | contribs) m |
Giovani1906 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | <html> | ||
<div style="background:url(https://cdn.discordapp.com/emojis/394385891411361812.gif) 50% 50% no-repeat; width:128px; height:128px;"></div> | |||
</html> | |||
== [[Pro Evolution Soccer 2019|Pro Evolution Soccer 2019]] Memery == | |||
=== Player.bin Mapping === | |||
=== Team.bin Mapping === | |||
Entry Length: 1468 (0x5BC) bytes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset (byte:bit) | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
! Format | |||
! Enforced limits | |||
! Default value | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000:0 | |||
| 17 bits | |||
| Manager ID | |||
| | |||
| PES: must be unique | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002:1 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| National Team Manager | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002:2 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| Unlicensed Team Manager | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002:3 | |||
| 13 bits | |||
| ''Padding A'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x004:0 | |||
| 4 bytes | |||
| Feeder Team ID | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0x00000000 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x008:0 | |||
| 4 bytes | |||
| Team ID | |||
| | |||
| PES: must be unique | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C:0 | |||
| 4 bytes | |||
| Parent Team ID | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0x00000000 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x010:0 | |||
| 2 bytes | |||
| Home Stadium | |||
| References a Stadium ID | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x012:0 | |||
| 2 bytes | |||
| Team Sort Number | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0xFFFF | |||
|- | |||
| 0x014:0 | |||
| 9 bits | |||
| Team Nationality | |||
| References a Nation ID, 0x0401 = Others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x015:1 | |||
| 3 bits | |||
| Non Playable League | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x015:4 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| ''Unknown A'' | |||
| Presumably unused/padding. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x015:5 | |||
| 3 bit | |||
| Anthem Standing Style | |||
| | |||
* 0 - Regular Team | |||
* 1 - Hands Behind Back | |||
* 2 - Hands Over Heart | |||
* 3 - Hugs | |||
* 4 - Holding Hands | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 4] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x016:0 | |||
| 2 bit | |||
| Anthem Players Singing | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x016:2 | |||
| 2 bit | |||
| Anthem Standing Angle | |||
| | |||
* 0 - Regular Team | |||
* 1 - Straight | |||
* 2 - 45 degree | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 2] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x016:4 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| Anthem | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x016:5 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| Licensed Coach 1 | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x016:6 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| Licensed Coach 2 | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x016:7 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| unk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017:0 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| Fake Team | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017:1 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| National Team | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017:2 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| Licensed Team | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017:3 | |||
| 1 bit | |||
| Licensed Names | |||
| Bool | |||
| PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x017:4 | |||
| 4 bit | |||
| ''Padding B'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x018:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Japanese Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x05E:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Spanish Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0A4:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Empty Name 1 | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0EA:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| English Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x130:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Empty Name 2 | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x176:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Latam Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1BC:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| French Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x202:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Turkish Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x248:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Portuguese Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28E:0 | |||
| 24 bytes | |||
| Database Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2A6:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| German Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2EC:0 | |||
| 10 bytes | |||
| Licensed Abbreviated Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2F6:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Brazilian Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x33C:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Chinese Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x382:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Dutch Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3C8:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Empty Name 3 | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x40E:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Swedish Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x454:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Greek Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x49A:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Italian Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4E0:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Russian Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x526:0 | |||
| 10 bytes | |||
| Fake Abbreviated Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x530:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| Empty Name 4 | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x576:0 | |||
| 70 bytes | |||
| English US Name | |||
| Null-terminated string | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:28, 4 December 2019
Pro Evolution Soccer 2019 Memery
Player.bin Mapping
Team.bin Mapping
Entry Length: 1468 (0x5BC) bytes
Offset (byte:bit) | Length | Description | Format | Enforced limits | Default value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x000:0 | 17 bits | Manager ID | PES: must be unique | ||
0x002:1 | 1 bit | National Team Manager | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x002:2 | 1 bit | Unlicensed Team Manager | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x002:3 | 13 bits | Padding A | |||
0x004:0 | 4 bytes | Feeder Team ID | 0x00000000 | ||
0x008:0 | 4 bytes | Team ID | PES: must be unique | ||
0x00C:0 | 4 bytes | Parent Team ID | 0x00000000 | ||
0x010:0 | 2 bytes | Home Stadium | References a Stadium ID | ||
0x012:0 | 2 bytes | Team Sort Number | 0xFFFF | ||
0x014:0 | 9 bits | Team Nationality | References a Nation ID, 0x0401 = Others | ||
0x015:1 | 3 bits | Non Playable League | |||
0x015:4 | 1 bit | Unknown A | Presumably unused/padding. | ||
0x015:5 | 3 bit | Anthem Standing Style |
|
PES: must be in range [0, 4] | |
0x016:0 | 2 bit | Anthem Players Singing | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] | |
0x016:2 | 2 bit | Anthem Standing Angle |
|
PES: must be in range [0, 2] | |
0x016:4 | 1 bit | Anthem | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x016:5 | 1 bit | Licensed Coach 1 | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x016:6 | 1 bit | Licensed Coach 2 | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x016:7 | 1 bit | unk | |||
0x017:0 | 1 bit | Fake Team | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x017:1 | 1 bit | National Team | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x017:2 | 1 bit | Licensed Team | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x017:3 | 1 bit | Licensed Names | Bool | PES: must be in range [0, 1] (full range) | |
0x017:4 | 4 bit | Padding B | |||
0x018:0 | 70 bytes | Japanese Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x05E:0 | 70 bytes | Spanish Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x0A4:0 | 70 bytes | Empty Name 1 | Null-terminated string | ||
0x0EA:0 | 70 bytes | English Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x130:0 | 70 bytes | Empty Name 2 | Null-terminated string | ||
0x176:0 | 70 bytes | Latam Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x1BC:0 | 70 bytes | French Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x202:0 | 70 bytes | Turkish Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x248:0 | 70 bytes | Portuguese Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x28E:0 | 24 bytes | Database Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x2A6:0 | 70 bytes | German Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x2EC:0 | 10 bytes | Licensed Abbreviated Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x2F6:0 | 70 bytes | Brazilian Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x33C:0 | 70 bytes | Chinese Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x382:0 | 70 bytes | Dutch Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x3C8:0 | 70 bytes | Empty Name 3 | Null-terminated string | ||
0x40E:0 | 70 bytes | Swedish Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x454:0 | 70 bytes | Greek Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x49A:0 | 70 bytes | Italian Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x4E0:0 | 70 bytes | Russian Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x526:0 | 10 bytes | Fake Abbreviated Name | Null-terminated string | ||
0x530:0 | 70 bytes | Empty Name 4 | Null-terminated string | ||
0x576:0 | 70 bytes | English US Name | Null-terminated string |