Congratulations /mlp/! | ||
Winners of the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Difference between revisions of "/nhl/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kostas GRE (talk | contribs) |
Kostas GRE (talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|owner= NHL Franchise Owners Group | |owner= NHL Franchise Owners Group | ||
|irl= {{tt|{{Anonymous|HarryEnfield|!HSOblOU2q2}}|Tactical}} | |irl= {{tt|{{Anonymous|HarryEnfield|!HSOblOU2q2}}|Tactical}} | ||
|color1= 002F87 | |color1= 002F87 | ||
|color2= FFB81C | |color2= FFB81C | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
|assists= 1963 | |assists= 1963 | ||
|captain= McJesus | |captain= McJesus | ||
|w= | |w=11 | ||
|d=0 | |d=0 | ||
|l= | |l=9 | ||
|gf= | |gf=39 | ||
|ga= | |ga=52 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home= heem | ||
|win_away= nhl | |win_away= nhl | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home= 1 | ||
|win_score_away= 4 | |win_score_away= 4 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date= May 29, 2020 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home= SuperGT | ||
|lose_away= nhl | |lose_away= nhl | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home= 6 | ||
|lose_score_away= 0 | |lose_score_away= 0 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date= May 31, 2020 | ||
|first_home= nba | |first_home= nba | ||
|first_away= nhl | |first_away= nhl | ||
Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
{{sq start player |no=20 |pos=CMF |name=ANTIFA Supersoldier Gritty}} | {{sq start player |no=20 |pos=CMF |name=ANTIFA Supersoldier Gritty}} | ||
{{sq bronze player |no=87 |pos=CMF |name=Godsby}} | {{sq bronze player |no=87 |pos=CMF |name=Godsby}} | ||
{{sq silver player |no=8 |pos=LWF |name= | {{sq silver player |no=8 |pos=LWF |name=O V I E}} | ||
{{sq gold player |no=29 |pos=SS |name=THE FINAL SOLUTION}} | {{sq gold player |no=29 |pos=SS |name=THE FINAL SOLUTION}} | ||
{{sq gold player |no=97 |pos=CF |name=McJesus{{captain}}}} | {{sq gold player |no=97 |pos=CF |name=McJesus{{captain}}}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 194: | ||
| align=center| 2-4 L | | align=center| 2-4 L | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|58||66}} McJesus<br></small> | | align=left|<small>{{goal|58||66}} McJesus<br></small> | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| align=left| May 30, 2020 | | align=left| May 30, 2020 | ||
| align=left| {{team away|heem}} | | align=left| {{team away|heem}} | ||
| align=center| [[File:Sperb Owl 2019 asterisk logo.png|25px]] [[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | | align=center| [[File:Sperb Owl 2019 asterisk logo.png|25px]] [[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 1-4 W | ||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|7}} O V I E<br>{{goal|19||26||84}} McJesus</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=left| May 31, 2020 | |||
| align=left| {{team away|afl}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Sperb Owl 2019 asterisk logo.png|25px]] [[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Quarter Finals''' | |||
| align=center| 0-2 W | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|24||84}} The Final Solution</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| align=left| May 31, 2020 | |||
| align=left| {{team away|SuperGT}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Sperb Owl 2019 asterisk logo.png|25px]] [[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Semi Finals''' | |||
| align=center| 6-0 L | |||
| align=left|<small></small> | | align=left|<small></small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| align=left| May 31, 2020 | |||
| align=left| {{team away|f1}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Sperb Owl 2019 asterisk logo.png|25px]] [[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Third Place Match''' | |||
| align=center| 6-2 L | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|17||60}} O V I E</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=left| August 15, 2020 | |||
| align=left| {{team away|mgr}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Ag logo.png|25px]] [[/ag/ League 5: The Quest for Cunny]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
| align=center| 1-2 W | |||
| align=left|<small>{{goal|44}} McJesus<br>{{goal|90+0}} The Final Solution | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| align=left| August 16, 2020 | |||
| align=left| {{team away|mana}} | |||
| align=center| [[File:Ag logo.png|25px]] [[/ag/ League 5: The Quest for Cunny]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
| align=center| 3-0 L | |||
| align=left|<small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Statistics = | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=20% style="float: left; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#000000;color:#F29C39"| Player | |||
!style="background:#000000;color:#F29C39"| Goals | |||
|- | |||
| McJesus | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| THE FINAL SOLUTION | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| O V I E | |||
