Difference between revisions of "/latvia/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Match History) |
|||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| align=center|4-0 L | | align=center|4-0 L | ||
|<small>{{yel|71||}}, {{sent off|1|77}} Livonian Order</small> | |<small>{{yel|71||}}, {{sent off|1|77}} Livonian Order</small> | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor='ccffcc' | ||
| September | | 2 September 2017 | ||
| {{team away|ita}} | |{{team away|ita}} | ||
| align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | |align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | ||
| align=center| | |align=center|2-1 W | ||
|<small></small> | |<small> {{goal|90+1}} Yuropoor<br>{{goal|90+4}} Karlis Ulmanis</small> | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor='ccffcc' | ||
| September | | 3 September 2017 | ||
| {{team away|ussr}} | |{{team away|ussr}} | ||
| align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | |align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | ||
| align=center| | |align=center|1-0 W | ||
|<small></small> | |<small> {{goal|18}} Not Slavs</small> | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor='ffffcc' | ||
| September | | 8 September 2017 | ||
| {{team away|hoenn}} | |{{team away|hoenn}} | ||
| align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | |align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | ||
| align=center| | |align=center|2-2 D | ||
|<small></small> | |<small> {{goal|48||90+4}} Karlis Ulmanis</small> | ||
|-bgcolor='ccffcc' | |||
| 9 September 2017 | |||
|{{team away|ex-yu}} | |||
|align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | |||
|align=center|3-0 W | |||
|<small> {{goal|37||75}} Not Slavs<br>{{goal|53}} Potato</small> | |||
|-bgcolor='ffcccc' | |||
| 10 September 2017 | |||
|{{team away|tsab}} | |||
|align=center|[[Multinational Bowl 2]] | |||
|align=center|0-0 (5-6 pen.) L | |||
|<small> </small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Multinational Bowl}} | {{Navbox Multinational Bowl}} |
Revision as of 16:12, 19 September 2017
/latvia/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tēvzemei un Brīvībai | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/latvia/ - Latvija | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Introduction
Welcome to the small country of Latvia. NO POTATO JOKES or I'll stab you.
Roster
|
|
Matches
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
Spetember 2, 2016 | /sco/ | Multinational Bowl | 5-2 L | 12' Livonian Order 18' Not Russian |
September 4, 2016 | /fr/ | Multinational Bowl | 1-3 L | 82' German Barons 77' Vodka Love |
September 9, 2016 | /kanto/ | Multinational Bowl | 4-2 W | Karlis Umanis 8', 11' Non-Citizen 32' Not Russian 81' |
September 10, 2016 | /csa/ | Multinational Bowl | 4-0 L | 71', 77' Livonian Order |
2 September 2017 | /ita/ | Multinational Bowl 2 | 2-1 W | 90+1' Yuropoor 90+4' Karlis Ulmanis |
3 September 2017 | /ussr/ | Multinational Bowl 2 | 1-0 W | 18' Not Slavs |
8 September 2017 | /hoenn/ | Multinational Bowl 2 | 2-2 D | 48', 90+4' Karlis Ulmanis |
9 September 2017 | /ex-yu/ | Multinational Bowl 2 | 3-0 W | 37', 75' Not Slavs 53' Potato |
10 September 2017 | /tsab/ | Multinational Bowl 2 | 0-0 (5-6 pen.) L |
|