Difference between revisions of "/t/"
RoneryRobot (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align=center|4-0 L | | align=center|4-0 L | ||
|<small></small> | |<small></small> | ||
|<small></small> | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| November 8, 2014 | |||
| {{team away|sci}} | |||
| align=center|[[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
| align=center|1-1 L<br>(2-3 PK) | |||
|<small>Limewire {{goal|86||}}</small> | |||
|<small></small> | |<small></small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Logo and Icon == | == Logo and Icon == |
Revision as of 14:45, 11 November 2014
/t/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Books, Porn, Infographics, We've Got It All | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/t/ - Torrents | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meta information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
/t/
Welcome to the page of Club Athletic Football Club of /t/ board. With the death of /rs/, /t/ rose from the ashes and took over the predecessor to provide torrent links. From the high seas of bandwidth and avoiding the government to the green fields and the screaming fans supporting the swashbuckling group the pira/t/es are going to hold captive of the other team and download a win. As fate had it, /t/ embarked on a successful first expedition, downloading wins over /b/ and /k/ before a hard-fought draw with /d/ ended up providing all that was needed for an Elite Cup berth. Docked safely in the frozen shores of Winter, /t/ looks to keep performing well in the Elites, though they will set their sights on their first cup trophy before Winter comes.
Players
Main article: /t/ Roster.
|
|
Cup History
2014 4chan Autumn Babby cup "The Rime of the New /t/eam"
Here's the tale of many adventures on the autumn voyage, the first fight of the season the head captain was away due to a naval hold up and the crew sailed away to the island to show their might against Triforce and their gang of /b/-tards. With no sign of the Captain the team had to fight without a leader except their second in command Limewire. The battle was tough and both side took shots and near misses but during the 71st minute the second in command Limewire scored the goal on their first official plunger and without their main captain the pira/t/es sailed away with the victory while singing the shanty "YOU ARE A PIRRRATE!". Once again the /t/yrants sailed to the football stadium to play against the wild gunslingers that is /k/, at the pregame the /k/ommandos looked like they had the upper hand but the pira/t/es didn't looked scared and the lead pirate was setting up his crew for a clash between seeding and reloading. The /k/ommandos took the first victim with an opener goal and the lads with scurvy and trackers went full throttle on the first half. The second half however was fair winds and the pira/t/es took lead on the helm and navigated to a two goals from Yellow Fever and the second in command Limewire, alas the /k/ommandos were struggling to recon a plan to take the /t/yrants hostage with no survivors, in the end the score was 2-1 leaving the field with a victory and some souvenirs to take home while singing a victory shanty. Once again the dashing /t/ first XI went back again after drinking all night from their victory and coming back against the fetish fiasco that is /d/ and with one of their players having a 3rd leg. At first the pira/t/es were getting destroyed by whipping and tentacle rape but in the end the glorious Free Brokep gave a gust of wind and also Censored Porn despite being a DMF made the game equal preventing having a loss on the record, in the end of that day the score was 2-2 and the pira/t/es once again handled it without their head captain. Alas on the final day of the group stage the pira/t/es with high hopes of winning were gonna smash the t/3/apots out of the waters and have a secure lead to the round of 16 but the /3/ attack was strong and the pira/t/es got handed the first lost but even though they lost 4-0 they punched their tickets in and sailed away to the round of 16. The final days of the football tournament of the autumn equinox the pira/t/es having a resting week faced against the high intellectuals that is /sci/, the match was long and the captain of /sci/ Richard Feynman scored the first goal that made the pira/t/es almost walking the plank but alas on the 86th minute the green head that is Limewire even the score to place the game into overtime. With fatigue settling in and the subs not being well prepared the team gave a full effort in extra time to send the game to penalties. The players from both sides looked very worn out and just wanted to end this spiral voyage for good, with 3-2 on the board and Yellow Fever stepping up to make it even Stephen Hawking was prepare to contain the fever. With the booming kick Hawking saved the shot from Yellow Fever and made the pira/t/es walk the plank. With a good effort and showmanship the crowd enjoyed the match and the team sailed away to drop anchor until winter. That be the end of the rime with hardship at first but clear sailing in the end, the journey just begun but the history is set in books and .torrents file in a bottle to flow into the great internet sea.
/t/ Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 18, 2014 | /b/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1-0 W | Limewire 71' | |
October 24, 2014 | /k/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-1 W | Yellow Fever 62' Limewire 78' |
|
October 26, 2014 | /d/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-2 D | Free Brokep 29' Censored Porn 61' |
|
October 31, 2014 | /3/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 4-0 L | ||
November 8, 2014 | /sci/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1-1 L (2-3 PK) |
Limewire 86' |
Logo and Icon
Team Download
It includes the export, presets, and kits
|