| {{tt|5|1 as Alex the Gr8}} | |||
|- | |||
| Godsby | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Punished Phil | |||
| {{tt|2|2 as Desert Kesseldogs}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lord Stan Lee's Cup | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ''James "The Real Deal" Neal'' | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Kane? | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Captain Serious'' | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=20% style="float: left; position: relative; text-align: center;" | |||
!style="background:#000000;color:#F29C39"| Player | |||
!style="background:#000000;color:#F29C39"| Assists | |||
|- | |||
| McJesus | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Godsby | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ANTIFA Supersoldier Gritty | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| THE FINAL SOLUTION | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ''James "The Real Deal" Neal'' | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Lord Stan Lee's Cup | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=20% style="text-align: center; float: left; position: relative;" | |||
!style="background:#000000;color:#F29C39"| Player | |||
!style="background:#000000;color:#F29C39"| Saves | |||
|- | |||
| ''YOU'RE OFF THE CASE BOBROVSKY'' | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{greentext|Finnish Goaltending}}'' | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Very Nice, Great Save | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{greentext|RAGS}} | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | |||
Players in ''italics'' are retired |
Latest revision as of 22:34, 20 August 2022
/NHL/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quest For Thec Up | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/NHL/ - National Hockey League | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
/sp/erb owl 2020 exports:
tictacs, asstics, music
Roster
|
|
Match history
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
August 31, 2019 | /nba/ | /ag/ League and Feed 4: Formerly Fake Team Bowl Group Stage |
1-3 W | 30' McJesus 42' Alex The Gr8 62' Godsby |
September 1, 2019 | /fhg/ | /ag/ League and Feed 4: Formerly Fake Team Bowl Group Stage |
1-2 L | 12' The Final Solution |
September 8, 2019 | /lwa/ | /ag/ League and Feed 4: Formerly Fake Team Bowl Group Stage |
0-2 W | 21' The Final Solution 82' McJesus |
September 12, 2019 | /cbj/ | /ag/ League and Feed 4: Formerly Fake Team Bowl Round of 32 |
3-2 L | 18' Lord Stan Lee's Cup 81' McJesus |
September 20, 2019 | /ahl/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* First Round |
1-1 W (8-7 PK) |
82' Desert Kesseldogs |
September 21, 2019 | /cric/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* Second Round |
2-4 W | 5', 81' McJesus 8' Godsby 59' The Final Solution |
September 27, 2019 | /copalib/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* Quarter-final |
2-3 W | 45+1', 83', 107' The Final Solution |
September 28, 2019 | /mlb/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* Semi-final |
0-2 W | 37' Kane? 64' McJesus |
September 29, 2019 | /f1/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* Winners' Final |
2-2 W (6-7 PK) |
74', 113' McJesus |
September 29, 2019 | /f1/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* Grand Final |
5-7 L | 4', 3' McJesus 20' Desert Kesseldogs 48' James "The Real Deal" Neal 71' Captain Serious |
September 29, 2019 | /f1/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019* Grand Final Replay |
5-0 L | |
April 4, 2020 | /skg/ | Mogra Void Cup Round of 16 |
0-5 L | |
May 22, 2020 | /fpl/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Group Stage |
2-1 W | 65' O V I E 77' McJesus |
May 23, 2020 | /trb/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Group Stage |
2-4 L | 58', 66' McJesus |
May 30, 2020 | /heem/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Group Stage |
1-4 W | 7' O V I E 19', 26', 84' McJesus |
May 31, 2020 | /afl/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Quarter Finals |
0-2 W | 24', 84' The Final Solution |
May 31, 2020 | /SuperGT/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Semi Finals |
6-0 L | |
May 31, 2020 | /f1/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Third Place Match |
6-2 L | 17', 60' O V I E |
August 15, 2020 | /mgr/ | /ag/ League 5: The Quest for Cunny Group Stage |
1-2 W | 44' McJesus 90+0' The Final Solution |
August 16, 2020 | /mana/ | /ag/ League 5: The Quest for Cunny Group Stage |
3-0 L |
Statistics
Player | Goals |
---|---|
McJesus | 17 |
THE FINAL SOLUTION | 9 |
O V I E | 5 |
Godsby | 2 |
Punished Phil | 2 |
Lord Stan Lee's Cup | 1 |
James "The Real Deal" Neal | 1 |
Kane? | 1 |
Captain Serious | 1 |
Player | Assists |
---|---|
McJesus | 9 |
Godsby | 8 |
ANTIFA Supersoldier Gritty | 6 |
THE FINAL SOLUTION | 5 |
James "The Real Deal" Neal | 2 |
Lord Stan Lee's Cup | 1 |
Player | Saves |
---|---|
YOU'RE OFF THE CASE BOBROVSKY | 30 |
>Finnish Goaltending | 11 |
Very Nice, Great Save | 6 |
>RAGS | 4 |
Players in italics are retired