Sorry server is sleepy, fixes are in the pipeline, please wait warmly - f4r
Difference between revisions of "/tesg/ roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Page creation) |
(Fleshed out the roster page for /tesg/.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The roster for [[/tesg/]] | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Sub''' | |||
|style="background:#C3D69B; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Starter''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Bronze''' | |||
|style="background:#BFBFBF; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Silver''' | |||
|style="background:#EDDA74; font-size:90%;" width="40px" align="center"|'''Gold''' | |||
|} | |||
=Active Roster= | |||
==Starters== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #000" | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="10%"| Name | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="5%"| Number | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="4%"| Position | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="1%"| Image | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="35%"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''A NEW HAND''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| '''1''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|GK}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| A foul darkness has seeped into my goal net. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Hodd Toward''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| '''2''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|RB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: Todd logo.png|200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| Growing up, Hodd would say that he wanted to play divegrass and everyone would laugh. Well who’s laughing now? Yes, he was in the checkers club. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''"HALT!"''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| '''10''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|CB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| “HALT!” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Nexus''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| '''11''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|CB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| Home to all of your mod requirements. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Serana''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| '''5''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|RB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: Cute_serana.jpg|200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| The Elder Scrolls have foretold of a Daughter of Coldharbour who would be instrumental in the domination of football. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Pelinal Whitestrake''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| '''8''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|DMF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: pelinal_whitestrake.png|200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| “He was Pelinal In Triumph, as the words eventually became synonymous.” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Vivec''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| '''3''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|CMF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: vivec.png|175px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #BFBFBF; border-width: 1px"| “It is lonely to be a god.” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Stealth Archer''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| '''6''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|AMF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| The stealth archer is skilled in sneaking past the opponent’s defense. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Sheogorath''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| '''9''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|RWF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; background: #C3D69B; border-width: 1px"| “You can’t win at football without a good portion of cheese.” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Dagoth Ur''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| '''4''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|RB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: dagoth_heart.png|200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #cd7f32; border-width: 1px"| “Omnipotent. Omniscient. Sovereign. Immutable. How sweet it is to be a god!” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #EDDA74; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''M'aiq''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #EDDA74; border-width: 1px"| '''7''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #EDDA74; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|SS}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #EDDA74; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; Background: #EDDA74; border-width: 1px"| M'aiq shoots much, scores some. M'aiq scores many shots others do not. | |||
|} | |||
==Substitutes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #000" | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="10%"| Name | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:# FFFFFF " scope="col" width="5%"| Number | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="4%"| Position | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="1%"| Image | |||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background: #09a914;color:#FFFFFF" scope="col" width="35%"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Paarthurnax''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''18''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|GK}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"|Best dragon bro, fuck the Blades. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Fargoth''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''12''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|LB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| A completely normal Bosmer that you’ll meet at the beginning of Morrowind. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Ulfric Did Nothing Wrong''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''17''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|LB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| “I heard Ulfric Stormcloak murdered the other team. Shouted them apart.” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Lorelet''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''15''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|CB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| “Lorelet here, why does this matter?” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''UESP''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''21''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|CB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| “Your source for The Elder Goals since 1995” | |||
What did you expect? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Kirkbride''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''14''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|RB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: Kirkbride.jpg|200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| “It’s C0DA, I ain’t gotta save shit.” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Rolff''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''13''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|RB}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Every night, he walks around the Gray Quarter and let them gray-skins know what he thinks of 'em | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Thalmor Aesthetics''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''16''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|AMF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: Thalmor Aesthetics.png|200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| There does not exist a more /fa/ faction in all of Tamriel. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''{{greentext|Vanilla}}''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''22''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|DMF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Why change what’s already perfectly broken? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Waifu (male)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''23''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|CMF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| Mantling a male Daedra may have unusual side-effects for your waifu. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Orc Hygiene''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''20''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|RWF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| “No-one bests an orc!” | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" scope="row"| '''Alchemy is fine''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''19''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| <center>{{Position|CF}}</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| [[Image: |200px]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| “Scoring goals from the midfield isn’t normal. But on Skooma it is.” | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Unofficial team rosters]] |
Revision as of 19:49, 31 October 2018
The roster for /tesg/
Sub | Starter | Bronze | Silver | Gold |
Active Roster
Starters
Substitutes
Name | Number | Position | Image | Description | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paarthurnax | 18 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | Best dragon bro, fuck the Blades. | ||
Fargoth | 12 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | A completely normal Bosmer that you’ll meet at the beginning of Morrowind. | ||
Ulfric Did Nothing Wrong | 17 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | “I heard Ulfric Stormcloak murdered the other team. Shouted them apart.” | ||
Lorelet | 15 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | “Lorelet here, why does this matter?” | ||
UESP | 21 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | “Your source for The Elder Goals since 1995”
What did you expect? | ||
Kirkbride | 14 |
|
![]() |
“It’s C0DA, I ain’t gotta save shit.” | ||
Rolff | 13 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | Every night, he walks around the Gray Quarter and let them gray-skins know what he thinks of 'em | ||
Thalmor Aesthetics | 16 |
|
![]() |
There does not exist a more /fa/ faction in all of Tamriel. | ||
>Vanilla | 22 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | Why change what’s already perfectly broken? | ||
Waifu (male) | 23 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | Mantling a male Daedra may have unusual side-effects for your waifu. | ||
Orc Hygiene | 20 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | “No-one bests an orc!” | ||
Alchemy is fine | 19 |
|
[[Image: |200px]] | “Scoring goals from the midfield isn’t normal. But on Skooma it is.” |