Difference between revisions of "/vst/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Match History) |
|||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|align=center| 3-1 L | |align=center| 3-1 L | ||
| <small>Wololo {{goal|56}}</small> | | <small>Wololo {{goal|56}}</small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| April 30, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|wsg}} | |||
| align=center| [[2021 4chan Spring Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|3-2 W | |||
| <small> >99% Chance to Hit{{goal|37}}<br>Nuclear Gandhi {{goal|53}}<br>Nuclear Gandhi {{goal|57}}</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 18 May 2021
/vst/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arma et Butyrum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/vst/ - Video Games/Strategy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The /vst/ 4chan Cup Team was founded in February 2021 after the board's creation in August 2020. This makes /vst/ one of the newest teams to submit a team to the 4chan Cup, making their debut in 2021 4chan World Cup. The team features players from different strategy games (rts, tbs, 4xG, etc.) and these interests clearly bleed over onto PES, because as everyone knows; PES is a strategy game(?)
Team History
N/A
Roster
|
|
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 30, 2021 | /m/ | 2021 4chan Spring Friendlies | 1-1 (4-3 PK) W | Wololo 19' |
May 8, 2021 | /his/ | 2021 4chan Spring Friendlies | 2-0 L | |
May 9, 2021 | /vrpg/ | 2021 4chan Spring Friendlies | 3-1 L | Wololo 56' |
April 30, 2021 | /wsg/ | 2021 4chan Spring Friendlies | 3-2 W | >99% Chance to Hit 37' Nuclear Gandhi 53' Nuclear Gandhi 57' |
Rivalries
Awards & Honors
|