Difference between revisions of "/gre/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kostas GRE (talk | contribs) |
Kostas GRE (talk | contribs) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|w= 1 | |w= 1 | ||
|d= 3 | |d= 3 | ||
|l= | |l= 2 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 12 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 10 | ||
|win_home= usa | |win_home= usa | ||
|win_away= gre | |win_away= gre | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|altanthem2= www.youtube.com/watch?v=wtax3Fl-UZo | |altanthem2= www.youtube.com/watch?v=wtax3Fl-UZo | ||
|altanthem2_title= Coat of Arms | |altanthem2_title= Coat of Arms | ||
|altanthem3_what= Alt victory | |||
|altanthem3= www.youtube.com/watch?t=90&v=2Imhmt7wz9s&feature=youtu.be | |||
|altanthem3_title= Halara | |||
|horn= www.youtube.com/watch?v=w2JFMd73AzQ | |horn= www.youtube.com/watch?v=w2JFMd73AzQ | ||
|gh_title= THIS IS SPARTA | |gh_title= THIS IS SPARTA | ||
Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
| align=center| 2-2 D | | align=center| 2-2 D | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|19||90+3}} 2004</small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|19||90+3}} 2004</small> | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| align=left| September 29, 2019 | | align=left| September 29, 2019 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|hoenn}} | | align=left| {{team away|hoenn}} | ||
| align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 4]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | | align=center| [[Multinational Bowl 4]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 4-3 L | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|23}} 2004<br>{{goal|58}} K. Mitro-GOAL<br>{{goal|84}} T. Zagorakis</small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|23}} 2004<br>{{goal|58}} K. Mitro-GOAL<br>{{goal|84}} T. Zagorakis</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Multinational Bowl 3]] || 0||2||1 || 19th of 24 | | [[Multinational Bowl 3]] || 0||2||1 || 19th of 24 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| [[Multinational Bowl 4]] || | | [[Multinational Bowl 4]] || 1||1||1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 182: | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | 2004 | | align="left" | 2004 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | K. Mitro-GOAL | | align="left" | K. Mitro-GOAL | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
Line 191: | Line 194: | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | L. Christodoulopoulos | | align="left" | L. Christodoulopoulos | ||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | T. Zagorakis | |||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
Line 199: | Line 206: | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | Bad Turkish Soap Operas | | align="left" | Bad Turkish Soap Operas | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align="left" | Russian Tourists | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
Line 210: | Line 221: | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align="left" | A. Nikopolidis | | align="left" | A. Nikopolidis | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
Latest revision as of 20:24, 21 February 2021
/gre/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Η Ελλάδα ποτέ δεν πεθαίνει | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/gre/ - Hellas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Roster
|
|
Greece Under-21 Squad
soonTM
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 24, 2018 | /strangereal/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group Stage |
2-2 D | 13' Kostas MitroGOAL 30' 2004 |
August 25, 2018 | /mn/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group Stage |
2-2 D | 32', 56' Kostas MitroGOAL |
August 26, 2018 | /ussr/ | Multinational Bowl 3 Group Stage |
0-1 L | |
September 21, 2019 | /usa/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group Stage |
1-5 W | 18', 32', 44' 2004 23' K. Mitro-GOAL 35' L. Christodoulopoulos |
September 27, 2019 | /nk/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group Stage |
2-2 D | 19', 90+3' 2004 |
September 29, 2019 | /hoenn/ | Multinational Bowl 4 Group Stage |
4-3 L | 23' 2004 58' K. Mitro-GOAL 84' T. Zagorakis |
Tournament History
Competition | Win | Draw | Loss | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
Multinational Bowl 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19th of 24 |
Multinational Bowl 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists |
---|---|---|
2004 | 7 | 4 |
K. Mitro-GOAL | 4 | 1 |
S. Papastathopoulos | 0 | 3 |
L. Christodoulopoulos | 1 | 0 |
T. Zagorakis | 1 | 0 |
11 8 80 | 0 | 1 |
Bad Turkish Soap Operas | 0 | 1 |
Russian Tourists | 0 | 1 |
Player | Saves | CS |
---|---|---|
A. Nikopolidis | 11 | 0 |
Exports
Multinational Bowl 3
Multinational Bowl 4
|